The 4th Phantom: Difference between revisions
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Ring of Death, Part 2]]" || Granberg, Leppänen || Leppänen || 1631 || | |"[[The Ring of Death, Part 2]]" || Granberg, Leppänen || Leppänen || 1631 || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Castle of Darkness]]" || Reimerthi || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1632 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Magic Flute]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindhal]] || ?? || | |"[[The Magic Flute]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindhal]] || ?? || | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Giovanna]]" || [[Ingebjørg Berg Holm|Berg Holm]] || [[Dick Giordano|Giordano]] || ?? || | |"[[Giovanna]]" || [[Ingebjørg Berg Holm|Berg Holm]] || [[Dick Giordano|Giordano]] || ?? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Plague Infected]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || Vallvé || ?? || | |"[[Plague Infected]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || Vallvé || ?? || |
Revision as of 14:22, 31 March 2008
The 4th Phantom |
Active years (Team Fantomen): |
---|
1625-1646 |
Active years (Lee Falk): |
Early 1600's |
Active years (Moonstone): |
Mid 1600's |
Active years (Bastei): |
1639-1671. |
Active years (Other producers): |
N/A |
The 4th Phantom is one of the Phantoms.
Fictional Character Biography
According to Team Fantomen
The 4th Phantom ran away from school like his father and intended to become a knight, but ended up as a slave for two years.
He married an unnamed English woman with relatives in Nottingham, who died of childbirth as she gave birth to the 5th Phantom.
According to Lee Falk
In "Captain Amazon - Pirate Queen", he is said to have married Princess Pura, although "Alexander's Diamond Cup" attributes this to the 3rd Phantom.
According to Moonstone
The 4th Phantom succeeded his father in 1625, as told in "Curse of the Phantom Part 1".
According to Bastei
The 4th Phantom was born in 1610, succeeded his father in 1639 and died in 1671. He had a wolf named Devil.
In the year 1651, he married an Englishwoman named Aretha. They three children, two daughters and a son named Kit who later became the 5th Phantom.
Notable Appearances
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Captain Amazon - Pirate Queen" | Falk | Barry | ?? |
Team Fantomen stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Minute of the Pale Death" | Tierres | Vallvé | 1604 | |
"Alliance of the Golden Ox" | Reimerthi | Spadari | ?? | |
"The Pirates Prisoner" | Lundström | Vallvé | ?? | |
"Wambalu the Witchman" | Schröder | Spadari | ?? | |
"The Hidden People" | DePaul | Felmang, Ferri | ?? | |
"The Ring of Death, Part 1" | Granberg, Leppänen | Leppänen | 1631 | |
"The Ring of Death, Part 2" | Granberg, Leppänen | Leppänen | 1631 | |
"The Castle of Darkness" | Reimerthi | Boix | 1632 | |
"The Magic Flute" | Avenell | Lindhal | ?? | |
"The Plague" | Bishop | Leppänen | ?? | |
"Giovanna" | Berg Holm | Giordano | ?? | |
"Plague Infected" | Worker | Vallvé | ?? | |
"The Tulip Swindle" | Worker | Vallvé | ?? | |
"The Forest of Horrors" | Worker | Leppänen | ?? | |
"The Dagger" | Darell | Vallvé | ?? | |
"The Search for El Dorado, Part 1" | Frognes | Frognes | ?? | |
"The Search for El Dorado, Part 2" | Frognes | Frognes | ?? |
Bastei stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Die Göttin des Todesvulkans" | Mennigen | unknown | 1651 |
Moonstone stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Curse of the Phantom Part 1" | Raab | Derington | ?? |
| |||
---|---|---|---|
The 21st and current Phantom The Past Phantoms |