O Fantasma (Mythos): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[O Fantasma 10 (Mythos second series)|10]]</center> || "[[The Sinbad Stone]]" || [[Graham Nolan|Nolan]] || [[Graham Nolan|Nolan]] | | <center>[[O Fantasma 10 (Mythos second series)|10]]</center> || "[[The Sinbad Stone]]" || [[Graham Nolan|Nolan]] || [[Graham Nolan|Nolan]] | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[O Fantasma 11 (Mythos second series)|11]]</center> || "[[The Viking Fortress Mystery]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Graham Nolan|Nolan]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[O Fantasma 11 (Mythos second series)|11]]</center> || "[[The Love Triangle]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:27, 30 July 2021
O Fantasma is the name of two series of Phantom comics published by Mythos in Brazil.
History
First series
Mythos started the series in 2007, when Opera Graphica (who had been publishing Phantom comics in Brazil since 2001) was having a break in their release of new Phantom comics. The series lasted four issues published.
The contents were daily and Sunday stories, published in b/w pocket format.
Published stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
"The Crime Apprentices" | DePaul | Ryan | |
"The Snake Goddess's Island" | Reimerthi | Nolan | |
"Prince Hali and the White Stallion" | Falk | Barry | |
"Mystery of Fire Head Peak" | DePaul | Nolan | |
"Captain Amazon - Pirate Queen" | Falk | Barry | |
"Death from the Sky" | Falk | Barry | |
"Nukes" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Prince Rex Conspiracy" | DePaul | Nolan |
Issue overview
Second series
Mythos started the second series in July 2019. The first issue of this series has new cover drawn by Alexandre Jubran.
The contents were new Team Fantomen and Sunday stories, published in full color.
Published stories
Issue overview