Egypt (location): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Checkmate Part 2]]" || [[Mike Bullock|Bullock]] || [[Silvestre Szilagyi|Szilagyi]], [[Tomas Coggiola|Coggiola]] || present || | |"[[Checkmate Part 2]]" || [[Mike Bullock|Bullock]] || [[Silvestre Szilagyi|Szilagyi]], [[Tomas Coggiola|Coggiola]] || present || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Checkmate Part 3]]" || [[Mike Bullock|Bullock]] || [[Silvestre Szilagyi|Szilagyi]] || present || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Checkmate Part 5]]" || [[Mike Bullock|Bullock]] || [[Silvestre Szilagyi|Szilagyi]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Alexandria | |"[[Checkmate Part 5]]" || [[Mike Bullock|Bullock]] || [[Silvestre Szilagyi|Szilagyi]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Alexandria |
Revision as of 11:21, 10 April 2023
- This article is about Egypt as a location within the Phantom universe. To read about the country and its connections to the Phantom comic in the real world, see The Phantom publications in Egypt.
Egypt is a country in Africa.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Appearances
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"War in the Jungle" | Falk | Moore | present | Diana Palmer visits Port Said |
"The Mysterious Girl" | Falk | Moore | present | The 21st Phantom visits Alexandria |
Fratelli Spada stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Raiders of the Great King's Tomb" | Fiorentini (?) | Felmang | present | The 21st Phantom visits Egypt |
Bastei stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Case of the False Sorcerer" | Mennigen | Triay | present | The current Phantom visits Egypt |
RGE stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Mask of Anubis" | Menezes | Da Silva | present | The 21st Phantom visits Egypt |
Team Fantomen stories
Moonstone stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Race Against Death" | Massie | Daly | 1889–90 | |
"Checkmate Part 1" | Bullock | Szilagyi | present | mentioned |
"Checkmate Part 2" | Bullock | Szilagyi, Coggiola | present | |
"Checkmate Part 3" | Bullock | Szilagyi | present | |
"Checkmate Part 5" | Bullock | Szilagyi | present | The 21st Phantom visits Alexandria |
Frew stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Queen of Saba" | Felmang | Felmang | present | The 21st Phantom visits Cairo |
Gold Key/King/Charlton stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Pharaoh Phantom" | Wood | Aparo | present | |
"The Mystery of the Mali Ibex" | Pearson | Newton |