Fantomet 2015: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomet 4/2015|4]] || "[[The Medicine Man's Daughter]]" || [[Göran Semb|Semb]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] | | [[Fantomet 4/2015|4]] || "[[The Medicine Man's Daughter]]" || [[Göran Semb|Semb]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomet 6/2015|6]] || "[[Raiders of the Lost City, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] | | [[Fantomet 6/2015|6]] || "[[Raiders of the Lost City, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomet 7/2015|7]] || "[[Nat Turner's Spirit, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | | [[Fantomet 7/2015|7]] || "[[Nat Turner's Spirit, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomet 8/2015|8]] || "[[The Skull Gang]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | | [[Fantomet 8/2015|8]] || "[[The Skull Gang]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomet 10/2015|10]] || || [[John Rassy|Rassy]] || [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] | | [[Fantomet 10/2015|10]] || || [[John Rassy|Rassy]] || [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Fantomet 12/2015|12]] || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | | [[Fantomet 12/2015|12]] || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomet 12/2015|12]] || "[[Phantom Kids | | [[Fantomet 12/2015|12]] || "[[Phantom Kids]]" || [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]] || [[Jan Bielecki|Bielecki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomet | | [[Fantomet 13/2015|13]] || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomet | |} | ||
===== [[The World of the Phantom]]===== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Issue !!Title !!Writer !!Artist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fantomet 5/2015|5]] || "[[The Man in the Darkness]]" || [[Alan Sonne|Sonne]] || [[Elin Jonsson|Jonsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fantomet 5/2015|5]] || "[[Alone Is...]]" || [[Lars Krantz|Krantz]] || [[Lars Krantz|Krantz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fantomet 6/2015|6]] || "[[Whoever Digs a Pit...]]" || [[Alan Sonne|Sonne]] || [[Elin Jonsson|Jonsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fantomet 6/2015|6]] || "[[At the End of the Desert]]" || [[Alan Sonne|Sonne]] || [[Cristiano Crescenzi|Crescenzi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomet | | [[Fantomet 9/2015|9]] || "[[On Jungle Patrol]]" || [[Alan Sonne|Sonne]] || [[Cristiano Crescenzi|Crescenzi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:44, 4 December 2015
In the year 2015, a total of 13 issues of Fantomet are scheduled to be published.
Overview
By this year, Fantomet changed from fortnightly publication to monthly publication.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Contents
Covers
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Phantom stories
Previously unpublished Team Fantomen stories
The World of the Phantom
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
5 | "The Man in the Darkness" | Sonne | Jonsson |
5 | "Alone Is..." | Krantz | Krantz |
6 | "Whoever Digs a Pit..." | Sonne | Jonsson |
6 | "At the End of the Desert" | Sonne | Crescenzi |
9 | "On Jungle Patrol" | Sonne | Crescenzi |
Previously unpublished newspaper stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1 | "The Eternal Triangle" | DePaul | Ryan |
3 | "The Lost Kingdom of Avaria" | DePaul | Ryan |
4 | "The College Kid" | DePaul | Ryan |
5 | "Mandrake's Bon Voyage" | DePaul | Beatty |
6 | "Death Stalks the 5th Phantom" | DePaul | Beatty |
6 | "The Dirty Half-Dozen" | DePaul | Beatty |
7 | "The Return of Colonel Weeks" | DePaul | Ryan |
9 | "The Doorman" | DePaul | Ryan |
11 | "A Detente with Crime" | DePaul | Ryan |
12 | "The Den of Tigers" | DePaul | Ryan |
13 | "Mexico's Phantom" | DePaul | Ryan |
Previously unpublished Dynamite stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
13 | "Kings Watch Part 1" | Parker | Laming |
Previously published Team Fantomen stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
9 | "The Crying Idol" | Tierres | Bess |
9 | "Children of the fog" | Darell | Bess |
Other comics
- "De utvalda" by Nils Lindberg and Gösta Lindwall (issue 3 and 13)
- "Jerome K Jerome Bloche" by Alain Dodier (issue 2)
- "La Jeunesse de Thorgal" by Roman Surzhenko and Yann (issue 1)
- "Kriss de Valnor" by Yves Sente and Giulio de Vita (issue 8)
- "Louve" by Yannick le Pennetier and Roman Surzhenko (issue 7)
- "Panterdrottningen" by Karl Johnsson (issue 2)
- "Prasselsork" by Anders Végh Blidlöv (issues 4, 6, and 11)
- "Sagor från Mirakelstaden" by Maria Fröhlich (issue 3)
- "Le Scorpion" by Stephen Desberg and Enrico Marini (issues 5 and 10)
- "Mildh och Fromm" by Göran Semb and Carlos Pedrazzini (issue 11)
Supplements
Fantomet 1 included a publishing schedule poster and Fantomet 9 a poster of Best Fantomet cover 2014.