Mustanaamio 1989: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "In the year 1989 a total of 26 issues of Mustanaamio were published. == Overview == {{stub}} ==Contents== ===Covers === {{stub}} === Phantom stories=== {{stub}} === Other ...") |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
=== Phantom stories=== | === Phantom stories=== | ||
{{ | |||
==== Previously unpublished Team Fantomen stories ==== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Issue !!Title !!Writer !!Artist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 1/1989|1]] || "[[Kano and Ayobol]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 2/1989|2]] || "[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 1: Pirates of the Arctic]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 3/1989|3]] || "[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 2: The Garden of Death]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 4/1989|4]] || "[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 3: Count of the Darkness]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Felmang]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 5/1989|5]] || "[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 4: Cagliostro Mystery]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 6/1989|6]] || "[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 5: Solomon's Mines]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 8/1989|8]] || "[[Deadly Intent]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 9/1989|9]] || "[[Satan's Horn]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 10/1989|10]] || "[[The Raid in Sanloi]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 11/1989|11]] || "[[Duel to the Death]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 12/1989|12]] || "[[The Mystery on Cape Cod]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 13/1989|13]] || "[[The Hunchback]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 14/1989|14]] || "[[The Mysterious Prisoner]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 15/1989|15]] || "[[Minute of the Pale Death]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 16/1989|16]] || "[[The Storm Maker]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Felmang]], [[Claudio Waldrag|Waldrag]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 17/1989|17]] || "[[The Secret of the Valley of Wamballa]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 18/1989|18]] || "[[The Demon]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 19/1989|19]] || "[[The Yellow Death]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[Jean-Yves Mitton|Mitton]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 20/1989|20]] || "[[The Iron Mask]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 21/1989|21]] || "[[The Last Unicorn]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 22/1989|22]] || "[[The Crystal Skull]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[José Casanovas|Casanovas]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 24/1989|24]] || "[[The Witches of Carpatia]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 25/1989|25]] || "[[The Marionettes]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 26/1989|26]] || "[[Night of the Jugglers]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Previously unpublished newspaper stories ==== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Issue !!Title !!Writer !!Artist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 7/1989|7]] || "[[The Man-Thing]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 13/1989|13]] || "[[Great Raptor of Rhua]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 23/1989|23]] || "[[Chasamba]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Previously published Team Fantomen stories ==== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Issue !!Title !!Writer !!Artist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 4/1989|4]] || "[[The Jungle Demon]]" || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 6/1989|6]] || "[[Treasure of the Yoga Men]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]], [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 12/1989|12]] || "[[Diana in the Jungle Patrol]]" || [[Magnus Knutsson|Knutsson]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 24/1989|24]] || "[[The Poachers (Team Fantomen story)|The Poachers]]" || [[Magnus Knutsson|Knutsson]] || [[Ulf Jansson|Jansson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 26/1989|26]] || "[[The Imperial Treasure]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Previously published newspaper stories ==== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Issue !!Title !!Writer !!Artist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 7/1989|7]] || "[[The River Gang]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 10/1989|10]] || "[[The Lady Luck]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 13/1989|13]] || "[[The Maharajah's Daughter]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 16/1989|16]] || "[[The Mystery of the Island of Dogs]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 24/1989|24]] || "[[The Hijackers]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Previously published Fratelli Spada stories ==== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Issue !!Title !!Writer !!Artist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 14/1989|14]] || "[[Violence for Power]]" || unknown || [[Usam]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 22/1989|22]] || "[[The Recruit]]" || unknown || [[Senio Pratesi|Pratesi]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Previously published Gold Key stories ==== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Issue !!Title !!Writer !!Artist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 21/1989|21]] || "[[The Sixth Man]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]], [[Bill Harris|Harris]] || [[Bill Lignante|Lignante]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Other comics=== | === Other comics=== |
Revision as of 22:37, 3 June 2012
In the year 1989 a total of 26 issues of Mustanaamio were published.
Overview
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Contents
Covers
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Phantom stories
Previously unpublished Team Fantomen stories
Previously unpublished newspaper stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
7 | "The Man-Thing" | Falk | Barry |
13 | "Great Raptor of Rhua" | Falk | Barry |
23 | "Chasamba" | Falk | Barry |
Previously published Team Fantomen stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
4 | "The Jungle Demon" | Eralp | Eralp |
6 | "Treasure of the Yoga Men" | Granberg, Lundström | Vallvé |
12 | "Diana in the Jungle Patrol" | Knutsson | Vallvé |
24 | "The Poachers" | Knutsson | Jansson |
26 | "The Imperial Treasure" | Granberg | Vallvé |
Previously published newspaper stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
7 | "The River Gang" | Falk | McCoy |
10 | "The Lady Luck" | Falk | McCoy |
13 | "The Maharajah's Daughter" | Falk | McCoy |
16 | "The Mystery of the Island of Dogs" | Falk | Barry |
24 | "The Hijackers" | Falk | Barry |
Previously published Fratelli Spada stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
14 | "Violence for Power" | unknown | Usam |
22 | "The Recruit" | unknown | Pratesi, Eralp |
Previously published Gold Key stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
21 | "The Sixth Man" | Falk, Harris | Lignante |
Other comics
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Supplements
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |