Cleopatra: Difference between revisions

From PhantomWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|"[[Treasure of the Skull Cave]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] ||in flashback only
|"[[Treasure of the Skull Cave]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] ||in flashback only
|-
|-
|}
===[[Gold Key/King/Charlton stories]]===
{| {{table}}
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Comments
|-
|"[[The Pharaoh Phantom]]" || [[Dick Wood|Wood]] || [[Jim Aparo|Aparo]] ||
|}
|}


Line 25: Line 32:
|"[[The Art Collector]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || mentioned
|"[[The Art Collector]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || mentioned
|-
|-
|"[[Cleopatra's Asp]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[ Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || in flashback only
|"[[Cleopatra's Asp]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || in flashback only
|-
|-
|}
|}


== External links ==
== External links ==
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cleopatra at Wikipedia]
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cleopatra Cleopatra at Wikipedia]


[[Category: Real-life Characters|Cleopatra]]
[[Category: Real-life Characters|Cleopatra]]

Latest revision as of 17:19, 1 November 2023

Cleopatra
Cleopatra.jpg
First appearance: "Treasure of the Skull Cave"
Created by: Lee Falk & Sy Barry


Cleopatra was the ruler queen of Egypt during the times of Julius Caesar in the 1st century B.C.


This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.  


Appearances

This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.

Daily & Sunday stories

Title Writer Artist Comments
"Treasure of the Skull Cave" Falk Barry in flashback only

Gold Key/King/Charlton stories

Title Writer Artist Comments
"The Pharaoh Phantom" Wood Aparo

Team Fantomen stories

Title Writer Artist Comments
"The Art Collector" Avenell Vallvé mentioned
"Cleopatra's Asp" Tierres Leppänen in flashback only

External links