Kaleva: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Original story title!! Start date !! End date !! Comment | !Original story title!! Start date !! End date !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Mermaids of Melo Straits (daily story)|The Mermaids of Melo Straits]]" || March 24, 1948 | | "[[The Mermaids of Melo Straits (daily story)|The Mermaids of Melo Straits]]" || March 24, 1948 || July 6, 1948 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Princess Valerie]]" || July 7, 1948 | | "[[Princess Valerie]]" || July 7, 1948 || December 2, 1948 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Queen Asta of Trondelay]]" || December 3, 1948 | | "[[Queen Asta of Trondelay]]" || December 3, 1948 || April 13, 1949 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Mister Hog]]" || April 14, 1949 | | "[[Mister Hog]]" || April 14, 1949 || ? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Chatu's Fate]]" || September ?, 2012 | | "[[Chatu's Fate]]" || September ?, 2012 || ? || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The College Kid]]" || ? || ? || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Detente with Crime]]" || May ?, 2013 || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Finnish newspapers]] | [[Category:Finnish newspapers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:08, 8 June 2013
Kaleva is a Finnish newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Mermaids of Melo Straits" | March 24, 1948 | July 6, 1948 | |
"Princess Valerie" | July 7, 1948 | December 2, 1948 | |
"Queen Asta of Trondelay" | December 3, 1948 | April 13, 1949 | |
"Mister Hog" | April 14, 1949 | ? | |
"Chatu's Fate" | September ?, 2012 | ? | |
"The College Kid" | ? | ? | |
"A Detente with Crime" | May ?, 2013 | ? |