The 17th Phantom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→[[Team Fantomen stories]]: A brief notice, story published in late 1976, there was probably a somewhat different chronology in Team Fantomen then, this story might be assigned to the 18th instead) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Of the Same Blood]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 1889 ||Present only as a corpse | |"[[Of the Same Blood]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 1889 ||Present only as a corpse | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Last Shogun]]" || [[Norman Worker|Bull]] || [[Federico Maidagan|Maidagan]] || 1898 ||A brief notice, though the story was published in late 1976 so a somewhat different | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:45, 6 January 2009
The 17th Phantom |
Active years (Team Fantomen): |
---|
1869-1889 |
Active years (Lee Falk): |
ca 1870-? |
Active years (Moonstone): |
ca 1880-? |
Active years (Bastei): |
N/A |
Active years (Other producers): |
? |
The 17th Phantom
Fictional Character Biography
According to Team Fantomen
He had a twin sister, Julie, who replaced him a couple of times. He married a quaker named Mary Stillwell and their son became the 18th Phantom.
Before his marriage, he had an illegitimate son with Lady Kate Sommerset, named Christopher Sommerset.
He died when he saved his illegitimate son and the mother.
According to Lee Falk
According to Moonstone
According to Gold Key/King/Charlton
Notable Appearances
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Female Phantom" | Falk | McCoy | 18?? |
Team Fantomen stories
Gold Key/King/Charlton stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Riddle of the Witch" | Harris | Lignante | 18?? |
Moonstone stories
Fratelli Spada stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Ken, of the Dynasty" | Cambiotti | Casabianca | 18?? |
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
| |||
---|---|---|---|
The 21st and current Phantom The Past Phantoms |