Serie-pocket (Norway): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Cover gallery) |
|||
Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 218 (Norway)|218]]</center> || "[[Death from the Sky]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | | <center>[[Serie-pocket 218 (Norway)|218]]</center> || "[[Death from the Sky]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 222 (Norway)|222]]</center> || "[[The Blue Giant]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 222 (Norway)|222]]</center> || "[[The 12 Tasks]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]], [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 222 (Norway)|222]]</center> || "[[The Marshall Sisters]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]], [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 222 (Norway)|222]]</center> || "[[The Phantom's Ring]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 222 (Norway)|222]]</center> || "[[The Rope People (story)|The Rope People]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 223 (Norway)|223]]</center> || "[[Jungle King]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 223 (Norway)|223]]</center> || "[[The Impostor (Sunday story)|The Impostor]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 223 (Norway)|223]]</center> || "[[The Mysterious Passenger (Sunday story)|The Mysterious Passenger]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 223 (Norway)|223]]</center> || "[[The Phantom Trophy]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 223 (Norway)|223]]</center> || "[[The Crescent Cult (Sunday story)|The Crescent Cult]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 223 (Norway)|223]]</center> || "[[The 50th Wife]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 227 (Norway)|227]]</center> || "[[The Swamp Rats (daily story)|The Swamp Rats]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 227 (Norway)|227]]</center> || "[[The Hawk Master]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 227 (Norway)|227]]</center> || "[[The Sky Divers]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 227 (Norway)|227]]</center> || "[[The Whispering Grove (story)|The Whispering Grove]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 227 (Norway)|227]]</center> || "[[The Man-Thing]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 227 (Norway)|227]]</center> || "[[Great Raptor of Rhua]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 230 (Norway)|230]]</center> || "[[The Girls]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 230 (Norway)|230]]</center> || "[[The Blue Gang]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 230 (Norway)|230]]</center> || "[[King of Beasts]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 232 (Norway)|232]]</center> || "[[The Stolen Trophy]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 232 (Norway)|232]]</center> || "[[Alexander's Diamond Cup]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 232 (Norway)|232]]</center> || "[[Walker's Table (story)|Walker's Table]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 232 (Norway)|232]]</center> || "[[The Great Web of Spidera]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 232 (Norway)|232]]</center> || "[[The Giant Bird of Gandor]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 232 (Norway)|232]]</center> || "[[The Lions of Kukhan]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 235 (Norway)|235]]</center> || "[[The Slave Market of Mucar (daily story)|The Slave Market of Mucar]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 235 (Norway)|235]]</center> || "[[The Wharf Rats (daily story)|The Wharf Rats]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 235 (Norway)|235]]</center> || "[[The Mysterious Ambassador (daily story)|The Mysterious Ambassador]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Serie-pocket 235 (Norway)|235]]</center> || "[[The Drummer of Timpenni]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:00, 29 October 2023
Overview
Serie-pocket was a Norwegian series of pocket books published by Romanforlaget since 1972, by Semic/Nordisk Forlag since 1974, and later on by Egmont Serieforlaget AS. This series features various comics, with "The Phantom" being published in a total of 42 books. As of 2022, the series is still(?) being published with 300 books to date, but no Phantom books have been published since the year 2000.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Covers
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Cover gallery
Serie-pocket #0 (1972) Serie-pocket #1 (1973) Serie-pocket #2 (1974) Serie-pocket #3 (1975) Serie-pocket #13 (1976) Serie-pocket #24 (1977) Serie-pocket #34 (1978) Serie-pocket #37 (1979) Serie-pocket #45 (1980) Serie-pocket #52 (1981) Serie-pocket #64 (1982) Serie-pocket #78 (1983) Serie-pocket #91 (1984) Serie-pocket #104 (1985) Serie-pocket #117 (1986) Serie-pocket #124 (1987) Serie-pocket #131 (1988) Serie-pocket #134 (1988) Serie-pocket #140 (1989) Serie-pocket #143 (1989) Serie-pocket #149 (1989) Serie-pocket #152 (1990) Serie-pocket #155 (1990) Serie-pocket #159 (1991) Serie-pocket #163 (1991) Serie-pocket #168 (1992) Serie-pocket #173 (1992) Serie-pocket #178 (1993) Serie-pocket #183 (1993) Serie-pocket #187 (1994) Serie-pocket #193 (1994) Serie-pocket #198 (1995) Serie-pocket #203 (1995) Serie-pocket #211 (1996) Serie-pocket #215 (1996) Serie-pocket #218 (1997) Serie-pocket #222 (1997) Serie-pocket #223 (1998) Serie-pocket #227 (1998) - Seriepocket230.jpg
Serie-pocket #230 (1999) - Seriepocket232.jpg
Serie-pocket #232 (1999) - Seriepocket235.jpg
Serie-pocket #235 (2000)
Contents
Phantom stories
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Previously unpublished Newspaper stories
Previously unpublished Team Fantomen stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
"The Jungle Demon" | Eralp | Eralp |
Previously published Newspaper stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
"Jungle Gold" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Lost City of Pheenix" | Falk | Barry |
See also