The Phantom (Frew): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''[[The Phantom (Frew) 2011|2011]]''' || [[The Phantom 1590 (Frew)|1590]] || [[The Phantom 1591 (Frew)|1591]] || [[The Phantom 1592 (Frew)|1592]] || [[The Phantom 1593 (Frew)|1593]] || [[The Phantom 1594 (Frew)|1594]] || [[The Phantom 1595 (Frew)|1595]] || [[The Phantom 1596 (Frew)|1596]] || [[The Phantom 1597 (Frew)|1597]] || [[The Phantom 1598 (Frew)|1598]] || [[The Phantom 1599 (Frew)|1599]] || [[The Phantom 1600 (Frew)|1600]] || [[The Phantom 1601 (Frew)|1601]] || [[The Phantom 1602 (Frew)|1602]] || [[The Phantom 1603 (Frew)|1603]] || [[The Phantom 1604 (Frew)|1604]] || [[The Phantom 1605 (Frew)|1605]] || [[The Phantom 1606 (Frew)|1606]] || [[The Phantom 1607 (Frew)|1607]] || [[The Phantom 1608 (Frew)|1608]] || [[The Phantom 1609 (Frew)|1609]] || [[The Phantom 1610 (Frew)|1610]] || [[The Phantom 1611 (Frew)|1611]] || [[The Phantom 1612 (Frew)|1612]] || [[The Phantom 1613 (Frew)|1613]] || [[The Phantom 1614 (Frew)|1614]] || [[The Phantom 1615 (Frew)|1615]] || [[The Phantom 1616 (Frew)|1616]] || [[The Phantom 1617 (Frew)|1617]] || [[The Phantom 1618 (Frew)|1618]] || [[The Phantom 1619 (Frew)|1619]] || [[The Phantom 1620 (Frew)|1620]] | ||'''[[The Phantom (Frew) 2011|2011]]''' || [[The Phantom 1590 (Frew)|1590]] || [[The Phantom 1591 (Frew)|1591]] || [[The Phantom 1592 (Frew)|1592]] || [[The Phantom 1593 (Frew)|1593]] || [[The Phantom 1594 (Frew)|1594]] || [[The Phantom 1595 (Frew)|1595]] || [[The Phantom 1596 (Frew)|1596]] || [[The Phantom 1597 (Frew)|1597]] || [[The Phantom 1598 (Frew)|1598]] || [[The Phantom 1599 (Frew)|1599]] || [[The Phantom 1600 (Frew)|1600]] || [[The Phantom 1601 (Frew)|1601]] || [[The Phantom 1602 (Frew)|1602]] || [[The Phantom 1603 (Frew)|1603]] || [[The Phantom 1604 (Frew)|1604]] || [[The Phantom 1605 (Frew)|1605]] || [[The Phantom 1606 (Frew)|1606]] || [[The Phantom 1607 (Frew)|1607]] || [[The Phantom 1608 (Frew)|1608]] || [[The Phantom 1609 (Frew)|1609]] || [[The Phantom 1610 (Frew)|1610]] || [[The Phantom 1611 (Frew)|1611]] || [[The Phantom 1612 (Frew)|1612]] || [[The Phantom 1613 (Frew)|1613]] || [[The Phantom 1614 (Frew)|1614]] || [[The Phantom 1615 (Frew)|1615]] || [[The Phantom 1616 (Frew)|1616]] || [[The Phantom 1617 (Frew)|1617]] || [[The Phantom 1618 (Frew)|1618]] || [[The Phantom 1619 (Frew)|1619]] || [[The Phantom 1620 (Frew)|1620]] | ||
|- | |||
||'''[[The Phantom (Frew) 2012|2012]]''' || [[The Phantom 1621 (Frew)|1621]] || [[The Phantom 1622 (Frew)|1622]] || [[The Phantom 1623 (Frew)|1623]] || [[The Phantom 1624 (Frew)|1624]] || [[The Phantom 1625 (Frew)|1625]] || [[The Phantom 1626 (Frew)|1626]] || [[The Phantom 1627 (Frew)|1627]] || [[The Phantom 1628 (Frew)|1628]] || [[The Phantom 1629 (Frew)|1629]] || [[The Phantom 1630 (Frew)|1630]] || [[The Phantom 1631 (Frew)|1631]] || [[The Phantom 1632 (Frew)|1632]] || [[The Phantom 1633 (Frew)|1633]] || [[The Phantom 1634 (Frew)|1634]] || [[The Phantom 1635 (Frew)|1635]] || [[The Phantom 1636 (Frew)|1636]] || [[The Phantom 1637 (Frew)|1637]] || [[The Phantom 1638 (Frew)|1638]] || [[The Phantom 1639 (Frew)|1639]] || [[The Phantom 1640 (Frew)|1640]] || [[The Phantom 1641 (Frew)|1641]] || [[The Phantom 1642 (Frew)|1642]] || [[The Phantom 1643 (Frew)|1643]] || [[The Phantom 1644 (Frew)|1644]] || [[The Phantom 1645 (Frew)|1645]] || [[The Phantom 1646 (Frew)|1646]] || [[The Phantom 1647 (Frew)|1647]] || [[The Phantom 1648 (Frew)|1648]] || [[The Phantom 1649 (Frew)|1649]] || [[The Phantom 1650 (Frew)|1650]] || [[The Phantom 1651 (Frew)|1651]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:14, 13 December 2011
The Phantom is the Australian comic book dedicated to "The Phantom". It has been published regularly since 1948, with over 1500 issues published as of 2008.
Issue 330, due to be released in 1966, was never published due to printing issues, the next published issue was 331 meaning there is no issue 330. The story The Game of Alvar was ment to appear in issue 330.
From Frew's first issue to Issue 918 Frew renamed many of the stories that they published. For a list of Frew Names and Original Names see Frew Story Titles.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Issue overview
The 1940's
1948 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1949 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
The 1950's
1950 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1951 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1952 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1953 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 65A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1954 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 76A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1955 | 76B | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1956 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1957 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1958 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1959 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 |
The 1960's
The 1970's
The 1980's
The 1990's
The 2000's
The 2010's