The 17th Phantom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|"[[The Slave's Railway]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1868 || | |"[[The Slave's Railway]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1868 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[ | |"[[The Slave Ship]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Felmang]] || 1869 || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[My Darling Pirate]]" || Bishop || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1869 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Wagon Master]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]], [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || 1869 || | |"[[Wagon Master]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]], [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || 1869 || | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|"[[The Prediction]]" || Lundström || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] || 18?? || | |"[[The Prediction]]" || Lundström || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] || 18?? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Julie and the Witch Doctor]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || | |"[[Julie and the Witch Doctor]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || Felmang, [[Edward Morrik|Morrik]] || 188? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Vampire in Carpatia]]" || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]], Granberg || Vallvé || 18?? || | |"[[The Vampire in Carpatia]]" || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]], Granberg || Vallvé || 18?? || |
Revision as of 20:12, 1 October 2008
The 17th Phantom |
Active years (Team Fantomen): |
---|
1869-1889 |
Active years (Lee Falk): |
ca 1870-? |
Active years (Moonstone): |
ca 1880-? |
Active years (Bastei): |
N/A |
Active years (Other producers): |
? |
The 17th Phantom
Fictional Character Biography
According to Team Fantomen
He had a twin sister, Julie, who replaced him a couple of times. He married a quaker named Mary Stillwell and their son became the 18th Phantom.
Before his marriage, he had an illegitimate son with Lady Kate Sommerset, named Christopher Sommerset.
He died when he saved his illegitimate son and the mother.
According to Lee Falk
According to Moonstone
According to Gold Key/King/Charlton
Notable Appearances
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Female Phantom" | Falk | McCoy | 18?? |
Team Fantomen stories
Gold Key/King/Charlton stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Riddle of the Witch" | Harris | Lignante | 18?? |
Moonstone stories
Fratelli Spada stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Ken, of the Dynasty" | Cambiotti | Casabianca | 18?? |
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
| |||
---|---|---|---|
The 21st and current Phantom The Past Phantoms |