Sweden (location): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Lethal Science]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1792 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Stockholm | |"[[The Lethal Science]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1792 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Stockholm | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The King is Dead]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1792 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Stockholm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Demon's Image]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Uppsala | |"[[The Demon's Image]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Uppsala | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|"[[The Devil in Stockholm]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Jan Bielecki|Bielecki]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Stockholm | |"[[The Devil in Stockholm]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Jan Bielecki|Bielecki]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Stockholm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Locations]] | [[Category:Locations]] |
Revision as of 16:07, 27 January 2020
- This article is about Sweden as a location within Phantom stories. To read about the country and its connections to the Phantom comic in the real world, see The Phantom publications in Sweden.
Sweden is a country in Europe.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Appearances
Team Fantomen stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Royal Palace Fire" | Reimerthi | Lindahl | 1697 | The 7th Phantom visits Stockholm |
"Secret of the Leech Pond" | Reimerthi | Leppänen | 1751 | The 10th Phantom visits Stockholm |
"The Ghost of Thanatos" | Reimerthi | Bade | 1751 | mentioned, The 10th Phantom leaves Sweden |
"The Lethal Science" | Reimerthi | Lindahl | 1792 | The 12th Phantom visits Stockholm |
"The King is Dead" | Worker | Leppänen | 1792 | The 12th Phantom visits Stockholm |
"The Demon's Image" | De Paul | Bade | present | The 21st Phantom visits Uppsala |
"The Devil in Stockholm" | Sol | Bielecki | present | The 21st Phantom visits Stockholm |