Svenska Dagbladet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || ? || August 8, 2011 ||The last strip was also reproduced in August 9, 2011. | | "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || ? || August 8, 2011 ||The last strip was also reproduced in August 9, 2011. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Trail to Gravelines Prison!]]" || August 10, 2011 || | | "[[The Trail to Gravelines Prison!]]" || August 10, 2011 || November 21, 2011 ||As "Spåret till Gravelines Prison!" | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Chatu's Fate]]" || November 22, 2011 || - || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swedish newspapers]] | [[Category:Swedish newspapers]] |
Revision as of 22:25, 24 November 2011
Svenska Dagbladet is a Swedish newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
It has been published since 1942, as Dragos until 1980.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"Diana Aviatrix Lost" | June 8, 1942 | ? | |
"Terror Cells of New York" | ? | August 8, 2011 | The last strip was also reproduced in August 9, 2011. |
"The Trail to Gravelines Prison!" | August 10, 2011 | November 21, 2011 | As "Spåret till Gravelines Prison!" |
"Chatu's Fate" | November 22, 2011 | - |