Politikin Zabavnik: Difference between revisions
m (→Hiistory) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Politikin Zabavnik''' is the name of a long-running comic magazine published in former [[Yugoslavia]], Serbia and Montenegro, and Serbia. | '''Politikin Zabavnik''' is the name of a long-running comic magazine published in former [[Yugoslavia]], Serbia and Montenegro, and Serbia. | ||
== | == History == | ||
The comic magazine '''''Politikin Zabavnik''''' was launched in 1939 by the publisher [[Politika]]. Since the start it has included various comics mixed with entertaining articles on popular subjects. In period to 1941, were published | The comic magazine '''''Politikin Zabavnik''''' was launched in 1939 by the publisher [[Politika]]. Since the start it has included various comics mixed with entertaining articles on popular subjects. In the period from 1939 to 1941, 220 issues were published. A new series started in 1952 with a new issue #1. | ||
The magazine is published in Serbian with cyrillic alphabet (as '''''Политикин Забавник''''') but editions in Slovenian and Serbian with latin alphabet have also appeared over the years. As of 2009, ''Politikin Zabavnik'' is still being published with over 2900 issues published in total. | The magazine is published in Serbian with cyrillic alphabet (as '''''Политикин Забавник''''') but editions in Slovenian and Serbian with latin alphabet have also appeared over the years. As of 2009, ''Politikin Zabavnik'' is still being published with over 2900 issues published in total. | ||
=== Issue overview=== | === Issue overview=== | ||
"The Phantom" appeared sporadically in ''Politikin Zabavnik'' from 1969 to 2004. The stories have been newspaper strip stories or [[Team Fantomen]] stories. In total, "The Phantom" appeared in 119 issues: | "The Phantom" appeared sporadically in ''Politikin Zabavnik'' from 1969 to 2004. The stories have been newspaper strip stories or [[Team Fantomen]] stories. In total, "The Phantom" appeared in 119 issues: | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
|| '''1969''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 917|917]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 925|925]] || colspan="11" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1970''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 944|944]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 955|955]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 967|967]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 977|977]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 989|989]] || colspan="10" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1971''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 993|993]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 999|999]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1009|1009]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1016|1016]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1028|1028]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1038|1038]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1049|1049]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1062|1062]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1072|1072]] || colspan="10" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1972''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1083|1083]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1093|1093]] || colspan="11" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1973''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1104|1104]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1116|1116]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1133|1133]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1145|1145]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1146|1146]] || colspan="8" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1974''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1161|1161]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1174|1174]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1188|1188]] | |||
|| [[Politikin Zabavnik 1199|1199]] || colspan="9" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1975''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1214|1214]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1231|1231]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1232|1232]] | |||
|| [[Politikin Zabavnik 1247|1247]] || colspan="9" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1976''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1259|1259]] || colspan="12" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1980''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1488|1488]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1507|1507]] || colspan="11" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1981''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1526|1526]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1527|1527]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1543|1543]] || colspan="10" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1982''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1603|1603]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1604|1604]] || colspan="11" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1983''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1619|1619]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1620|1620]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1638|1638]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1639|1639]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1644|1644]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1669|1669]] || colspan="7" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1985''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1737|1737]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1754|1754]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1755|1755]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1765|1765]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1766|1766]] || colspan="8" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1986''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1802|1802]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1803|1803]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1804|1804]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1805|1805]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1806|1806]] || colspan="8" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1987''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1828|1828]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1867|1867]] || colspan="11" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1988''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1880|1880]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1893|1893]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1894|1894]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1928|1928]] || colspan="9" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1989''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1940|1940]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1941|1941]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1942|1942]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1963|1963]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1977|1977]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 1978|1978]] || colspan="7" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1990''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2006|2006]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2022|2022]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2023|2023]] | |||
|| [[Politikin Zabavnik 2029|2029]] || colspan="9" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1991''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2044|2044]] || colspan="12" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1992''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2105|2105]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2106|2106]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2107|2107]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2108|2108]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2137|2137]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2138|2138]] || colspan="7" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1993''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2189|2189]] || colspan="12" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1994''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2204|2204]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2205|2205]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2206|2206]] || colspan="10" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1995''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2252|2252]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2253|2253]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2277|2277]] ||[[Politikin Zabavnik 2278|2278]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2279|2279]] || colspan="8" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1998''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2406|2406]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2407|2407]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2408|2408]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2423|2423]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2424|2424]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2425|2425]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2438|2438]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2439|2439]] || colspan="5" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''1999''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2450|2450]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2451|2451]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2457|2457]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2458|2458]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2463|2463]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2464|2464]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2465|2465]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2466|2466]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2475|2475]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2476|2476]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2492|2492]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2493|2493]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2494|2494]] | |||
|- | |||
|| '''2000''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2508|2508]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2509|2509]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2510|2510]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2548|2548]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2549|2549]] || colspan="8" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''2004''' || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2729|2729]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2730|2730]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2731|2731]] | |||
|| [[Politikin Zabavnik 2744|2744]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2745|2745]] || [[Politikin Zabavnik 2746|2746]] || colspan="7" bgcolor="d3d3d3"| | |||
|} | |||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
*[http://www.politikin-zabavnik.co.rs/ Politikin Zabavnik (official site)] | *[http://www.politikin-zabavnik.co.rs/ Politikin Zabavnik (official site)] |
Revision as of 20:18, 30 June 2009
Politikin Zabavnik is the name of a long-running comic magazine published in former Yugoslavia, Serbia and Montenegro, and Serbia.
History
The comic magazine Politikin Zabavnik was launched in 1939 by the publisher Politika. Since the start it has included various comics mixed with entertaining articles on popular subjects. In the period from 1939 to 1941, 220 issues were published. A new series started in 1952 with a new issue #1.
The magazine is published in Serbian with cyrillic alphabet (as Политикин Забавник) but editions in Slovenian and Serbian with latin alphabet have also appeared over the years. As of 2009, Politikin Zabavnik is still being published with over 2900 issues published in total.
Issue overview
"The Phantom" appeared sporadically in Politikin Zabavnik from 1969 to 2004. The stories have been newspaper strip stories or Team Fantomen stories. In total, "The Phantom" appeared in 119 issues:
1969 | 917 | 925 | |||||||||||||||||
1970 | 944 | 955 | 967 | 977 | 989 | ||||||||||||||
1971 | 993 | 999 | 1009 | 1016 | 1028 | 1038 | 1049 | 1062 | 1072 | ||||||||||
1972 | 1083 | 1093 | |||||||||||||||||
1973 | 1104 | 1116 | 1133 | 1145 | 1146 | ||||||||||||||
1974 | 1161 | 1174 | 1188 | 1199 | |||||||||||||||
1975 | 1214 | 1231 | 1232 | 1247 | |||||||||||||||
1976 | 1259 | ||||||||||||||||||
1980 | 1488 | 1507 | |||||||||||||||||
1981 | 1526 | 1527 | 1543 | ||||||||||||||||
1982 | 1603 | 1604 | |||||||||||||||||
1983 | 1619 | 1620 | 1638 | 1639 | 1644 | 1669 | |||||||||||||
1985 | 1737 | 1754 | 1755 | 1765 | 1766 | ||||||||||||||
1986 | 1802 | 1803 | 1804 | 1805 | 1806 | ||||||||||||||
1987 | 1828 | 1867 | |||||||||||||||||
1988 | 1880 | 1893 | 1894 | 1928 | |||||||||||||||
1989 | 1940 | 1941 | 1942 | 1963 | 1977 | 1978 | |||||||||||||
1990 | 2006 | 2022 | 2023 | 2029 | |||||||||||||||
1991 | 2044 | ||||||||||||||||||
1992 | 2105 | 2106 | 2107 | 2108 | 2137 | 2138 | |||||||||||||
1993 | 2189 | ||||||||||||||||||
1994 | 2204 | 2205 | 2206 | ||||||||||||||||
1995 | 2252 | 2253 | 2277 | 2278 | 2279 | ||||||||||||||
1998 | 2406 | 2407 | 2408 | 2423 | 2424 | 2425 | 2438 | 2439 | |||||||||||
1999 | 2450 | 2451 | 2457 | 2458 | 2463 | 2464 | 2465 | 2466 | 2475 | 2476 | 2492 | 2493 | 2494 | ||||||
2000 | 2508 | 2509 | 2510 | 2548 | 2549 | ||||||||||||||
2004 | 2729 | 2730 | 2731 | 2744 | 2745 | 2746 |
External links