Marion Trelawney: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Team Fantomen stories: chronologically) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 4: Cagliostro Mystery]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || 178? || | |"[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 4: Cagliostro Mystery]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || 178? || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[In the Shadow of Death (1992 story)|In the Shadow of Death]]" || Tierres || Vallvé || 1785 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Ghost Pirates (Team Fantomen story)|The Ghost Pirates]]" || Worker || Vallvé || 1786 || | |"[[The Ghost Pirates (Team Fantomen story)|The Ghost Pirates]]" || Worker || Vallvé || 1786 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The King is Dead]]" || Worker || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1792 || | |"[[The King is Dead]]" || Worker || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1792 || |
Revision as of 02:57, 9 March 2011
This article has been noted as being in need of an illustration. You can help PhantomWiki by uploading suitable pictures, using this link. |
Marion Trelawney | |
First appearance: | "The Ghost Pirates" |
---|---|
Created by: | Norman Worker and Jaime Vallvé |
Marion Trelawney (sometimes Trelawny) is a Team Fantomen creation. She married the future 12th Phantom in 1774 and their son, the 13th Phantom, was born the next year after her husband had become the Phantom.
Fictional Character Biography
Her father is Lord Charles Trelawney, who owns Pendragon House in Cornwall. She had a brother named John.
Notable Appearances
Team Fantomen stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Moor of Death" | Tierres | Vallvé | 1775 | |
"The Devil's Pot" | Tierres | Vallvé | 17?? | |
"From the Other Side of the Grave" | Tierres | Vallvé | 1777 | |
"Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 4: Cagliostro Mystery" | Worker | Cruz | 178? | |
"In the Shadow of Death" | Tierres | Vallvé | 1785 | |
"The Ghost Pirates" | Worker | Vallvé | 1786 | |
"The King is Dead" | Worker | Leppänen | 1792 |