The Phantom publications in Spain: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Serialized and One-Shots titles added) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Serialized "The Phantom" titles== | ==Serialized "The Phantom" titles== | ||
<small> | <small>Probably complete.</small> | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Year(s)!!Issues | !Title !!Year(s)!!Issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Hispano Americana)]]'' || 1941-1948<br>1949-1951<br>1952-1953 || 105<br>40<br>38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado|El Hombre Enmascarado'' || | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Hispano Americana)|El Hombre Enmascarado (Album)]]'' || 1943-1944 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''[[Almanaque del Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1947-1951 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[Héroes Modernos: El Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1958-1959 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El | | ''[[Novelas Gráficas, Serie Amarilla: El Fantasma]]'' || 1959 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Héroes Modernos, Serie 0: El Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1960 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado|El Hombre Enmascarado'' | | ''[[Héroes Modernos: El Hombre Enmascarado|Héroes Modernos: El Hombre Enmascarado - Album de Lujo]]'' || 1960-1961? || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[Héroes Modernos: El Hombre Enmascarado|Libro de Oro]]'' || 1962 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[Héroes Modernos, Serie A: El Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1963-1964 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[Héroes Modernos, Novelas Gráficas: El Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1966-1967 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[Héroes Modernos, Serie A: El Hombre Enmascarado|Héroes Modernos: El Hombre Enmascarado - Biblioteca Eterna]]'' || 1970 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Héroes del Cómic)]]'' || 1971-1973 || 96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado, Serie 0 (Héroes del Cómic)]]'' || 1971-197? || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado|El Hombre Enmascarado'' | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Héroes del Cómic)|El Hombre Enmascarado (Héroes del Cómic) Albums]]'' || 197?-197?<br>1976 || 8<br>7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Vértice)]]'' || 1973-1976<br>1979-1980 || 56<br>43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''El Hombre Enmascarado|El Hombre Enmascarado'' | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Valenciana)]]'' || 1980-1982 || 52 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Buru Lan)]]'' || 1983 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Valenciana)|Album El Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1980-1981 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Ediciones B.O.)]]'' || 1981-1982 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Phantom, El Hombre Enmascarado (Norma Clasicos)]]'' || 1983 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Tebeos S.A.)]]'' || 1988-1992 || 74 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Comic Mam)]]'' || 1988 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Tebeos S.A.)|El Hombre Enmascarado (Album)]]'' || 1991-199? || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Phantom - El Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1997 – 2002 || 101 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Phantom - El Hombre Enmascarado (Dolmen)]]'' || bgcolor="00ff33"| 2018–present || 12* | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Héroes del Cómic]]'' || 2021 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*As of the turn of 2021/2022</small> | |||
=="The Phantom" one-shots== | =="The Phantom" one-shots== | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Year | !Title!!Year | ||
|- | |||
| [[El Hombre Enmascarado - Extraordinario de Reyes]] || 194? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Almanaque Aventurero 1946]] || 1946 | |||
|- | |||
| [[El Hombre Enmascarado Album comics colección de 203 cromos]] || 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Editorial Dólar Presenta El Hombre Enmascarado]] || 1964 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Album de El Hombre Enmascarado]] || 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Héroes de Papel - Antologia de los mitos del comic 4: El Hombre Enmascarado]] || 1973 | |||
|- | |||
| [[La historia del Hombre Enmascarado 1]] || 1973 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[El Hombre Enmascarado 2 (Ediciones B.O.)]] || 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pocket de Ases 39: El Hombre Enmascarado]] || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[El Hombre Enmascarado - El gran tesoro]] || 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Anthology appearances== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Title !!Year | |||
|- | |||
| [[Serie Amarilla - Volumen Extra]] || 1959 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==As backup title== | ==As backup title== | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Issue(s) | !Title !!Issue(s) | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[La Revista de Tim Tyler]]'' || 31? (113 in total) | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Aventurero]]'' || 31? (31 in total) | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Serie Extra]]'' || 2 issues (20 in total) | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[EDICIONES M.A.S.]]'' || 13 issues (13 in total) | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Héroes Modernos, Serie A: El Hombre Enmascarado|Héroes Modernos, Serie B: Flash Gordon]]'' || 10 issues (75 in total) | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Héroes Modernos, Serie A: El Hombre Enmascarado|Héroes Modernos, Serie C]]'' || 10 issues (75 in total) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 115: | ||
==In newspapers== | ==In newspapers== | ||
{{IncompList}} | {{IncompList}} | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Sundays/dailies !!Period !!Comment | !Title !!Sundays/dailies !!Period!!Comment | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[El Correo]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| 1962-present || | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[El País (Spanish newspaper)|El País]]'' || Sundays || 1985 || in the supplement "Pequeño País" | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[El Periódico]]'' || dailies || 1990 || in the supplement "El Tebeo" | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Las Provincias]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| 2009-present || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Reference publications== | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !! | !Title !! Year | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Sin Sentido)]]'' || 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:35, 9 January 2022
The Phantom has been featured in several publications in Spain.
Serialized "The Phantom" titles
Probably complete.
*As of the turn of 2021/2022
"The Phantom" one-shots
Anthology appearances
Title | Year |
---|---|
Serie Amarilla - Volumen Extra | 1959 |
As backup title
Title | Issue(s) |
---|---|
La Revista de Tim Tyler | 31? (113 in total) |
Aventurero | 31? (31 in total) |
Serie Extra | 2 issues (20 in total) |
EDICIONES M.A.S. | 13 issues (13 in total) |
Héroes Modernos, Serie B: Flash Gordon | 10 issues (75 in total) |
Héroes Modernos, Serie C | 10 issues (75 in total) |
In newspapers
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Title | Sundays/dailies | Period | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
El Correo | dailies | 1962-present | |
El País | Sundays | 1985 | in the supplement "Pequeño País" |
El Periódico | dailies | 1990 | in the supplement "El Tebeo" |
Las Provincias | dailies | 2009-present |
Reference publications
Title | Year |
---|---|
El Hombre Enmascarado (Sin Sentido) | 2008 |