The Phantom publications in Spain: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Hispano Americana)|El Hombre Enmascarado (Album)]]'' || 1943-1944 || 8 | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Hispano Americana)|El Hombre Enmascarado (Album)]]'' || 1943-1944 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Almanaque del Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || | | ''[[Almanaque del Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1947-1951 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Héroes Modernos: El Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1958-1959 || 60 | | ''[[Héroes Modernos: El Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1958-1959 || 60 | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| ''[[Phantom, El Hombre Enmascarado (Norma Clasicos)]]'' || 1983 || 3 | | ''[[Phantom, El Hombre Enmascarado (Norma Clasicos)]]'' || 1983 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Tebeos S.A.)]]'' || 1988-1992|| 74 | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Tebeos S.A.)]]'' || 1988-1992 || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Comic Mam)]]'' || 1988 || 8 | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Comic Mam)]]'' || 1988 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado (Tebeos S.A.)|El Hombre Enmascarado (Album)]]'' || 1991-199? || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[El Hombre Enmascarado | | ''[[Phantom - El Hombre Enmascarado]]'' || 1997 – 2002 || 101 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Phantom - El Hombre Enmascarado (Dolmen)]]'' || bgcolor="00ff33"| 2018–present || 9* | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Héroes del Cómic]]'' || bgcolor="00ff33"| 2021–present || 7* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*As of the turn of 2020/2021</small> | |||
=="The Phantom" one-shots== | =="The Phantom" one-shots== | ||
Line 71: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Héroes de Papel - Antologia de los mitos del comic 4: El Hombre Enmascarado]] || 1973 | | [[Héroes de Papel - Antologia de los mitos del comic 4: El Hombre Enmascarado]] || 1973 | ||
|- | |||
| [[La historia del Hombre Enmascarado 1]] || 1973 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[El Hombre Enmascarado 2 (Ediciones B.O.)]] || 1981 | | [[El Hombre Enmascarado 2 (Ediciones B.O.)]] || 1981 |
Revision as of 09:05, 11 July 2021
The Phantom has been featured in several publications in Spain.
Serialized "The Phantom" titles
Probably complete.
*As of the turn of 2020/2021
"The Phantom" one-shots
Anthology appearances
Title | Year |
---|---|
Serie Amarilla - Volumen Extra | 1959 |
As backup title
Title | Issue(s) |
---|---|
La Revista de Tim Tyler | 31? (113 in total) |
Aventurero | 31? (31 in total) |
Serie Extra | 2 issues (20 in total) |
EDICIONES M.A.S. | 13 issues (13 in total) |
Héroes Modernos, Serie B: Flash Gordon | 10 issues (75 in total) |
Héroes Modernos, Serie C | 10 issues (75 in total) |
In newspapers
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Title | Sundays/dailies | Period | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
El Correo | dailies | 1962-present | |
El País | Sundays | 1985 | in the supplement "Pequeño País" |
El Periódico | dailies | 1990 | in the supplement "El Tebeo" |
Las Provincias | dailies | 2009-present |
Reference publications
Title | Year |
---|---|
El Hombre Enmascarado (Sin Sentido) | 2008 |