The Phantom publications in Portugal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| ''[[O Fantasma (Portugal Press)]]'' || 1974 || 4 | | ''[[O Fantasma (Portugal Press)]]'' || 1974 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Fantasma ( | | ''[[Fantasma (Hiquafi-Editora, Lda)|Fantasma (série 2)]]'' || 1979 || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fantasma (Hiquafi-Editora, Lda)|Fantasma Especial Férias]]'' || 1980?-1982? || 4? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[O Fantasma (Pirâmide)]]'' || 1987 || 2 | | ''[[O Fantasma (Pirâmide)]]'' || 1987 || 2 | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
!Title !!Year | !Title !!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantasma (Herói | | [[Mundo de Aventuras Album Especial]] || 1965? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fantasma 1 (Coleção Herói)]] || 1973 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantasma (Comix - Portugal Press)]] || 1975 | | [[Fantasma (Comix - Portugal Press)]] || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantasma ( | | [[Fantasma 1 (Hiquafi-Editora, Lda)]] || 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[O Fantasma: O Justiceiro da Selva]] || 1980 | | [[O Fantasma: O Justiceiro da Selva]] || 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antologia da BD Clássica 12]] || 1984 | | [[Antologia da BD Clássica 12]] || 1984 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mandrake & Fantasma - Os Clássicos da Banda Desenhada 23]] || 2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
!Title !!Year | !Title !!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Selecções Jornal do Cuto]] || 1974 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grilo Colecção Completa]] || 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galo Colecção Completa]] || 1977 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pantera Negra Colecção Completa]] || 1978 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Êxitos da TV (Album)|Êxitos da TV]] || 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Almanaque do Mundo de Aventuras]] || 1982 | | [[Almanaque do Mundo de Aventuras]] || 1982 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Almanaque Viva!]] || 1985 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 59: | ||
!Title !!Issue(s) | !Title !!Issue(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Condor | | ''[[Condor]]'' || 1 (60 in total)<br>2 (696 in total)<br>5 (880 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Audácia]]'' || 14 (160 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Ciclone]]'' || 3 (570 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Mundo de Aventuras]]'' || 58 (1252 in total)<br>46 (589 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Selecções]]'' || 13 (269 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Cangurú]]'' || 1 (90 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Tico]]'' || 1 (12 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Chico Zumba]]'' || 5 (12 in total) | | ''[[Chico Zumba]]'' || 5 (12 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Jornal do Cuto]]'' || 26 (174 in total) | | ''[[Jornal do Cuto]]'' || 26 (174 in total) | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Jornal do Cuto|Jornal do Cuto (Album)]]'' || 7 (9 in total) | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Aventureiro]]'' || 1 (4 in total) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Heróis Inesquecíveis]]'' || 3 (16 in total) | | ''[[Heróis Inesquecíveis]]'' || 3 (16 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Grilo]]'' || 63 (64 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pantera Negra]]'' || 1 (10 in total) | | ''[[Pantera Negra]]'' || 1 (10 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Galo]]'' || 1 (6 in total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Êxitos da TV]]'' || 1 (12 in total) | | ''[[Êxitos da TV]]'' || 1 (12 in total) | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Viva!]]'' || 2(?) (4 in total) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 100: | ||
!Title !!Sundays/dailies !!Period!!Comment | !Title !!Sundays/dailies !!Period!!Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Correio da Manhã]]'' || | | ''[[O Século]]'' || dailies || ? - 70's - 1977? || in supplement ''Pim-Pam-Pum'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Capital]]'' || Sundays || 1971-1974 || in supplement ''Quadradinhos'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Correio da Manhã]]'' || dailies || ? - 90's - ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Portugal}} | {{Portugal}} | ||
[[Category:Portuguese issues| ]] | [[Category:Portuguese issues| ]] |
Latest revision as of 16:19, 4 May 2019
The Phantom has been featured in several publications in the Portugal. Currently, there is no regular Phantom publication.
Serialized "The Phantom" titles
Title | Year(s) | Issues |
---|---|---|
O Fantasma (Portugal Press) | 1974 | 4 |
Fantasma (série 2) | 1979 | 12 |
Fantasma Especial Férias | 1980?-1982? | 4? |
O Fantasma (Pirâmide) | 1987 | 2 |
"The Phantom" one-shots
Anthology appearances
Title | Year |
---|---|
Selecções Jornal do Cuto | 1974 |
Grilo Colecção Completa | 1976 |
Galo Colecção Completa | 1977 |
Pantera Negra Colecção Completa | 1978 |
Êxitos da TV | 1979 |
Almanaque do Mundo de Aventuras | 1982 |
Almanaque Viva! | 1985 |
As backup title
Title | Issue(s) |
---|---|
Condor | 1 (60 in total) 2 (696 in total) 5 (880 in total) |
Audácia | 14 (160 in total) |
Ciclone | 3 (570 in total) |
Mundo de Aventuras | 58 (1252 in total) 46 (589 in total) |
Selecções | 13 (269 in total) |
Cangurú | 1 (90 in total) |
Tico | 1 (12 in total) |
Chico Zumba | 5 (12 in total) |
Jornal do Cuto | 26 (174 in total) |
Jornal do Cuto (Album) | 7 (9 in total) |
Aventureiro | 1 (4 in total) |
Heróis Inesquecíveis | 3 (16 in total) |
Grilo | 63 (64 in total) |
Pantera Negra | 1 (10 in total) |
Galo | 1 (6 in total) |
Êxitos da TV | 1 (12 in total) |
Viva! | 2(?) (4 in total) |
In newspapers
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Title | Sundays/dailies | Period | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
O Século | dailies | ? - 70's - 1977? | in supplement Pim-Pam-Pum |
A Capital | Sundays | 1971-1974 | in supplement Quadradinhos |
Correio da Manhã | dailies | ? - 90's - ? |