The Phantom publications in Finland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(54 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Title !!Year(s)!!Issues | !Title !!Year(s)!!Issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Fantom]]'' || 1957–1963 || | | ''[[Fantom (Ilkka Oy)]]'' || 1957–1963, 1997 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mustanaamio]]'' || 1966–2010|| 996 | | ''[[Mustanaamio]]'' || 1966–2010|| 996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mustanaamio Year Album]]'' || 1971–1993 || | | ''[[Mustanaamio Year Album]]'' || 1971–1993 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sarjakirja]]'' || 1972–1994 || 30 | | ''[[Sarjakirja]]'' || 1972–1994 || 30 | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mustanaamion kronikka]]'' || 1995–1996 || 5 | | ''[[Mustanaamion kronikka]]'' || 1995–1996 || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mustanaamio Spesiaali]]'' || 2011–2013 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mustanaamio reprint books]]'' || 2011–2017|| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mustanaamio Softcover Books]]'' || bgcolor="00ff33"| 2016–present || 8* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*As of the turn of 2023/2024</small> | |||
In addition, ''[[Fantomen]]'' and many other [[The Phantom publications in Sweden|Swedish Phantom publications]] have been distributed and sold in Finland. | In addition, ''[[Fantomen]]'' and many other [[The Phantom publications in Sweden|Swedish Phantom publications]] have been distributed and sold in Finland. | ||
Line 37: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miten kaikki alkoi]] || 1985 | | [[Miten kaikki alkoi]] || 1985 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kesäalbumi 1986]] || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orjakaupunki]] || 1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Legenda vaeltavasta aaveesta]] || 1991 | | [[Legenda vaeltavasta aaveesta]] || 1991 | ||
Line 42: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Fantom (1997 album)|Fantom]] || 1997 | | [[Fantom (1997 album)|Fantom]] || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mustanaamio Spesiaali]] || 2009 | | [[Mustanaamio Spesiaali (one-shot)|Mustanaamio Spesiaali]] || 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mustanaamio 1 (Pulp)|Mustanaamio (Pulp)]] || 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karpaattien vampyyri]] || 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 91: | ||
!Title !!Sundays/dailies !!Period !!Comment | !Title !!Sundays/dailies !!Period !!Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Aamulehti'' || dailies || ?-? || | |''[[Aamulehti]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ?-present || | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Borgåbladet]]'' || dailies || ?-? || in Swedish, as "Dragos" | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Demokraatti]]'' || dailies || 1945-2015 || as "Urja"<ref>http://www.tuomioja.org/index.php?mainAction=showPage&id=875&category=2</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Etelä-Saimaa]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ?-present || as "Fantom" | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Etelä-Suomen Sanomat]]'' || dailies || ?-? || | |||
|- | |||
|''Etelä-Suomi'' || dailies || ?-? || as "Fantom" | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Iisalmen Sanomat]]'' || dailies || ?-? || as "Fantom" | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Ilkka]]'' || dailies || ?-2018 || as "Fantom" | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Ilta-Sanomat]]'' || dailies/Sundays || bgcolor="00ff33"| 2011-present || | |||
|- | |||
|''Itä-Savo'' || dailies || ?-? || as "Fantom" | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kainuun Sanomat]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ? – 2011<br>2014-present || as "Fantom". Removed on January 15, 2011 after new tabloid format[http://www.lansi-savo.fi/Uutiset/10901548.html] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kaleva]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| 1948–present || as "Fantom", started on March 24, 1948 as "Phantom"<ref>http://www.kvaak.fi/keskustelu/index.php/topic,7467.msg355857.html#msg355857</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Karjalainen]]'' || dailies/(Sundays?) || bgcolor="00ff33"| 1940 – 2011?<br>2012-present || as "Fantom", (first publisher in Finland, the Phantom started on October 1, 1940. Publishing will continue in 2012, after a break in 2011(?). <ref>Kari Kontkanen: [http://www.karjalainen.fi/Karjalainen/Mielipiteet/fantom_tulee_kyllä_mutta_urjaa_ette_saa_7569998.html Fantom tulee kyllä, mutta Urjaa ette saa]. Karjalainen.fi 23.11.2011. Viitattu 26.11.2011.</ref>) | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Keskipohjanmaa]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ?-present || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''[[Keskisuomalainen]]'' || dailies/(Sundays?) || 1960s?-1970s?<br>2012 || as "Fantom", <br>in 2012 as "Mustanaamio" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Kouvolan Sanomat]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ?-present || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''[[Kymen Sanomat]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ?-present || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Lahti'' || dailies || ?-? || as "Phantom" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''[[Länsi-Savo]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ?-present || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''[[Lapin Kansa]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| 2014-present || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''[[Pohjolan Sanomat]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ? – 2011<br>2014-present || as "Fantom", removed on January 15, 2011 after new tabloid format[http://www.lansi-savo.fi/Uutiset/10901548.html] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''[[Satakunnan Kansa]] || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ?-present || as "Fantom"[http://www.satakunnankansa.fi/cs/Satellite/Satakunta/1194654667974/artikkeli/mustanaamio-lehden+kuolema+ei+vie+fantomia+satakunnan+kansasta.html] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Savo'' || dailies || ?-? || as "Fantom" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Savon Sanomat'' || dailies || ?- | |''[[Savon Sanomat]]'' || dailies || ?-2009 || Last Phantom story was stopped unfinished on February 12, 2009.<ref>http://www.savonsanomat.fi/mielipide/keskustelu/pit%C3%A4isik%C3%B6-fantom-palauttaa-savon-sanomien-sivulle/360631</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''[[Uudenkaupungin Sanomat]]'' || dailies || ?-? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Uusi Aura'' || dailies || ?-? || as "Phantom" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Vapaus'' || dailies || ?-? || as "Fantom" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Åbo Underrättelser]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ?-present || in Swedish, as "Dragos" | |''[[Åbo Underrättelser]]'' || dailies || bgcolor="00ff33"| ?-present || in Swedish, as "Dragos" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Österbottningen''/''[[Österbottens Tidning]]'' || dailies | | |''Österbottningen''/<br>''[[Österbottens Tidning]]'' || dailies || ?-201? || in Swedish, as "Dragos" | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==In magazines== | |||
{{IncompList}} | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Title !!Sundays/dailies !!Period !!Comment | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Seura]]'' || Sundays || 1959-2011 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Finland}} | {{Finland}} | ||
[[Category:Finnish issues| ]] | [[Category:Finnish issues| ]] |
Revision as of 05:44, 17 December 2023
The Phantom has been featured in several publications in Finland.
Serialized "The Phantom" titles
Title | Year(s) | Issues |
---|---|---|
Fantom (Ilkka Oy) | 1957–1963, 1997 | 5 |
Mustanaamio | 1966–2010 | 996 |
Mustanaamio Year Album | 1971–1993 | 21 |
Sarjakirja | 1972–1994 | 30 |
Mustanaamio vuosikirja 1979 | 1980 | 2 |
Historiallisia Seikkailuja | 1984–1985 | 2 |
Erikoisjulkaisut | 1991 | 2 |
Mustanaamion kronikka | 1995–1996 | 5 |
Mustanaamio Spesiaali | 2011–2013 | 15 |
Mustanaamio reprint books | 2011–2017 | 8 |
Mustanaamio Softcover Books | 2016–present | 8* |
*As of the turn of 2023/2024
In addition, Fantomen and many other Swedish Phantom publications have been distributed and sold in Finland.
"The Phantom" one-shots
Title | Year |
---|---|
Suuri sarjakirja | 1973 |
Supermustiskirja | 1975 |
Mustanaamion SOS | 1977 |
Flame - tulityttö | 1980 |
Miten kaikki alkoi | 1985 |
Kesäalbumi 1986 | 1986 |
Orjakaupunki | 1987 |
Legenda vaeltavasta aaveesta | 1991 |
Fantom | 1997 |
Mustanaamio Spesiaali | 2009 |
Mustanaamio (Pulp) | 2012 |
Karpaattien vampyyri | 2023 |
Anthology appearances
Title | Year |
---|---|
Comics - suuri sarjakuvakirja 1 | 1970 |
Suuri sarjakuvakirja | 1984 |
As backup title
Title | Issues |
---|---|
Sarjakuvalehti | 1/1949-24/1963 (279 in total) |
Kippari Kalle | 1/1952-12/1955 (22 in total) |
Nastasarjat | 1/1964-23/1965 (22 in total) |
Agentti X9 | 12/1994 (1 in total) |
In newspapers
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Title | Sundays/dailies | Period | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Aamulehti | dailies | ?-present | |
Borgåbladet | dailies | ?-? | in Swedish, as "Dragos" |
Demokraatti | dailies | 1945-2015 | as "Urja"[1] |
Etelä-Saimaa | dailies | ?-present | as "Fantom" |
Etelä-Suomen Sanomat | dailies | ?-? | |
Etelä-Suomi | dailies | ?-? | as "Fantom" |
Iisalmen Sanomat | dailies | ?-? | as "Fantom" |
Ilkka | dailies | ?-2018 | as "Fantom" |
Ilta-Sanomat | dailies/Sundays | 2011-present | |
Itä-Savo | dailies | ?-? | as "Fantom" |
Kainuun Sanomat | dailies | ? – 2011 2014-present |
as "Fantom". Removed on January 15, 2011 after new tabloid format[1] |
Kaleva | dailies | 1948–present | as "Fantom", started on March 24, 1948 as "Phantom"[2] |
Karjalainen | dailies/(Sundays?) | 1940 – 2011? 2012-present |
as "Fantom", (first publisher in Finland, the Phantom started on October 1, 1940. Publishing will continue in 2012, after a break in 2011(?). [3]) |
Keskipohjanmaa | dailies | ?-present | |
Keskisuomalainen | dailies/(Sundays?) | 1960s?-1970s? 2012 |
as "Fantom", in 2012 as "Mustanaamio" |
Kouvolan Sanomat | dailies | ?-present | |
Kymen Sanomat | dailies | ?-present | |
Lahti | dailies | ?-? | as "Phantom" |
Länsi-Savo | dailies | ?-present | |
Lapin Kansa | dailies | 2014-present | |
Pohjolan Sanomat | dailies | ? – 2011 2014-present |
as "Fantom", removed on January 15, 2011 after new tabloid format[2] |
Satakunnan Kansa | dailies | ?-present | as "Fantom"[3] |
Savo | dailies | ?-? | as "Fantom" |
Savon Sanomat | dailies | ?-2009 | Last Phantom story was stopped unfinished on February 12, 2009.[4] |
Uudenkaupungin Sanomat | dailies | ?-? | |
Uusi Aura | dailies | ?-? | as "Phantom" |
Vapaus | dailies | ?-? | as "Fantom" |
Åbo Underrättelser | dailies | ?-present | in Swedish, as "Dragos" |
Österbottningen/ Österbottens Tidning |
dailies | ?-201? | in Swedish, as "Dragos" |
In magazines
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Title | Sundays/dailies | Period | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Seura | Sundays | 1959-2011 |
References
- ↑ http://www.tuomioja.org/index.php?mainAction=showPage&id=875&category=2
- ↑ http://www.kvaak.fi/keskustelu/index.php/topic,7467.msg355857.html#msg355857
- ↑ Kari Kontkanen: Fantom tulee kyllä, mutta Urjaa ette saa. Karjalainen.fi 23.11.2011. Viitattu 26.11.2011.
- ↑ http://www.savonsanomat.fi/mielipide/keskustelu/pit%C3%A4isik%C3%B6-fantom-palauttaa-savon-sanomien-sivulle/360631