The Asian Age: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| "[[The Battlements of the Nomad]]" || February 28, 2016 || August 14, 2016 || | | "[[The Battlements of the Nomad]]" || February 28, 2016 || August 14, 2016 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || August 21, 2016 || ?, 2017 || | | "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || August 21, 2016 || February 12, 2017 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Wiseguy]]" || February 19, 2017 || ?, 2017 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Indian newspapers|Asian Age, The]] | [[Category:Indian newspapers|Asian Age, The]] |
Revision as of 11:07, 12 March 2017
The Asian Age is an Indian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" Sunday strip from ? to present.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Battlements of the Nomad" | February 28, 2016 | August 14, 2016 | |
"Trouble in the Twelve Nations" | August 21, 2016 | February 12, 2017 | |
"The Wiseguy" | February 19, 2017 | ?, 2017 |