The Asian Age: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Original story title!! Start date !! End date !! Comment | !Original story title!! Start date !! End date !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Battlements of the Nomad]]" || February | | "[[On the Trail of an Assassin]]" || June ?, 2006 || December 3, 2006 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Mystery of Fire Head Peak]]" || December 10, 2006 || June 3, 2007 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Time Skip]]" || June 10, 2007 || November 25, 2007 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Ossuary]]" || December 2, 2007 || June 1, 2008 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Plutonium Pirates]]" || June 8, 2008 || November 30, 2008 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Accursed Land]]" || December 7, 2008 || May 17, 2009 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Jungle Lesson]]" || May 24, 2009 || November 1, 2009 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Love Triangle]]" || November 8, 2009 || May 9, 2010 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Lost Kingdom of Avaria]]" || May 16, 2010 || October 17, 2010 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Dirty Half-Dozen]]" || October 24, 2010 || April 17, 2011 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Return of Colonel Weeks]]" || April 24, 2011 || November 6, 2011 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Nomad]]" || November 13, 2011 || April 8, 2012 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Shadows of Rune Noble]]" || April 15, 2012 || October 28, 2012 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Power House Gang]]" || November 4, 2012 || May 5, 2013 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Revenge in Rhodia]]" || May 12, 2013 || November 17, 2013 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Mandrake's Bon Voyage]]" || November 24, 2013 || July 6, 2014 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Death Stalks the 5th Phantom]]" || July 13, 2014 || January 4, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Ghost Story]]" || January 11, 2015 || June 28, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Iceman]]" || July 5, 2015 || February 14, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Battlements of the Nomad]]" || February 21, 2016 || August 14, 2016 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || August 21, 2016 || February 12, 2017 || | | "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || August 21, 2016 || February 12, 2017 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Wiseguy]]" || February 19, 2017 || ?, | | "[[The Wiseguy]]" || February 19, 2017 || November 26, 2017 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Phantom is Everywhere]]" || December 3, 2017 || June 10, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Rat Must Die]]" || June 17, 2018 || July 14, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Little Detective Who Disappeared]]" || July 21, 2019 || December 29, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Free Avar Front]]" || January 5, 2020 || June 21, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Spy Ship]]" || June 28, 2020 || January 10, 2021 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Vigil at Phantom Head]]" || January 17, 2021 || September 26, 2021 || 2rd and 3th week repeated | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Visitor]]" || October 3, 2021 || ?, 2022 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Indian newspapers|Asian Age, The]] | [[Category:Indian newspapers|Asian Age, The]] |
Revision as of 18:43, 24 October 2021
The Asian Age is an Indian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" Sunday strip from ? to present.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"On the Trail of an Assassin" | June ?, 2006 | December 3, 2006 | |
"Mystery of Fire Head Peak" | December 10, 2006 | June 3, 2007 | |
"The Time Skip" | June 10, 2007 | November 25, 2007 | |
"The Ossuary" | December 2, 2007 | June 1, 2008 | |
"Plutonium Pirates" | June 8, 2008 | November 30, 2008 | |
"The Accursed Land" | December 7, 2008 | May 17, 2009 | |
"The Jungle Lesson" | May 24, 2009 | November 1, 2009 | |
"The Love Triangle" | November 8, 2009 | May 9, 2010 | |
"The Lost Kingdom of Avaria" | May 16, 2010 | October 17, 2010 | |
"The Dirty Half-Dozen" | October 24, 2010 | April 17, 2011 | |
"The Return of Colonel Weeks" | April 24, 2011 | November 6, 2011 | |
"The Nomad" | November 13, 2011 | April 8, 2012 | |
"The Shadows of Rune Noble" | April 15, 2012 | October 28, 2012 | |
"The Power House Gang" | November 4, 2012 | May 5, 2013 | |
"Revenge in Rhodia" | May 12, 2013 | November 17, 2013 | |
"Mandrake's Bon Voyage" | November 24, 2013 | July 6, 2014 | |
"Death Stalks the 5th Phantom" | July 13, 2014 | January 4, 2015 | |
"The Ghost Story" | January 11, 2015 | June 28, 2015 | |
"The Iceman" | July 5, 2015 | February 14, 2016 | |
"The Battlements of the Nomad" | February 21, 2016 | August 14, 2016 | |
"Trouble in the Twelve Nations" | August 21, 2016 | February 12, 2017 | |
"The Wiseguy" | February 19, 2017 | November 26, 2017 | |
"The Phantom is Everywhere" | December 3, 2017 | June 10, 2018 | |
"The Rat Must Die" | June 17, 2018 | July 14, 2019 | |
"The Little Detective Who Disappeared" | July 21, 2019 | December 29, 2019 | |
"The Free Avar Front" | January 5, 2020 | June 21, 2020 | |
"The Spy Ship" | June 28, 2020 | January 10, 2021 | |
"Vigil at Phantom Head" | January 17, 2021 | September 26, 2021 | 2rd and 3th week repeated |
"The Visitor" | October 3, 2021 | ?, 2022 |