Team Fantomen stories: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|50 || "[[The Pygmy Ruby]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |50 || "[[The Pygmy Ruby]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51 || "[[The Slaves (1972 story)|The Slaves]]" || [[Magnus Knutsson|Knutsson]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | |51 || "[[The Slaves (1972 story)|The Slaves]]" || [[Magnus Knutsson|Knutsson]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52 || "[[The River Spirit]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |52 || "[[The River Spirit]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|96 || "[[The Slavers]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |96 || "[[The Slavers]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97 || "[[Revenge of the Vultures]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] || | |97 || "[[Revenge of the Vultures]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|98 || "[[Diana Married]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |98 || "[[Diana Married]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
|173 || "[[The Russian Chess Game]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |173 || "[[The Russian Chess Game]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|174 || "[[Llongo's Amulet]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | |174 || "[[Llongo's Amulet]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|175 || "[[Grand Prix]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |175 || "[[Grand Prix]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
|178 || "[[Plague Warning]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |178 || "[[Plague Warning]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|179 || "[[Devil's Story]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1979 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1986 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1991 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1999 (SE)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | |179 || "[[Devil's Story]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1979 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best (reprint) story 1986 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1991 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1999 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1999 (NO)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|180 || "[[Mahmoud and the Elixir of Life]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || | |180 || "[[Mahmoud and the Elixir of Life]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || | ||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
|192 || "[[The Pirate Inheritance]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | |192 || "[[The Pirate Inheritance]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|193 || "[[The Orient Express, Part 1]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | |193 || "[[The Orient Express, Part 1]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 || "[[The Orient Express, Part 2]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | |194 || "[[The Orient Express, Part 2]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|195 || "[[The Trap (Team Fantomen story)|The Trap]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | |195 || "[[The Trap (Team Fantomen story)|The Trap]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
|201 || "[[The Arsonist]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |201 || "[[The Arsonist]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|202 || "[[The Messengers of the Jungle]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | |202 || "[[The Messengers of the Jungle]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|203 || "[[The Emperor's Treasure]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | |203 || "[[The Emperor's Treasure]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | ||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|215 || "[[The Tulip Swindle]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |215 || "[[The Tulip Swindle]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|216 || "[[The Stone Carving People (story)|The Stone Carving People]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1982 (SE)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | |216 || "[[The Stone Carving People (story)|The Stone Carving People]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1982 (SE)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|217 || "[[The Skull Mark (story)|The Skull Mark]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | |217 || "[[The Skull Mark (story)|The Skull Mark]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
|232 || "[[The Child Farm]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |232 || "[[The Child Farm]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|233 || "[[Black Ivory]]" || [[Layla | |233 || "[[Black Ivory]]" || [[Layla Bess|Gauraz]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|234 || "[[The Moment of Freedom]]" || [[Layla | |234 || "[[The Moment of Freedom]]" || [[Layla Bess|Gauraz]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|235 || "[[The Mask of Death]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | |235 || "[[The Mask of Death]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | ||
Line 523: | Line 523: | ||
|248 || "[[Commando 11]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | |248 || "[[Commando 11]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|249 || "[[Hero (story)|Hero]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | |249 || "[[Hero (story)|Hero]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1984 (NO)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|250 || "[[The Ladykiller]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |250 || "[[The Ladykiller]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
|252 || "[[The Phantom's Unknown Sister]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | |252 || "[[The Phantom's Unknown Sister]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|253 || "[[Pirates of the Yellow Snake]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | |253 || "[[Pirates of the Yellow Snake]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1985 (NO)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|254 || "[[The Curse]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |254 || "[[The Curse]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
|272 || "[[The Secret of the Golden Snake]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]], [[Ed Redno|Redno]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |272 || "[[The Secret of the Golden Snake]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]], [[Ed Redno|Redno]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|273 || "[[Black Poe's Treasure]]" || [[Layla | |273 || "[[Black Poe's Treasure]]" || [[Layla Bess|Gauraz]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|274 || "[[The Wreck in Timpenni Sound]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | |274 || "[[The Wreck in Timpenni Sound]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
|277 || "[[The Treasure in the Castle]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |277 || "[[The Treasure in the Castle]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|278 || "[[The Prisoner at Capitolium]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |278 || "[[The Prisoner at Capitolium]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1985 (FI)]] || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|279 || "[[Guran's Secret]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || | |279 || "[[Guran's Secret]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || | ||
Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
|286 || "[[Black Fagin]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | |286 || "[[Black Fagin]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|287 || "[[The Beanstalk (story)|The Beanstalk]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1985 (SE)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | |287 || "[[The Beanstalk (story)|The Beanstalk]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1985 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1986 (NO)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|288 || "[[Julie (story)|Julie]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | |288 || "[[Julie (story)|Julie]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
Line 609: | Line 609: | ||
|291 || "[[Secret of the Coin]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |291 || "[[Secret of the Coin]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|292 || "[[The Moor of Death]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |292 || "[[The Moor of Death]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1986 (FI)]] || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|293 || "[[Race Against Death (Team Fantomen story)|Race Against Death]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | |293 || "[[Race Against Death (Team Fantomen story)|Race Against Death]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1986 (NO)]] || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|294 || "[[Quabar's Secret]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || | |294 || "[[Quabar's Secret]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || | ||
Line 621: | Line 621: | ||
|297 || "[[Duel in Venice]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | |297 || "[[Duel in Venice]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|298 || "[[The Battle on Malta]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1986 (SE)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | |298 || "[[The Battle on Malta]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1986 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2005 (SE)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|299 || "[[The Demon of Misty Island]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |299 || "[[The Demon of Misty Island]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
Line 637: | Line 637: | ||
|305 || "[[Secret of the Volcano]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |305 || "[[Secret of the Volcano]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|306 || "[[Devil's Adventure]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[John Stokes|Stokes]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |306 || "[[Devil's Adventure]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1987 (NO)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[John Stokes|Stokes]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|307 || "[[Damballa's Verdict]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | |307 || "[[Damballa's Verdict]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
Line 709: | Line 709: | ||
|341 || "[[The Monster]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | |341 || "[[The Monster]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|342 || "[[Eden (story)|Eden]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1988 (SE)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | |342 || "[[Eden (story)|Eden]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1988 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1988 (NO)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|343 || "[[Power of the Apes]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | |343 || "[[Power of the Apes]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
Line 757: | Line 757: | ||
|365 || "[[The Iron Mask]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | |365 || "[[The Iron Mask]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|366 || "[[The Last Unicorn]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1989 (SE)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | |366 || "[[The Last Unicorn]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1989 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1989 (NO)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|367 || "[[The Crystal Skull]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[José Casanovas|Casanovas]] || | |367 || "[[The Crystal Skull]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[José Casanovas|Casanovas]] || | ||
Line 825: | Line 825: | ||
|396 || "[[The Test (Team Fantomen story)|The Test]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1993 (SE)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | |396 || "[[The Test (Team Fantomen story)|The Test]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1993 (SE)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|397 || "[[The Last Emperor]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | |397 || "[[The Last Emperor]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1990 (NO)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|398 || "[[The Golden Beetle]]" || [[Sverre Årnes|Årnes]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |398 || "[[The Golden Beetle]]" || [[Sverre Årnes|Årnes]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
Line 851: | Line 851: | ||
|409 || "[[Korzan - King of the Jungle]]" || [[Sverre Årnes|Årnes]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | |409 || "[[Korzan - King of the Jungle]]" || [[Sverre Årnes|Årnes]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|410 || "[[Death of a Patrolman, Part 2: Tracking the Killers]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | |410 || "[[Death of a Patrolman, Part 2: Tracking the Killers]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1991 (NO)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|411 || "[[Mystery of the Reef]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |411 || "[[Mystery of the Reef]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
Line 857: | Line 857: | ||
|412 || "[[From the Other Side of the Grave]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |412 || "[[From the Other Side of the Grave]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|413 || "[[Kingdom of the Amazons]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]], [[Germano Ferri|Ferri]] || | |413 || "[[Kingdom of the Amazons]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best (reprint) story 2008 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best (reprint) story 2008 (NO)]] || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]], [[Germano Ferri|Ferri]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|414 || "[[Ziggor the Horrible]]" || [[Sverre Årnes|Årnes]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |414 || "[[Ziggor the Horrible]]" || [[Sverre Årnes|Årnes]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
Line 907: | Line 907: | ||
| 437 || "[[Curse of the Granite God, Part 2: The Hawk's Revenge]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 437 || "[[Curse of the Granite God, Part 2: The Hawk's Revenge]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 438 || "[[The Wolf is Coming]]" || [[Sverre Årnes|Årnes]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 438 || "[[The Wolf is Coming]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1992 (NO)]] || [[Sverre Årnes|Årnes]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 439 || "[[Takal's Mask]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | | 439 || "[[Takal's Mask]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | ||
Line 953: | Line 953: | ||
| 460 || "[[Wanted - For Murder]]" || [[Idar Pettersen|Pettersen]] || [[Stefan Nagy|Nagy]], [[Boro]] || | | 460 || "[[Wanted - For Murder]]" || [[Idar Pettersen|Pettersen]] || [[Stefan Nagy|Nagy]], [[Boro]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 461 || "[[Aron (story)|Aron]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 461 || "[[Aron (story)|Aron]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1993 (NO)]] || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 462 || "[[The Skull Murders (1993 story)|The Skull Murders]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | | 462 || "[[The Skull Murders (1993 story)|The Skull Murders]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,017: | ||
| 492 || "[[Hijackers on Board]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 492 || "[[Hijackers on Board]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 493 || "[[The Commander is Dead]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1994 (SE)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 493 || "[[The Commander is Dead]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1994 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best (reprint) story 2007 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1994 (NO)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best (replint) story 2007 (NO)]] || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 494 || "[[Viyaya's Treasure]]" || [[Idar Pettersen|Pettersen]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 494 || "[[Viyaya's Treasure]]" || [[Idar Pettersen|Pettersen]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,057: | ||
| 512 || "[[Death from Radiation]]" || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]] || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]], [[Christer Thunborg|Thunborg]] || | | 512 || "[[Death from Radiation]]" || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]] || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]], [[Christer Thunborg|Thunborg]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 513 || "[[The Demon's Image]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | | 513 || "[[The Demon's Image]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1995 (NO)]] || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 514 || "[[The Golden Falcon]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 514 || "[[The Golden Falcon]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 1,119: | ||
| 543 || "[[Ali Baba's Cave]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 543 || "[[Ali Baba's Cave]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 544 || "[[Johnny Hotwire]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 544 || "[[Johnny Hotwire]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1996 (NO)]] || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 545 || "[[The Royal Murder Plot, Part 1: The Fatal Letters]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]], [[Anthony Benny|Benny]] || | | 545 || "[[The Royal Murder Plot, Part 1: The Fatal Letters]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]], [[Anthony Benny|Benny]] || | ||
Line 1,181: | Line 1,181: | ||
| 574 || "[[The Golden Fleece, Part 4]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | | 574 || "[[The Golden Fleece, Part 4]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 575 || "[[The Ghost Who Died Twice]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1997 (SE)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 575 || "[[The Ghost Who Died Twice]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1997 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1997 (NO)]] || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 576 || "[[King Fatso]]" || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]], [[Anthony Benny|Benny]] || | | 576 || "[[King Fatso]]" || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]], [[Anthony Benny|Benny]] || | ||
Line 1,239: | Line 1,239: | ||
| 603 || "[[The Horns of Jericho]]" || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | | 603 || "[[The Horns of Jericho]]" || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 604 || "[[The Last Phantom, Part 1: The Eighth Circle]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | | 604 || "[[The Last Phantom, Part 1: The Eighth Circle]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 1998 (NO)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 605 || "[[The Last Phantom, Part 2: The Choice]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | | 605 || "[[The Last Phantom, Part 2: The Choice]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | ||
Line 1,339: | Line 1,339: | ||
| 650 || "[[The Witchdoctor's Secret]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 650 || "[[The Witchdoctor's Secret]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 651 || "[[The Phantom vs Singh 2050]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 651 || "[[The Phantom vs Singh 2050]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2000 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2000 (NO)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 652 || "[[A Deadly Choice]]" || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | | 652 || "[[A Deadly Choice]]" || [[Lennart Moberg|Moberg]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | ||
Line 1,367: | Line 1,367: | ||
| 664 || "[[The Black Cat]]" || [[Terrence Longstreet|Longstreet]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | | 664 || "[[The Black Cat]]" || [[Terrence Longstreet|Longstreet]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 665 || "[[The Prodigal Son]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 665 || "[[The Prodigal Son]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2001 (SE)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 666 || "[[The Spy]]" || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 666 || "[[The Spy]]" || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
Line 1,391: | Line 1,391: | ||
| 676 || "[[Shipwrecked]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | | 676 || "[[Shipwrecked]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 677 || "[[The Invisible Phantom]]" || [[Ben Raab|Raab]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | | 677 || "[[The Invisible Phantom]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2001 (NO)]] || [[Ben Raab|Raab]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 678 || "[[Convent Island (story)|Convent Island]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 678 || "[[Convent Island (story)|Convent Island]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
Line 1,421: | Line 1,421: | ||
| 691 || "[[The Bandani Pirates]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || [[Felmang|Mann]] || | | 691 || "[[The Bandani Pirates]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || [[Felmang|Mann]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 692 || "[[The Long Bow of Little John]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | | 692 || "[[The Long Bow of Little John]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2002 (SE)]] || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 693 || "[[The Mute Avenger]]" || [[Per-Erik Hedman|Hedman]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 693 || "[[The Mute Avenger]]" || [[Per-Erik Hedman|Hedman]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
Line 1,427: | Line 1,427: | ||
| 694 || "[[In A Strange Land, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 694 || "[[In A Strange Land, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 695 || "[[In A Strange Land, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 695 || "[[In A Strange Land, Part 2]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2002 (NO)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 696 || "[[The Outcasts]]" || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 696 || "[[The Outcasts]]" || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
Line 1,473: | Line 1,473: | ||
| 717 || "[[Secret of the Skulls, Part 3]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | | 717 || "[[Secret of the Skulls, Part 3]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 718 || "[[My Darling Pirate]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 718 || "[[My Darling Pirate]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2003 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2003 (NO)]] || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 719 || "[[The Elixir of Life]]" || [[Terrence Longstreet|Longstreet]] || [[Dick Giordano|Giordano]] || | | 719 || "[[The Elixir of Life]]" || [[Terrence Longstreet|Longstreet]] || [[Dick Giordano|Giordano]] || | ||
Line 1,501: | Line 1,501: | ||
| 731 || "[[The Poison Maker]]" || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 731 || "[[The Poison Maker]]" || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 732 || "[[Son of the Pirate Queen]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 732 || "[[Son of the Pirate Queen]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2004 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2004 (NO)]] || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 733 || "[[The 21st Phantom (story)|The 21st Phantom]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | | 733 || "[[The 21st Phantom (story)|The 21st Phantom]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | ||
Line 1,541: | Line 1,541: | ||
| 751 || "[[The Phantom - Man or Myth?]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] || | | 751 || "[[The Phantom - Man or Myth?]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 752 || "[[The King of Norway]]" || [[Nils Nordberg|Nordberg]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 752 || "[[The King of Norway]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2005 (NO)]] || [[Nils Nordberg|Nordberg]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 753 || "[[Son of the Pirate Queen, Part 1: The Skull Necklace]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 753 || "[[Son of the Pirate Queen, Part 1: The Skull Necklace]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
Line 1,617: | Line 1,617: | ||
| 789 || "[[Deadly Virus]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 789 || "[[Deadly Virus]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 790 || "[[The Phantom Crusader, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 790 || "[[The Phantom Crusader, Part 1]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2007 (SE)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 791 || "[[Out of the Shadows]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]], [[Umberto Sammarini|Usam]] || | | 791 || "[[Out of the Shadows]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]], [[Umberto Sammarini|Usam]] || | ||
Line 1,631: | Line 1,631: | ||
| 796 || "[[The Devil's Kiss]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 796 || "[[The Devil's Kiss]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 797 || "[[Dogai - The Road to Power]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 797 || "[[Dogai - The Road to Power]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2007 (NO)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 798 || "[[The New President]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | | 798 || "[[The New President]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | ||
Line 1,655: | Line 1,655: | ||
| 808 || "[[The Phantom Army]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | | 808 || "[[The Phantom Army]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 809 || "[[The Castaways]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 809 || "[[The Castaways]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2008 (SE)]] || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 810 || "[[Guran Disappears]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | | 810 || "[[Guran Disappears]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | ||
Line 1,671: | Line 1,671: | ||
| 816 || "[[Alter Ego]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 816 || "[[Alter Ego]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 817 || "[[The Devil of Ravenscar]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 817 || "[[The Devil of Ravenscar]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2008 (NO)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 818 || "[[Blood Diamonds]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | | 818 || "[[Blood Diamonds]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | ||
Line 1,689: | Line 1,689: | ||
| 825 || "[[The Witch Hunt (2009 story)|The Witch Hunt]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | | 825 || "[[The Witch Hunt (2009 story)|The Witch Hunt]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 826 || "[[The Phantom Gladiator, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 826 || "[[The Phantom Gladiator, Part 1]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2009 (SE)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 827 || "[[Wipe out Bengete]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 827 || "[[Wipe out Bengete]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
Line 1,699: | Line 1,699: | ||
| 830 || "[[The Phantom Gladiator, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 830 || "[[The Phantom Gladiator, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 831 ||"[[Lord of the Hyenas]]"|| [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 831 ||"[[Lord of the Hyenas]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 832 ||"[[Pirates Ahead, Part 1]]"|| [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | | 832 ||"[[Pirates Ahead, Part 1]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 833 ||"[[Pirates Ahead, Part 2]]"|| [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | | 833 ||"[[Pirates Ahead, Part 2]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 834 ||"[[Duel at Deadman's Gulch]]"|| [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 834 ||"[[Duel at Deadman's Gulch]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2009 (NO)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 835 ||"[[Hooded Justice, Part 1]]"|| [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | | 835 ||"[[Hooded Justice, Part 1]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 836 ||"[[Hooded Justice, Part 2]]"|| [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 836 ||"[[Hooded Justice, Part 2]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 837 ||"[[The Phantom Gladiator, Part 3]]"|| [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 837 ||"[[The Phantom Gladiator, Part 3]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,719: | Line 1,719: | ||
!# !!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! | !# !!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 838 || "[[The Dragon Throne]]" || [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 838 || "[[The Dragon Throne]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2010 (SE)]] || [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 839 || "[[Hotspot Barbados]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 839 || "[[Hotspot Barbados]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
Line 1,743: | Line 1,743: | ||
| 849 || "[[Sala and the President]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | | 849 || "[[Sala and the President]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Romano Felmang|Felmang]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 850 || "[[The Cabin Boy and the Princess]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 850 || "[[The Cabin Boy and the Princess]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2010 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2010 (NO)]] || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 851 || "[[The Great Race (2010 story)|The Great Race]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 851 || "[[The Great Race (2010 story)|The Great Race]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 852 || "[[The Sons of Captain Walker]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 852 || "[[The Sons of Captain Walker]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2011 (SE)]] || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 853 || "[[Walker's Ride]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | | 853 || "[[Walker's Ride]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | ||
Line 1,779: | Line 1,779: | ||
| 867 || "[[A Strong Case]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 867 || "[[A Strong Case]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 868 || "[[The Gulf of Aden Pirates]]" || [[Nils Kajander|Kajander]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 868 || "[[The Gulf of Aden Pirates]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2011 (NO)]] || [[Nils Kajander|Kajander]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 869 || "[[Burnt Offering]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 869 || "[[Burnt Offering]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
Line 1,789: | Line 1,789: | ||
| 872 || "[[Grinning Jack's Treasure]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 872 || "[[Grinning Jack's Treasure]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 873 || "[[The Pirates' Prisoner]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 873 || "[[The Pirates' Prisoner]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2012 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2012 (NO)]] || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 874 || "[[Save Jerusalem]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 874 || "[[Save Jerusalem]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
Line 1,821: | Line 1,821: | ||
| 888 || "[[The Brotherhood of the Ring]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 888 || "[[The Brotherhood of the Ring]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 889 || "[[The Slave Ship Zong]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 889 || "[[The Slave Ship Zong]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2013 (NO)]] || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 890 || "[[Year 1349]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 890 || "[[Year 1349]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2013 (SE)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 891 || "[[The Search For Mu]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]], [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 891 || "[[The Search For Mu]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]], [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
Line 1,869: | Line 1,869: | ||
| 912 || "[[Temple of the Snow Demon]]" || [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]] || [[Felmang]] || | | 912 || "[[Temple of the Snow Demon]]" || [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]] || [[Felmang]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 913 || "[[Death of a Pirate Queen]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 913 || "[[Death of a Pirate Queen]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2014 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2014 (NO)]] || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 914 || "[[The Immortal]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Felmang]] || | | 914 || "[[The Immortal]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Felmang]] || | ||
Line 1,889: | Line 1,889: | ||
| 922 || "[[The Bourbon Tax]]" || [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 922 || "[[The Bourbon Tax]]" || [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 923 || "[[A Plague in Venice]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | | 923 || "[[A Plague in Venice]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2015 (SE)]] [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2015 (NO)]] || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 924 || "[[The Medicine Man's Daughter]]" || [[Göran Semb|Semb]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 924 || "[[The Medicine Man's Daughter]]" || [[Göran Semb|Semb]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
Line 1,925: | Line 1,925: | ||
| 940 || "[[Nat Turner's Spirit, Part 5: Revolt]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 940 || "[[Nat Turner's Spirit, Part 5: Revolt]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 941 || "[[Nat Turner's Spirit, Part 6: The King of Louisiana]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 941 || "[[Nat Turner's Spirit, Part 6: The King of Louisiana]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2016 (SE)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 942 || "[[The 22nd Phantom, Part 1: The Empty Throne]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | | 942 || "[[The 22nd Phantom, Part 1: The Empty Throne]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Paul Ryan|Ryan]] || | ||
Line 1,945: | Line 1,945: | ||
| 950 || "[[Lost at Sea, Part 2: The Singing Statues]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 950 || "[[Lost at Sea, Part 2: The Singing Statues]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 951 || "[[The Karabasan League]]" || [[Philip Madden|Madden]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | | 951 || "[[The Karabasan League]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2017 (NO)]] || [[Philip Madden|Madden]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 952 || "[[The Ghost of Thanatos]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 952 || "[[The Ghost of Thanatos]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
Line 1,973: | Line 1,973: | ||
| 964 || "[[The Forgotten Tribe]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || | | 964 || "[[The Forgotten Tribe]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 965 || "[[The Ghost at Gallows' Inn]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | 965 || "[[The Ghost at Gallows' Inn]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2018 (SE)]] || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 966 || "[[Guardian of the Eastern Dark, Part 1: The Man on the Zebra]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | 966 || "[[Guardian of the Eastern Dark, Part 1: The Man on the Zebra]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
Line 1,987: | Line 1,987: | ||
| 971 || "[[The Fight Against Singh, Part 1: Shadows over Singhtown]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || | | 971 || "[[The Fight Against Singh, Part 1: Shadows over Singhtown]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 972 || "[[The Fight Against Singh, Part 2: In the Shadow of the Enemy]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || | | 972 || "[[The Fight Against Singh, Part 2: In the Shadow of the Enemy]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 973 || || [[Dai Darell|Karlstrom]], [[Magnus Carling|Carling]] || [[Rafael Ruiz|Ruiz]], [[Coral Martínez|Martínez]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | | 973 || || [[Dai Darell|Karlstrom]], [[Magnus Carling|Carling]] || [[Rafael Ruiz|Ruiz]], [[Coral Martínez|Martínez]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] <!-- Eldkraft --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 974 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | | 974 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] <!-- Den sjunde ikonen --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 975 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | | 975 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] <!-- Mannen i skuggorna --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 976 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | | 976 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] <!-- Kit och piraterna --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 977 || | | 977 || "[[The Devil in Stockholm]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Best story 2019 (SE)]] || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Jan Bielecki|Bielecki]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 978 || | | 978 || "[[The Prisoner of the Golden Cage]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]], [[Rafael Ruiz|Ruiz]], [[Coral Martínez|Martínez]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 979 || "[[The Fight Against Singh, Part 3: Gauntlet with Death]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] | | 979 || "[[The Fight Against Singh, Part 3: Gauntlet with Death]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 980 || | | 980 || "[[Death in Carpatia]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 981 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | | 981 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] <!-- Jean LaFittes skatt --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 982 || "[[The Fight Against Singh, Part 4: A Family Affair]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || | | 982 || "[[The Fight Against Singh, Part 4: A Family Affair]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || | ||
Line 2,011: | Line 2,011: | ||
| 983 || "[[The Eye of Bengali]]" || [[Anthony Spay|Spay]], [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Anthony Spay|Spay]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | | 983 || "[[The Eye of Bengali]]" || [[Anthony Spay|Spay]], [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Anthony Spay|Spay]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 984 || | | 984 || "[[A New Hope]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Anthony Spay|Spay]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,019: | Line 2,019: | ||
!# !!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! | !# !!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 985 || | | 985 || "[[The Secret Theatre, Part 1: The Man with the Silver Nose]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 986 || | | 986 || "[[The Secret Theatre, Part 2: Shakespeare in Venice]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 987 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | | 987 || "[[The Secret Theatre, Part 3: The Final Performance]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 988 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || <!-- Banditernas väg --> | |||
|- | |||
| 989 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Anthony Spay|Spay]] || <!-- Den falske Jean Lafitte --> | |||
|- | |||
| 990 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Daniel Müller|Müller]], [[Anthony Spay|Spay]] || <!-- Stulna ringar --> | |||
|- | |||
| 991 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || <!-- Ön --> | |||
|- | |||
| 992 || || [[Jacob Habinc|Habinc]] || [[Norberto Fernandez|Fernandez]], [[Coral Martínez|Martínez]] || <!-- Ingen vila för Mr Walker --> | |||
|- | |||
| 993 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || <!-- Attack mot djungelsjukhuset --> | |||
|- | |||
| 994 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || <!-- I Vråkarnas klor --> | |||
|- | |||
| 995 || "[[A Web of Lies]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | |||
|- | |||
| 996 || || [[Daniel Carlsson|Carlsson]] || [[Anthony Spay|Spay]] || <!-- Rak Ahs stjärna --> | |||
|- | |||
| 997 || || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] || <!-- Nosferatus hämnd --> | |||
|- | |||
| 998 || <!-- Gränsfloden --> || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 999 || <!-- Gatans rovdjur --> || [[Daniel Carlsson|Carlsson]] || [[Anthony Spay|Spay]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 13 October 2021
This article has an excess of redlinks in it - you can help PhantomWiki by creating new articles from these links. |
Team Fantomen stories are the stories produced by the so-called Team Fantomen, primarily for the Fantomen comic book in Sweden.
List of Team Fantomen stories
This is a complete (as of Fantomen 1/2020) list of the stories produced by "Team Fantomen", since its commence in 1963.
The titles given are the ones under which the stories have been published in English. The titles of stories which are yet to be published in English (as of The Phantom #1744) are translated from Swedish and marked with "¤".
In cases where a story has appeared under several different English titles, the latest title is used.
The list generally gives the creators' names as given in the actual story. However, some creators have used multiple names - for the variations in pen-names, se Team Fantomen Name variations.
The 1960's
The 1970's
The 1980's
The 1990's
The 2000's
The 2010's
The 2020's
# | Title | Writer | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|---|
985 | "The Secret Theatre, Part 1: The Man with the Silver Nose" | Reimerthi | Leppänen | |
986 | "The Secret Theatre, Part 2: Shakespeare in Venice" | Reimerthi | Leppänen | |
987 | "The Secret Theatre, Part 3: The Final Performance" | Reimerthi | Leppänen | |
988 | Reimerthi | Ordon | ||
989 | Reimerthi | Spay | ||
990 | Reimerthi | Müller, Spay | ||
991 | Reimerthi | Leppänen | ||
992 | Habinc | Fernandez, Martínez | ||
993 | Reimerthi | Ordon | ||
994 | Reimerthi | Ordon | ||
995 | "A Web of Lies" | Reimerthi | Leppänen | ¤ |
996 | Carlsson | Spay | ||
997 | Reimerthi | Ordon | ||
998 | Reimerthi | Leppänen | ||
999 | Carlsson | Spay |
Additional works
In addition to the stories listed above, Team Fantomen has also produced some odd stories which for different reasons are excluded from the main list. With the exception of "The Heart of Darkness", which was translated by Frew beginning in 2015, none of these stories have been translated into English.
- The more than 350 pages long story "The Heart of Darkness" by Claes Reimerthi and Joan Boix, was published under the header Phantom Legends and spanning 49 episodes, from 1994 to 1996, with a conclusion published in 2009.
- The majority of Fratelli Spada stories published in Sweden from 1968 to 1970, were edited and had new panels added, with art by Özcan Eralp, Bertil Wilhelmsson, Rolf Gohs and Anders Thorell. This was done partly to extend the stories, and partly to improve them.
- When "The Super-Jet Gang" by Lee Falk and Sy Barry was published in Sweden in 1969, a prologue of seven pages, based upon "The 'Copter Pirates" by Lee Falk and Wilson McCoy was added. Anders Thorell provided the art.
- In 1977, Knut Westad painted the art for the short story for competition for Norwegian Fantomet readers "Lag din egen tekst til denne Fantomet-historien!" ("Create Your Own Text to the Phantom Story!").
- In 1983, the two-page story "Bandits in the Gordo Pass" by Ulf Granberg and Hans Lindahl was published in the promotional publication Seriepressen.
- In 1984 Fantomen published "A Secret Life", written by Ulf Granberg (under the pen-name Sprucehill), Idi Kharelli and Th. Pelerin, and with art by Kari Leppänen. This was a parody of the Phantom, lasting five pages.
- In 1986 a story of one page, "Revealing Visit", by Ulf Granberg and Hans Lindahl was published. This was another parody, meant to serve as an introduction to a competition.
- In 1987 Knut Westad wrote and produced the art for a series called "The Phantom Legends", including four stories of one page each, retelling parts of the Phantom myth: "Magicians", retelling the story of the drummer of Timpenni; "The Story of Devil", about the Phantom's wolf Devil; "The Phantom Trail", about the jungle trail with the same name; and "T", about the terror organization from two of Lee Falk mid 1970's stories.
- Ian Colbell has created two Phantom parodies for Fantomen: "A Day with the Phantom" in 1987 and "Supernerd" in 1990.
- The first ten issues of Fantomen Krönika (published 1993-1995) included a short prologue of one to two pages, written by Ulf Granberg and with art by Hans Lindahl. These stories include: "The Arrival", "The Contact", "The Attack", "The Explanation", "The Short Circuit", "The Reboot", "Disconnected", "The Outbreak", "The Finish" and "The Restart".
- When the daily stories "The Treasure Hunters", "The Strange Robber", "The Secret City" and "Valley of the Gorillaman" were published in the Scandinavian Phantom magazines in 2003 and 2004, Ulf Granberg had Kari Leppänen re-inking George Olesen's pencil work.
- In 2011, Knut Westad created the short story "The Environmental Avenger" for the Royal Norwegian Ministry of the Environment.
- In 2014, a series of short Phantom stories (1-6 pages), created by writers and artists with no previous experience working on Phantom comics, and usually only featuring the Phantom in cameo roles, was initated. Eventually, in Fantomen 22-23/2015, these stories were refered to as "Fantomens värld" - "The World of the Phantom".
- In 2015 a series of stories produced for a younger audience - "Phantom Kids" - premiered.
| |||
---|---|---|---|
Main stories: Daily stories • Sunday stories Licensed stories: Bastei stories • DC stories • Dynamite stories • Fratelli Spada stories • Frew stories • Gold Key/King/Charlton stories • Hermes Press stories • Lightning Strike Comics stories • Marvel stories • Moonstone stories • RGE stories • Tay Yayınları stories • Team Fantomen stories • Additional stories Stories not published in English |