Sweden (location): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | !Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Star of Sekhmet]]" || [[Ken Ikonen|Ikonen]], [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]], [[Kim McLaughlin|McLaughlin]] || [[Felmang]], [[Edward Morrik|Morrik]] || 1650 || [[The 5th Phantom]] visits Stockholm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Royal Palace Fire]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1697 || [[The 7th Phantom]] visits Stockholm | |"[[The Royal Palace Fire]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1697 || [[The 7th Phantom]] visits Stockholm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Secret of the Leech Pond]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1751 || [[The | |"[[The Wreck in Bengali Bay]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Felmang]], [[Germano Ferri|Ferri]], [[Anthony Benny|Benny]] || 1699 || [[The 8th Phantom|The future 8th]] Phantom hunts bears in Sweden | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Secret of the Leech Pond]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1751 || [[The 10th Phantom]] visits Stockholm | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Ghost of Thanatos]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1751 || mentioned, [[The 10th Phantom]] leaves Sweden | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Lethal Science]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1792 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Stockholm | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The King is Dead]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1792 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Stockholm | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Freedom Trail]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[Felmang]] || 1864 || some events in outskirts of Stockholm | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 1: Pirates of the Arctic]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1880 || [[The 17th Phantom|The 17th]] and [[the 18th Phantom|future 18th]] Phantom visit Swedish university | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[ | |"[[Mountain of Horror]]" || [[Magnus Knutsson|Knutsson]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] || present || Dr Philipson and Professor Hagenberg are presumably in Sweden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Demon's Image]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Uppsala | |"[[The Demon's Image]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Uppsala | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Wolfman's Treasure]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || present || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Devil in Stockholm]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Jan Bielecki|Bielecki]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Stockholm | |"[[The Devil in Stockholm]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Jan Bielecki|Bielecki]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Stockholm | ||
|- | |||
|<!-- En prins i Almedalen --> || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Kim W. Andersson|Andersson]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Visby | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===[[Daily stories|Daily]]/[[Sunday stories]]=== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Little Detective Who Disappeared]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Jeff Weigel|Weigel]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Locations]] | [[Category:Locations]] |
Latest revision as of 11:58, 8 January 2024
- This article is about Sweden as a location within Phantom stories. To read about the country and its connections to the Phantom comic in the real world, see The Phantom publications in Sweden.
Sweden is a country in Europe.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Appearances
Team Fantomen stories
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"The Little Detective Who Disappeared" | De Paul | Weigel |