Stories not published in English: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Fratelli Spada stories == | == Fratelli Spada stories == | ||
Only | Only 39 [[Fratelli Spada stories]] have been published in English. | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Original title !! Writer !!Artist | !Original title !! Writer !!Artist | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Stone Spirits]]" || [[Germano Ferri|Ferri]] (?) || [[Germano Ferri|Ferri]] | | "[[The Stone Spirits]]" || [[Germano Ferri|Ferri]] (?) || [[Germano Ferri|Ferri]] | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Racing the Devil]]"|| ? || [[Felmang]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Invasion of the Mercenaries]]"|| [[Giovanni Fiorentini|Fiorentini]] (?) || [[Felmang]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Queen of the Apes]]" || ? || [[Senio Pratesi|Pratesi]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[An Eden for Eva]]" || ? || [[Senio Pratesi|Pratesi]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[An Elephant's Memory]]" || ? || [[Senio Pratesi|Pratesi]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Return of Grover]]" || ? || [[Giorgio Cambiotti|Cambiotti]], [[Annibale Casabianca|Casabianca]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Evil Eyes]]" || [[Giovanni Fiorentini|Fiorentini]] (?) || [[Usam]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Education of Clarence Crucible]]" || ? || [[Antonio Sciotti|Sciotti]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Shrinking Potion]]" || ? || [[Senio Pratesi|Pratesi]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Witness for the Prosecution]]" || ? || [[Antonio Sciotti|Sciotti]] | |||
|- | |||
|"[[A Storm of Madness]]" || ? || [[Raul Buzzelli|Buzzelli]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Strange Assassination]]" || ? || [[Mario Pedrazzi|Pedrazzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Mystery to Reveal]]" || ? || [[Mario Pedrazzi|Pedrazzi]], [[Felmang]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Showdown]]" || ? || [[Mario Pedrazzi|Pedrazzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Aerial Sabotage]]"|| [[Giovanni Fiorentini|Fiorentini]] || [[Felmang]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Four Against the Phantom]]" || ? || [[Antonio Sciotti|Sciotti]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Wild Olympics]]" || ? || [[Senio Pratesi|Pratesi]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Tiger's Claw]]" || ? || [[Raul Buzzelli|Buzzelli]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Curse Without Name!]]" || ? || [[Santo D'Amico|D'Amico]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Condemned Island!]]" || ? || [[Dino Leonetti|Leonetti]], [[Frank Verola|Verola]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 88: | ||
== RGE stories == | == RGE stories == | ||
Only | Only three [[RGE stories]] have been published in English. | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Original title !! Writer !!Artist | !Original title !! Writer !!Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Threat of the Great Dictator]]" || ? || [[Adir Teixeira|Teixeira]] | | "[[The Threat of the Great Dictator]]" || ? || [[Adir Teixeira|Teixeira]] | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Operation Brasil]]" || [[José Menezes|Menezes]] || [[Walmir Amaral]], [[José Menezes|Menezes]], [[Wanderley Mayhé|Mayhé]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Revolt in the Jungle]]" || [[José Menezes|Menezes]] || [[Walmir Amaral]], [[José Menezes|Menezes]], [[Wanderley Mayhé|Mayhé]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 105: | ||
!Original title !! Writer !!Artist | !Original title !! Writer !!Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Treasure of the Green Hell]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || | | "[[The Treasure of the Green Hell]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || [[Subirana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Pygmy Ruby]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | | "[[The Pygmy Ruby]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The River Spirit]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] | | "[[The River Spirit]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Missing Gold Transport]]" || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | | "[[The Missing Gold Transport]]" || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Intrigue in Istanbul]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | | "[[Intrigue in Istanbul]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Curse of the Medicine Men]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | | "[[Curse of the Medicine Men]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Treasure Hunt]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | | "[[The Treasure Hunt]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | ||
Line 277: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Hero's Adventure]]" || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | | "[[Hero's Adventure]]" || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Atomic Terror]]" || [[Anders Eklund|Eklund]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | | "[[Atomic Terror]]" || [[Anders Eklund|Eklund]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | ||
Line 297: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Jackal]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | | "[[The Jackal]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Golden Mannequins]]" || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]], [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | | "[[The Golden Mannequins]]" || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]], [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Secret of Sanloi Bay]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | | "[[The Secret of Sanloi Bay]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The River Mystery]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | | "[[The River Mystery]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | ||
Line 342: | Line 370: | ||
| "[[The Arsonist]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | | "[[The Arsonist]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[ | | "[[Arms Trafficking]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Vasti Riba (story)|Vasti Riba]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | | "[[Vasti Riba (story)|Vasti Riba]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | ||
Line 361: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Tulip Swindle]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | | "[[The Tulip Swindle]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[In the Service of Peace]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] | | "[[In the Service of Peace]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] | ||
Line 383: | Line 407: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Convent Treasure]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | | "[[The Convent Treasure]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Curse]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | | "[[The Curse]]" || [[Dai Darell|Darell]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | ||
Line 424: | Line 446: | ||
| "[[Treasure of the Scythians]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | | "[[Treasure of the Scythians]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Demon of | | "[[The Demon of Misty Island]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]], [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Secret of the Volcano]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | | "[[Secret of the Volcano]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | ||
Line 457: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Duel to the Death]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | | "[[Duel to the Death]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Night of the Jesters]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | | "[[Night of the Jesters]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | ||
Line 533: | Line 549: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Bengali Triangle]]" || [[Mats Jönsson|Jönsson]] || [[Don Perlin|Perlin]] | | "[[The Bengali Triangle]]" || [[Mats Jönsson|Jönsson]] || [[Don Perlin|Perlin]] | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Death in Carpatia]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Janusz Ordon|Ordon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:15, 19 September 2021
The symbol ¤ in a story list indicates that the noted story has not been published in English, and the given title is a rough translation based on the original title.
Fratelli Spada stories
Only 39 Fratelli Spada stories have been published in English.
See Fratelli Spada stories for a list of all stories.
RGE stories
Only three RGE stories have been published in English.
Original title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|
"The Threat of the Great Dictator" | ? | Teixeira |
"Operation Brasil" | Menezes | Walmir Amaral, Menezes, Mayhé |
"Revolt in the Jungle" | Menezes | Walmir Amaral, Menezes, Mayhé |
Bastei stories
Only one Bastei story has been published in English.
Original title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|
"The Treasure of the Green Hell" | Mennigen | Subirana |
Team Fantomen stories
The following is a list of Team Fantomen stories not published in English.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
| |||
---|---|---|---|
Main stories: Daily stories • Sunday stories Licensed stories: Bastei stories • DC stories • Dynamite stories • Fratelli Spada stories • Frew stories • Gold Key/King/Charlton stories • Hermes Press stories • Lightning Strike Comics stories • Marvel stories • Moonstone stories • RGE stories • Tay Yayınları stories • Team Fantomen stories • Additional stories Stories not published in English |