Jamaica Star: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| "[[The Wiseguy]]" || June 23, 2016 || March 30, 2017 || | | "[[The Wiseguy]]" || June 23, 2016 || March 30, 2017 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Phantom is Everywhere]]" || April 6, 2017 || September 28, 2017 || 2nd | | "[[The Phantom is Everywhere]]" || April 6, 2017 || September 28, 2017 || 2nd week was reproduced twice, 3rd week missing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Rat Must Die]]" || October 5, 2017 || November 8, 2018 || 37th | | "[[The Rat Must Die]]" || October 5, 2017 || November 8, 2018 || 37th week missing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Little Detective Who Disappeared]]" || November 15, 2018 || || 9th and 11th page missing | | "[[The Little Detective Who Disappeared]]" || November 15, 2018 || May 2, 2019 || 9th, 13th, and 26th week missing, 11th page published out of order on February 7, 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Free Avar Front]]" || May 16, 2019 || November 7, 2019 || 4th week missing | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Spy Ship]]" || November 14, 2019 || || 7th, 15th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th, and 30th week missing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Jamaican newspapers|Jamaica Star]] | [[Category:Jamaican newspapers|Jamaica Star]] |
Revision as of 12:11, 13 June 2020
Jamaica Star is a Jamaican newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" Sunday strip from ? to present.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"Mandrake's Bon Voyage" | April 18 (?), 2013 | November 21 (?), 2013 | |
"Death Stalks the 5th Phantom" | November 28 (?), 2013 | May 22 (?), 2014 | |
"The Ghost Story" | May 29 (?), 2014 | November 20 (?), 2014 | |
"The Iceman" | November 27, 2014 | June 4, 2015 | |
"The Battlements of the Nomad" | June 18, 2015 | December 17, 2015 | without the first week |
"Trouble in the Twelve Nations" | December 23, 2015 | June 16, 2016 | |
"The Wiseguy" | June 23, 2016 | March 30, 2017 | |
"The Phantom is Everywhere" | April 6, 2017 | September 28, 2017 | 2nd week was reproduced twice, 3rd week missing |
"The Rat Must Die" | October 5, 2017 | November 8, 2018 | 37th week missing |
"The Little Detective Who Disappeared" | November 15, 2018 | May 2, 2019 | 9th, 13th, and 26th week missing, 11th page published out of order on February 7, 2019 |
"The Free Avar Front" | May 16, 2019 | November 7, 2019 | 4th week missing |
"The Spy Ship" | November 14, 2019 | 7th, 15th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th, and 30th week missing |