Idi Kharelli: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Biography) |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Creator | |||
|name=Idi Kharelli | |||
|image= | |||
|Born= June 19, 1957 | |||
|Died= N/A | |||
|Nationality= [[Image:mini_norway.gif]] Norwegian | |||
|Occupation=[[:Category:Writers|Writer]] | |||
|Results=[[Image:Winner.jpg|16px]] '''[[Best Story Finland|Best Story (Finland)]]''' [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px]]<br><small> | |||
[[Best story 1985 (Finland)|1985]]: "[[The Prisoner at Capitolium]]"<br></small> | |||
|Signature= | |||
|}} | |||
'''Idi Kharelli''' was the pseudonym used by '''Eirik Ildahl''' when he wrote comic scripts, it is an anagram of his real name. | '''Idi Kharelli''' was the pseudonym used by '''Eirik Ildahl''' when he wrote comic scripts, it is an anagram of his real name. | ||
== Biography == | == Biography == | ||
Ildahl wrote scripts for [[Fantomen]] 1981 to 1986. | Ildahl wrote scripts for [[Fantomen]] 1981 to 1986. | ||
Among the different stories that he wrote, the "Devil's Brotherhood" story arc, drawn by [[Hans Lindahl]], was considered as one of the best stories produced by [[Team Fantomen]], and has been seen as an ideal story by them. | Among the different stories that he wrote, the "Devil's Brotherhood" story arc, drawn by [[Hans Lindahl]], was considered as one of the best stories produced by [[Team Fantomen]], and has, according to an editor's note in [[Fantomen Krönika 2/2002|''Fantomen Krönika'' 2/2002]], been seen as an ideal story by them. | ||
== Phantom work by Idi Kharelli == | == Phantom work by Idi Kharelli == | ||
Line 11: | Line 22: | ||
!# !!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! | !# !!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || "[[ | |1 || "[[Arms Trafficking]]" || Kharelli || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || "[[Vasti Riba (story)|Vasti Riba]]" || Kharelli || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || ¤ | |2 || "[[Vasti Riba (story)|Vasti Riba]]" || Kharelli || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || "[[The Witches' Sabbath]]" || Kharelli || Westad || ¤ | |3 || "[[The Witches' Sabbath]]" || Kharelli || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || "[[ | |4 || "[[Revealed]]" || Kharelli || [[Håkon Aasnes|Aasnes]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || "[[ | |5 || "[[Prima Ballerina]]" || Kharelli || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || "[[ | |6 || "[[In the Service of Peace]]" || Kharelli || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || "[[ | |7 || "[[Diana Abducted]]" || Kharelli || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || "[[ | |8 || "[[Poisoned Dreams]]" || Kharelli || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || "[[The Mysterious Cave | |9 || "[[The Mysterious Cave]]" || Kharelli || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || "[[The | |10 || "[[The Mysterious Cave, Part Two: Ch'Gaan's Curse]]" || Kharelli || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || "[[The | |11 || "[[The Ghost Comet]]" || Kharelli || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || "[[The | |12 || "[[The Ladykiller]]" || Kharelli || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || "[[The | |13 || "[[The Phantom's Unknown Sister]]" || Kharelli || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || "[[The Devil's Brotherhood, Part | |14 || "[[The Devil's Brotherhood, Part 1: The Red Staff]]" || Kharelli || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || "[[The Devil's Brotherhood, Part | |15 || "[[The Devil's Brotherhood, Part 2: Tiger General]]" || Kharelli || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || "[[The | |16 || "[[The Devil's Brotherhood, Part 3: The Final Battle]]" || Kharelli || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 || "[[The | |17 || "[[The Man Who Could Not Die]]" || Kharelli || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 || "[[The | |18 || "[[The Secret of the Golden Snake]]" || Kharelli, [[Ed Redno|Redno]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || "[[The | |19 || "[[The Treasure in the Castle]]" || Kharelli || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 || "[[ | |20 || "[[The Prisoner at Capitolium]]" [[Image:Winner.jpg|16px|Finland - 1985]] || Kharelli || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Stories not published in English|¤]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 || "[[ | |21 || "[[Guran's Secret]]" || Kharelli || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 || "[[Mistaken Identity]]" || Kharelli || Lindahl || | |22 || "[[Rasputin's Puzzle]]" || Kharelli || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || | ||
|- | |||
|23 || "[[Mistaken Identity]]" || Kharelli || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Writers|Kharelli, Idi]] | [[Category:Writers|Kharelli, Idi]] |
Latest revision as of 15:40, 24 February 2021
Idi Kharelli | |
Biographical information | |
Born: | June 19, 1957 |
---|---|
Died: | N/A |
Nationality: | Norwegian |
Occupation: | Writer |
Website: | none |
Best Story (Finland) | |
Idi Kharelli was the pseudonym used by Eirik Ildahl when he wrote comic scripts, it is an anagram of his real name.
Biography
Ildahl wrote scripts for Fantomen 1981 to 1986.
Among the different stories that he wrote, the "Devil's Brotherhood" story arc, drawn by Hans Lindahl, was considered as one of the best stories produced by Team Fantomen, and has, according to an editor's note in Fantomen Krönika 2/2002, been seen as an ideal story by them.