Herald Sun: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''''Herald Sun''''' is an Australian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip. == History == {{stub}} == Published stories == {{IncompList}} {| {{tabl...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Original story title!! Start date !! End date !! Comment | !Original story title!! Start date !! End date !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Twins' Futures]]" || September 14, 2015 || | | "[[The Aeronaut]]" || July 22, 2013 || November 30, 2013 || without the first sixteen weeks | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Scoundrel]]" || December 2, 2013 || April 19, 2014 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Terror's Mutiny]]" || April 21, 2014 || August 23, 2014 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[John X]]" || August 25, 2014 || December 27, 2014 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Patrolman X]]" || December 29, 2014 || May 9, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Challenge]]" || May 11, 2015 || September 12, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Twins' Futures]]" || September 14, 2015 || January 30, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Baronkhan Sedition]]" || February 1, 2016 || June 4, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Farewell to the Deep Woods]]" || June 6, 2016 || November 5, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Phantom Stamp]]" || November 7, 2016 || March 11, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Curse of Old Man Mozz]]" || March 13, 2017 || September 23, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Return of the Locust]]" || September 25, 2017 || February 17, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Reckoning with the Nomad]]" || February 19, 2018 || November 10, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Kit's Letter Home]]" || November 12, 2018 || December 8, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Heloise Comes Home]]" || December 10, 2018 || September 28, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Rhodian Column]]" || September 30, 2019 || February 22, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Unfinished Business (daily story)|Unfinished Business]]" || February 24, 2019 || March 28, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Llongo Forest]]" || March 30, 2020 || July 18, 2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Reunion]]" || July 20, 2020 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Australian newspapers|Herald Sun]] | [[Category:Australian newspapers|Herald Sun]] |
Revision as of 10:59, 25 July 2020
Herald Sun is an Australian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Aeronaut" | July 22, 2013 | November 30, 2013 | without the first sixteen weeks |
"The Scoundrel" | December 2, 2013 | April 19, 2014 | |
"Terror's Mutiny" | April 21, 2014 | August 23, 2014 | |
"John X" | August 25, 2014 | December 27, 2014 | |
"Patrolman X" | December 29, 2014 | May 9, 2015 | |
"The Challenge" | May 11, 2015 | September 12, 2015 | |
"The Twins' Futures" | September 14, 2015 | January 30, 2016 | |
"The Baronkhan Sedition" | February 1, 2016 | June 4, 2016 | |
"Farewell to the Deep Woods" | June 6, 2016 | November 5, 2016 | |
"The Phantom Stamp" | November 7, 2016 | March 11, 2017 | |
"The Curse of Old Man Mozz" | March 13, 2017 | September 23, 2017 | |
"The Return of the Locust" | September 25, 2017 | February 17, 2018 | |
"A Reckoning with the Nomad" | February 19, 2018 | November 10, 2018 | |
"Kit's Letter Home" | November 12, 2018 | December 8, 2018 | |
"Heloise Comes Home" | December 10, 2018 | September 28, 2019 | |
"The Rhodian Column" | September 30, 2019 | February 22, 2020 | |
"Unfinished Business" | February 24, 2019 | March 28, 2020 | |
"The Llongo Forest" | March 30, 2020 | July 18, 2020 | |
"The Reunion" | July 20, 2020 |