Hallandsposten: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| "[[Farewell to the Deep Woods]]" || February 3, 2020 || July 11, 2020 || | | "[[Farewell to the Deep Woods]]" || February 3, 2020 || July 11, 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Phantom Stamp]]" || July 13, 2020 || ?, | | "[[The Phantom Stamp]]" || July 13, 2020 || November 16, 2020 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Curse of Old Man Mozz]]" || November 17, 2020 || June 9, 2021 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Return of the Locust]]" || June 10, 2021 || November 3, 2021 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Reckoning with the Nomad]]" || November 4, 2021 || ?, 2022 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swedish newspapers]] | [[Category:Swedish newspapers]] |
Revision as of 19:17, 12 November 2021
Hallandsposten is a Swedish newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" daily strip. It is published six days a week.
History
After a readers' poll in September 2014, it was decided that "The Phantom" strip would no longer be published in Hallandsposten.
Several readers wrote to the newspaper to express their disappointment with the decision.[1]
The publishing of The Phantom strip however continued on the Hallandsposten website. The strip returned to Hallandsposten on July 1, 2017.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"" | ? | April 29, 2009 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden" | April 28, 2009 | ? | |
"The Scoundrel" | July 1, 2017 | November 18, 2017 | |
"Terror's Mutiny" | November 21, 2017 | April 4, 2018 | |
"John X" | April 5, 2018 | August 13, 2018 | |
"Patrolman X" | August 14, 2018 | December 24, 2018 | |
"The Challenge" | December 27, 2018 | May 4, 2019 | |
"The Twins' Futures" | May 6, 2019 | September 24, 2019 | |
"The Baronkhan Sedition" | September 25, 2019 | February 1, 2020 | |
"Farewell to the Deep Woods" | February 3, 2020 | July 11, 2020 | |
"The Phantom Stamp" | July 13, 2020 | November 16, 2020 | |
"The Curse of Old Man Mozz" | November 17, 2020 | June 9, 2021 | |
"The Return of the Locust" | June 10, 2021 | November 3, 2021 | |
"A Reckoning with the Nomad" | November 4, 2021 | ?, 2022 |