France (location): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ":<small>''This article is about France as a location within the Phantom universe. To read about the country and its connections to the Phantom comic in the real world, see T...") |
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Appearances == | == Appearances == | ||
{{IncompList}} | |||
===[[Daily stories|Daily]]/[[Sunday stories]]=== | ===[[Daily stories|Daily]]/[[Sunday stories]]=== | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | !Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Golden Circle (daily story)|The Golden Circle]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== [[Team Fantomen stories]] === | === [[Team Fantomen stories]] === | ||
{{IncompList}} | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | !Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Phantom Crusader, Part 1]]", "[[The Phantom Crusader, Part 2|Part 2]]", and "[[The Phantom Crusader, Part 3|Part 3]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1170<br>1182 || [[Minerva Brooks]] tells the story about [[Christophe d'Errant]] | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Secret of the Templar Knights]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1188<br>1307 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Year 1349]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1359 || [[Minerva Brooks]] tells the story about [[Christophe d'Errant]] | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Philosopher's Stone, Part 2: King of Beggars]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1541 || [[The 1st Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Mask of Death]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1542 || [[The 1st Phantom]] visits Nanton, Agen, Paris, and Marseille | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Usurer]]" || [[John Rassy|Rassy]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1542 || [[The 1st Phantom]] leaves Paris and Calais | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Heart of Darkness IV - Part 1: The Missing Pages]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1563 || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Heart of Darkness IV - Part 2: The Traitor]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1563 || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Heart of Darkness IV - Part 3: The Tawny Owl Inn]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1563 || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Heart of Darkness IV - Part 4: A Failed Attempt]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1563 || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Heart of Darkness IV - Part 5: Hide and Seek]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1563 || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Heart of Darkness IV - Part 6: The Seventh Rider]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1563 || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Heart of Darkness IV - Part 7: The Key of Solomon]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1563 || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Prisoner Who didn't Exist]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1572 || [[The 2nd Phantom]] visits Nantes and Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Blood Night]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] ||[[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1572 || [[The 2nd Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 4: Cagliostro Mystery]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || 17?? || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Ambassador]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1776 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Versaille and Calais | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Escape from the Bastille]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1789 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Paris and Marseille | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Philosopher's Stone, Part 1: Phoenix Reborn]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1793<br>present || [[The 12th Phantom|The 12th]] and [[The 13th Phantom|future 13th]] Phantom visit Paris<br>[[The 21st Phantom]] visits Mont-Saint-Michel | |||
|- | |||
|"[[In the Shadow of the Guillotine]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1793 || [[The 12th Phantom|The 12th]] and [[The 13th Phantom|future 13th]] Phantom visit Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Power of the Skull Mark]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1793 || [[The 13th Phantom]] visit Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Marsh of the Endless Wind]]" || [[Scott Goodall|Goodall]] || [[Jean-Yves Mitton|Mitton]] || 1793 || [[The 13th Phantom]] visit Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Moriarty Experiment]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1886 || [[Julie]] is studying in Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Temple of the Gods, Part 6: The Beasts Stir]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]], [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1888 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Prisoner in Marrakech]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] ||| [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1912 || [[The 19th Phantom]] and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. | |||
|- | |||
|"[[1943, Part 1]]" || [[John Rassy|Rassy]] ||| [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] || 1943 || [[The 20th Phantom]] leaves Marseille and arrives in Nimes | |||
|- | |||
|"[[1943, Part 2]]" || [[John Rassy|Rassy]] ||| [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] || 1943 || [[The 20th Phantom]] fights against Gestapo and SS in France | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Mystery of the Arrow Ring]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Özcan Eralp|Eralp]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Revenge of the Vultures]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Marseille | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Mona Lisa Caper]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Evil Forces]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits France | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Prima Ballerina]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Emperor's Treasure]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Paris and Corsica | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Last of the Merovingans]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Phantom Army]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Paris | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Epilogue]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits the French riviera | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== [[Fratelli Spada stories]] === | === [[Fratelli Spada stories]] === | ||
{{IncompList}} | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | !Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Crossed Swords]]" || [[Fratelli Spada]] creator || [[Senio Pratesi|Pratesi]] || ?? || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Flight 409]]" || [[Fratelli Spada]] creator || [[Silio Romagnoli|Romagnoli]] || present || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Bastei stories]] === | |||
{{IncompList}} | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Ghost of Paris]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || [[Alberto Marcet Aparicio|Marcet Aparicio]], [[Manuel Ángel Marcet|Ángel Marcet]] || || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Blackmailers of Paris]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || [[José María Ortiz Tafalla|Tafalla]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== [[ | ===[[Gold Key/King/Charlton stories]]=== | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | !Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Diana's Deadly Tour]]" || [[Dick Wood|Wood]] || [[Bill Lignante|Lignante]] ||present || [[The current Phantom]] and [[Diana Palmer-Walker|Diana Palmer]] visit France | |||
|- | |||
|"[[To Right a Wrong]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Pat Boyette|Boyette]] ||present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Return of the Ruby]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Pat Boyette|Boyette]] ||present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[A World Away]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Pat Boyette|Boyette]] ||present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Looters]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Pat Boyette|Boyette]] ||present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Web of Fear]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Frank Bolle|Bolle]] ||present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Goldbeard the Pirate]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Don Sherwood|Sherwood]] ||present || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Frew stories]]=== | === [[Frew stories]] === | ||
{{IncompList}} | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | !Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Outlaws]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] || [[Rafael Dantas|Dantas]] || 1912 || [[The 19th Phantom]] and his wife [[Janie Cary|Jane]] arrive in Paris for a late honeymoon | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Phantom Goes to Hell]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] || [[Percy Ochoa|Ochoa]] || 1912 || [[The 19th Phantom]] and his wife Jane visit Paris on a late honeymoon | |||
|- | |||
|"[[On the Roofs of Paris]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] ||| [[Percy Ochoa|Ochoa]] || 1912 || [[The 19th Phantom]] and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Beneath the Streets of Paris]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] ||| [[Percy Ochoa|Ochoa]] || 1912 || [[The 19th Phantom]] and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Balloon for the Moon]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] || [[Percy Ochoa|Ochoa]] || 1912 || [[The 19th Phantom]] and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Murder at Maxim's]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] || [[Percy Ochoa|Ochoa]] || 1912 || [[The 19th Phantom]] and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Gargoyle of Notre Dame]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] ||| [[Percy Ochoa|Ochoa]] || 1912 || [[The 19th Phantom]] and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Requiem]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] || [[Wendell Cavalcanti|Cavalcanti]] || 1916 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits village Arcane-Le-Petit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Locations]] | [[Category:Locations]] |
Revision as of 15:21, 5 April 2023
- This article is about France as a location within the Phantom universe. To read about the country and its connections to the Phantom comic in the real world, see The Phantom publications in France.
France is a country in Europe.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Appearances
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Golden Circle" | Falk | Moore | present | The 21st Phantom visits Paris |
Team Fantomen stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Fratelli Spada stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Crossed Swords" | Fratelli Spada creator | Pratesi | ?? | |
"Flight 409" | Fratelli Spada creator | Romagnoli | present |
Bastei stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Ghost of Paris" | Mennigen | Marcet Aparicio, Ángel Marcet | ||
"The Blackmailers of Paris" | Mennigen | Tafalla |
Gold Key/King/Charlton stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Diana's Deadly Tour" | Wood | Lignante | present | The current Phantom and Diana Palmer visit France |
"To Right a Wrong" | Gill | Boyette | present | |
"Return of the Ruby" | Gill | Boyette | present | |
"A World Away" | Gill | Boyette | present | |
"The Looters" | Gill | Boyette | present | |
"The Web of Fear" | Gill | Bolle | present | |
"Goldbeard the Pirate" | Gill | Sherwood | present |
Frew stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Outlaws" | Andersson | Dantas | 1912 | The 19th Phantom and his wife Jane arrive in Paris for a late honeymoon |
"The Phantom Goes to Hell" | Andersson | Ochoa | 1912 | The 19th Phantom and his wife Jane visit Paris on a late honeymoon |
"On the Roofs of Paris" | Andersson | Ochoa | 1912 | The 19th Phantom and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. |
"Beneath the Streets of Paris" | Andersson | Ochoa | 1912 | The 19th Phantom and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. |
"Balloon for the Moon" | Andersson | Ochoa | 1912 | The 19th Phantom and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. |
"Murder at Maxim's" | Andersson | Ochoa | 1912 | The 19th Phantom and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. |
"The Gargoyle of Notre Dame" | Andersson | Ochoa | 1912 | The 19th Phantom and his wife Janie visit France on a late honeymoon. |
"Requiem" | Andersson | Cavalcanti | 1916 | The 19th Phantom visits village Arcane-Le-Petit |