Fantomen 2018: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fantomen 12/2018|12]] || "[[The Phantom Stamp]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Mike Manley|Manley]] | | [[Fantomen 12/2018|12]] || "[[The Phantom Stamp]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Mike Manley|Manley]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fantomen 13/2018|13]] || "[[The Phantom is Everywhere]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Terry Beatty|Beatty]], [[Jeff Weigel|Weigel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:11, 30 May 2018
This article is about a publication yet to be released. Details given might change, and are to be considered unconfirmed until the release. |
In the year 2018, a total of 19 issues of Fantomen are scheduled to be published.
Overview
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Promotion
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Covers
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Cover gallery
Contents
Phantom stories
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Previously unpublished Team Fantomen stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Reimerthi | Ruiz | |
4 | Reimerthi | Leppänen | |
5 | Reimerthi | Leppänen | |
8 | Sol | Pedrazzini | |
9 | "The Golden Eagle" | Madden | Saviuk |
The World of the Phantom
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
9 | "Heloise - Horror of the Underground Clubs" | Sonne | Andersson |
Previously unpublished newspaper stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
12 | "The Phantom Stamp" | DePaul | Manley |
13 | "The Phantom is Everywhere" | DePaul | Beatty, Weigel |
Previously published Team Fantomen stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
2-3 | "Flame" | Worker | Bess |
6-7 | "The Devil's Smoke" | Darell | Bess |
10-11 | "The Orient Express, Part 1" | Worker | Vallvé |
10-11 | "The Orient Express, Part 2" | Worker | Vallvé |
10-11 | "The Trap" | Worker | Bess |
Other comics
- "Airborne 44" by Philippe Jarbinet (issues 8 and 9)
- "Death Mountains" by Cristophe Bec and Daniel Brecht (issues 4 and 5)
- "Mildh & Fromm" by Göran Semb and Carlos Pedrazzini (issue 2-3)
- "Résilience" by Augustin Lebon (issue 6-7)
- "Skärskådaren" by Gösta Lindwall (issue 1)
Supplements
- Fantomen 1 included a publishing schedule poster