Deccan Chronicle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Deccan Chronicle''''' is an [[India]]n newspaper that | '''''Deccan Chronicle''''' is an [[India]]n newspaper that published "[[The Phantom]]" [[Sunday strip]] from 19?? to present. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Original story title!! Start date !! End date !! Comment | !Original story title!! Start date !! End date !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Battlements of the Nomad]]" || February | | "[[On the Trail of an Assassin]]" || June ?, 2006 || December 3, 2006 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Mystery of Fire Head Peak]]" || December 10, 2006 || June 3, 2007 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Time Skip]]" || June 10, 2007 || November 25, 2007 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Ossuary]]" || December 2, 2007 || June 1, 2008 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Plutonium Pirates]]" || June 8, 2008 || November 30, 2008 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Accursed Land]]" || December 7, 2008 || May 17, 2009 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Jungle Lesson]]" || May 24, 2009 || November 1, 2009 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Love Triangle]]" || November 8, 2009 || May 9, 2010 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Lost Kingdom of Avaria]]" || May 16, 2010 || October 17, 2010 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Dirty Half-Dozen]]" || October 24, 2010 || April 17, 2011 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Return of Colonel Weeks]]" || April 24, 2011 || November 6, 2011 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Nomad]]" || November 13, 2011 || April 8, 2012 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Shadows of Rune Noble]]" || April 15, 2012 || October 28, 2012 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Power House Gang]]" || November 4, 2012 || May 5, 2013 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Revenge in Rhodia]]" || May 12, 2013 || November 17, 2013 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Mandrake's Bon Voyage]]" || November 24, 2013 || July 6, 2014 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Death Stalks the 5th Phantom]]" || July 13, 2014 || January 4, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Ghost Story]]" || January 11, 2015 || June 28, 2015 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Iceman]]" || July 5, 2015 || February 14, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Battlements of the Nomad]]" || February 21, 2016 || August 14, 2016 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || August 21, 2016 || February 12, 2017 || | | "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || August 21, 2016 || February 12, 2017 || | ||
Line 17: | Line 55: | ||
| "[[The Phantom is Everywhere]]" || December 3, 2017 || June 10, 2018 || | | "[[The Phantom is Everywhere]]" || December 3, 2017 || June 10, 2018 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Rat Must Die]]" || June 24, 2018 || July 14, 2019 || first week missing | | "[[The Rat Must Die]]" || June 24, 2018 || July 14, 2019 || without the first week | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Little Detective Who Disappeared]]" || July 21, 2019 || December 29, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Free Avar Front]]" || January 5, 2020 || June 21, 2020 || 13-24th week missing | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Spy Ship]]" || June 28, 2020 || January 10, 2021 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[ | | "[[Vigil at Phantom Head]]" || January 17, 2021 || ?, 2021 || 2rd and 3th week repeated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Indian newspapers]] | [[Category:Indian newspapers|Deccan Chronicle]] |
Revision as of 18:22, 24 April 2021
Deccan Chronicle is an Indian newspaper that published "The Phantom" Sunday strip from 19?? to present.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"On the Trail of an Assassin" | June ?, 2006 | December 3, 2006 | |
"Mystery of Fire Head Peak" | December 10, 2006 | June 3, 2007 | |
"The Time Skip" | June 10, 2007 | November 25, 2007 | |
"The Ossuary" | December 2, 2007 | June 1, 2008 | |
"Plutonium Pirates" | June 8, 2008 | November 30, 2008 | |
"The Accursed Land" | December 7, 2008 | May 17, 2009 | |
"The Jungle Lesson" | May 24, 2009 | November 1, 2009 | |
"The Love Triangle" | November 8, 2009 | May 9, 2010 | |
"The Lost Kingdom of Avaria" | May 16, 2010 | October 17, 2010 | |
"The Dirty Half-Dozen" | October 24, 2010 | April 17, 2011 | |
"The Return of Colonel Weeks" | April 24, 2011 | November 6, 2011 | |
"The Nomad" | November 13, 2011 | April 8, 2012 | |
"The Shadows of Rune Noble" | April 15, 2012 | October 28, 2012 | |
"The Power House Gang" | November 4, 2012 | May 5, 2013 | |
"Revenge in Rhodia" | May 12, 2013 | November 17, 2013 | |
"Mandrake's Bon Voyage" | November 24, 2013 | July 6, 2014 | |
"Death Stalks the 5th Phantom" | July 13, 2014 | January 4, 2015 | |
"The Ghost Story" | January 11, 2015 | June 28, 2015 | |
"The Iceman" | July 5, 2015 | February 14, 2016 | |
"The Battlements of the Nomad" | February 21, 2016 | August 14, 2016 | |
"Trouble in the Twelve Nations" | August 21, 2016 | February 12, 2017 | |
"The Wiseguy" | February 19, 2017 | November 26, 2017 | |
"The Phantom is Everywhere" | December 3, 2017 | June 10, 2018 | |
"The Rat Must Die" | June 24, 2018 | July 14, 2019 | without the first week |
"The Little Detective Who Disappeared" | July 21, 2019 | December 29, 2019 | |
"The Free Avar Front" | January 5, 2020 | June 21, 2020 | 13-24th week missing |
"The Spy Ship" | June 28, 2020 | January 10, 2021 | |
"Vigil at Phantom Head" | January 17, 2021 | ?, 2021 | 2rd and 3th week repeated |