Deccan Chronicle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| "[[The Battlements of the Nomad]]" || February 28, 2016 || August 14, 2016 || | | "[[The Battlements of the Nomad]]" || February 28, 2016 || August 14, 2016 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || August 21, 2016 || ?, 2017 || | | "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || August 21, 2016 || February 12, 2017 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Wiseguy]]" || February 19, 2017 || ?, 2017 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Indian newspapers]] | [[Category:Indian newspapers]] |
Revision as of 10:05, 12 March 2017
Deccan Chronicle is an Indian newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" Sunday strip from 19?? to present.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Battlements of the Nomad" | February 28, 2016 | August 14, 2016 | |
"Trouble in the Twelve Nations" | August 21, 2016 | February 12, 2017 | |
"The Wiseguy" | February 19, 2017 | ?, 2017 |