Daytona Beach News-Journal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Mystery of Fire Head Peak]]" || April 2, 2006 || September 24, 2006 || | | "[[Mystery of Fire Head Peak]]" || April 2, 2006 || September 24, 2006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Time Skip]]" || October 1, 2006 || March 25, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Ossuary]]" || April 1, 2007 || September 23, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Plutonium Pirates]]" || September 30, 2007 || March 23, 2008 || | | "[[Plutonium Pirates]]" || September 30, 2007 || March 23, 2008 || | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || December 27, 2015 || June 19, 2016 || | | "[[Trouble in the Twelve Nations]]" || December 27, 2015 || June 19, 2016 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Wiseguy]]" || June 26, 2016 || ? | | "[[The Wiseguy]]" || June 26, 2016 || April 2, 2017 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Phantom is Everywhere]]" || April 9, 2017 || October 1, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Rat Must Die]]" || October 8, 2017 || November 11, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Little Detective Who Disappeared]]" || November 18, 2018 || May 12, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Free Avar Front]]" || May 19, 2019 || November 10, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Spy Ship]]" || November 17, 2019 || ? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:11, 8 January 2020
Daytona Beach News-Journal is an American newspaper that publishes "The Phantom" Sunday strip from 1989 to present.
History
Daytona Beach News-Journal is a daily newspaper based in Florida. The Phantom appeares in the Sunday edition.
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"Exodus of the Little People" | January 8, 1989 | February 26, 1989 | the last eight weeks only |
"Death from the Sky" | March 5, 1989 | July 23, 1989 | |
"Captain Amazon - Pirate Queen" | July 30, 1989 | January 7, 1990 | |
"The Eastern Dark at Janorra" | January 14, 1990 | May 13, 1990 | |
"Return of the Thuggees" | May 20, 1990 | August 11, 1991 | |
"The Fourth Son" | August 18, 1991 | May 17, 1992 | |
"Tiger, Tiger" | May 24, 1992 | December 6, 1992 | |
"How The Phantom Saved The Earth" | December 13, 1992 | July 18, 1993 | |
"The Jungle Olympics" | July 25, 1993 | January 16, 1994 | |
"The Isle of Death" | January 23, 1994 | July 3, 1994 | |
"Phantom World" | July 10, 1994 | December 4, 1994 | |
"Battle of the Jungle Boys" | December 11, 1994 | September 17, 1995 | |
"Queen Medusa" | September 24, 1995 | May 26, 1996 | |
"The Lookout" | June 2, 1996 | November 24, 1996 | |
"Dig" | December 1, 1996 | August 24, 1997 | |
"Waterman" | August 31, 1997 | April 19, 1998 | |
"The Vanished Village" | April 26, 1998 | September 27, 1998 | |
"The Floradon Mystery" | October 4, 1998 | February 14, 1999 | |
"The Kidnappers" | February 21, 1999 | August 15, 1999 | |
"The Wharf Rats" | August 22, 1999 | December 26, 1999 | |
"The Shipwreckers" | January 2, 2000 | July 30, 2000 | |
"Woduro's Secret" | August 6, 2000 | March 4, 2001 | |
"The Lion's Head Tamarine" | March 11, 2001 | October 7, 2001 | |
"The War Mongers" | October 14, 2001 | April 7, 2002 | |
"The Briefcase" | April 14, 2002 | September 29, 2002 | |
"The Snake Goddess's Island" | October 6, 2002 | March 30, 2003 | |
"Terror in Mawitaan" | April 6, 2003 | September 28, 2003 | |
"The Sinbad Stone" | October 5, 2003 | March 28, 2004 | |
"The Viking Fortress Mystery" | April 4, 2004 | September 26, 2004 | |
"The Iron Python" | October 3, 2004 | March 27, 2005 | |
"The Prince Rex Conspiracy" | April 3, 2005 | September 25, 2005 | |
"On the Trail of an Assassin" | October 2, 2005 | March 26, 2006 | |
"Mystery of Fire Head Peak" | April 2, 2006 | September 24, 2006 | |
"The Time Skip" | October 1, 2006 | March 25, 2007 | |
"The Ossuary" | April 1, 2007 | September 23, 2007 | |
"Plutonium Pirates" | September 30, 2007 | March 23, 2008 | |
"The Accursed Land" | March 30, 2008 | September 21, 2008 | |
"The Jungle Lesson" | September 28, 2008 | March 22, 2009 | |
"The Love Triangle" | March 29, 2009 | September 20, 2009 | |
"The Lost Kingdom of Avaria" | September 27, 2009 | March 21, 2010 | |
"The Dirty Half-Dozen" | March 28, 2010 | September 19, 2010 | |
"The Return of Colonel Weeks" | September 16, 2010 | March 20, 2011 | |
"The Nomad" | March 27, 2011 | September 18, 2011 | |
"The Shadows of Rune Noble" | September 25, 2011 | April 1, 2012 | |
"The Power House Gang" | April 8, 2012 | September 30, 2012 | |
"Revenge in Rhodia" | October 7, 2012 | April 14, 2013 | |
"Mandrake's Bon Voyage" | April 21, 2013 | November 24, 2013 | |
"Death Stalks the 5th Phantom" | December 1, 2013 | May 25, 2014 | |
"The Ghost Story" | June 1, 2014 | November 23, 2014 | |
"The Iceman" | November 30, 2014 | June 7, 2015 | |
"The Battlements of the Nomad" | June 14, 2015 | December 20, 2015 | |
"Trouble in the Twelve Nations" | December 27, 2015 | June 19, 2016 | |
"The Wiseguy" | June 26, 2016 | April 2, 2017 | |
"The Phantom is Everywhere" | April 9, 2017 | October 1, 2017 | |
"The Rat Must Die" | October 8, 2017 | November 11, 2018 | |
"The Little Detective Who Disappeared" | November 18, 2018 | May 12, 2019 | |
"The Free Avar Front" | May 19, 2019 | November 10, 2019 | |
"The Spy Ship" | November 17, 2019 | ? |