Colonel Worubu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Butcher from Clarksville]]"|| [[Olof Siverbo|Siverbo]]|| [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | |"[[The Butcher from Clarksville]]"|| [[Olof Siverbo|Siverbo]]|| [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Mark of Cain]]" || [[Philip Madden|Madden]]|| [[Rafael Ruiz|Ruiz]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Nuclear Terror]]"|| [[Göran Semb|Semb]]|| [[Rafael Ruiz|Ruiz]] || | |"[[Nuclear Terror]]"|| [[Göran Semb|Semb]]|| [[Rafael Ruiz|Ruiz]] || |
Revision as of 22:55, 2 November 2021
Colonel Worubu | |
First appearance: | "Rex, the Missing Heir" |
---|---|
Created by: | Lee Falk & Sy Barry |
Colonel Worubu is the deputy head of the Jungle Patrol (the head is the Phantom) He succeeded Colonel William Weeks.
Fictional Character Biography
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
According to the newspaper strip
According to Team Fantomen
Jonathan Worubu grew up with his twin brother Benjamin, but while Jonathan chose law enforcement and became colonel of the Jungle Patrol, Benjamin chose a life of crime. Worubu.
He also has a sister, Wendy Ariba. The Halloween Gang
Behind the scenes
The first name of Colonel Worubu has been mixed up with his criminal twin brother's on several occasions.
Appearances
Daily/Sunday stories
Team Fantomen stories
DC stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"Across the Great Divide" | David | Orlando, Janke | |
"Guns, Part 1" | Verheiden | McDonnell | |
"Pirates" | Verheiden | McDonnell | |
"Apes" | Verheiden | McDonnell | |
"Famine" | Verheiden | McDonnell | |
"Framed, Part 1" | Verheiden | McDonnell | |
"Framed, Part 2" | Verheiden | McDonnell |
Moonstone stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"The Hunt" | Raab | Manna | |
"Valley of the Golden Men" | DeFalco | Manna, Nichols, Pallot | |
"Stones of Blood Part 1" | Raab | Quinn | |
"Stones of Blood Part 2" | Raab | Quinn |
RGE stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"Vesta, Winged Princess" | unknown | Batista |
Frew stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"Errand of Mercy" | Weigel | Weigel |