Babudan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) (Added appearance) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Little Detective Who Disappeared]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Jeff Weigel|Weigel]] || | |"[[The Little Detective Who Disappeared]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Jeff Weigel|Weigel]] || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Free Avar Front]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Jeff Weigel|Weigel]] || mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Rhodian Column]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Mike Manley|Manley]] || | |"[[The Rhodian Column]]" || [[Tony De Paul|De Paul]] || [[Mike Manley|Manley]] || |
Revision as of 20:57, 29 January 2020
Babudan | |
First appearance: | ? |
---|---|
Created by: | Tony DePaul & Paul Ryan |
Babudan is a prominent member of the Bandar tribe and the father of Kipawa.
Fictional Character Biography
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Appearances
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"Patrolman X" | De Paul | Ryan | |
"The Challenge" | De Paul | Ryan | |
"The Phantom Stamp" | De Paul | Manley | |
"The Curse of Old Man Mozz" | De Paul | Manley | |
"The Return of the Locust" | De Paul | Manley | |
"The Phantom is Everywhere" | De Paul | Beatty, Weigel | |
"The Rat Must Die" | De Paul | Weigel | |
"The Little Detective Who Disappeared" | De Paul | Weigel | |
"The Free Avar Front" | DePaul | Weigel | mentioned |
"The Rhodian Column" | De Paul | Manley | |
"The Spy Ship" | DePaul | Weigel |