United Kingdom (location): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) (adding info) |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | !Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Pirates Prisoner]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | |"[[Sir Thomas' Revenge]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1565 || [[The 2nd Phantom|The future 2nd Phantom]] comes to England to study | ||
|- | |||
|"[[A Deadly Game]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || 1576 || [[The 2nd Phantom]] visits Stratford-on-Avon | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Legend of the Swords, Part 1: Excalibur]]" || [[Norman Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé]] || 1588 || [[The 2nd Phantom]] visits Salisbury | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Hunchback]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1604 || [[The 3rd Phantom|The future 3rd Phantom]] is studying in England | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Pirates Prisoner]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1621-23 || [[The 4th Phantom|The future 4th Phantom]] is studying in England | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Plague Infected]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1632 || [[The 4th Phantom]] visits Oxford at the end of 1632 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Tulip Swindle]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1635 || [[The 4th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Tulip Swindle]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1635 || [[The 4th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Forest of Horrors]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1635 || [[The 4th Phantom]] visits London and Sherwood | |"[[The Forest of Horrors]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1635 || [[The 4th Phantom]] visits London and Sherwood | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Sea Jackals]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1740 || [[The 10th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Ghost of Thanatos]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1751 || [[The 10th Phantom]] visits Bristol | |"[[The Ghost of Thanatos]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1751 || [[The 10th Phantom]] visits Bristol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Hellhound]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || 1758 || [[The 11th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Hellhound]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || 1758 || [[The 11th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Moor of Death]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1775 || [[The 12th Phantom]] travelling to Cornwall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Devil's Cauldron]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1776 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | |"[[The Devil's Cauldron]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1776 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | ||
Line 69: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Gold Fever, Part 1]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1848 || [[The 16th Phantom|The future 16th Phantom]] was a student in London | |"[[Gold Fever, Part 1]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1848 || [[The 16th Phantom|The future 16th Phantom]] was a student in London | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Public Enemy Number One]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1851 || [[The 16th Phantom]] spends his honeymoon in London | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Brotherhood of the Ring]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1851 || [[The 16th Phantom]] spends his honeymoon in London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Secret Weapon]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1862 || [[The 16th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Secret Weapon]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1862 || [[The 16th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 1: Pirates of the Arctic]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1880 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Oxford | |"[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 1: Pirates of the Arctic]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1880 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Oxford | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Shamur's Eye]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1884 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Death in the East End, Part 1: The College Ghost]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || 1885 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Whitecliff, where [[The 18th Phantom|future 18th Phantom]] was a student | |"[[Death in the East End, Part 1: The College Ghost]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || 1885 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Whitecliff, where [[The 18th Phantom|future 18th Phantom]] was a student | ||
Line 101: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Cloak of Darkness]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1893 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[Cloak of Darkness]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1893 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Ladykiller]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] || 1897 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Mark of Death]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1900 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits England and Scotland | |"[[The Mark of Death]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1900 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits England and Scotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Temple]]" || [[Ben Raab|Raab]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1908 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Temple]]" || [[Ben Raab|Raab]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1908 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Angel of Retribution]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1917 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |||
|"[[U-118]]" || [[Falco Pellerin|Pellerin]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1919 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Sir Phantom - Knight of the Round Table]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]], [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Cornwall | |"[[Sir Phantom - Knight of the Round Table]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]], [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Cornwall | ||
Line 111: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Art Collector]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Art Collector]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Golden Fleece, Part 2: The Grave of Tiberius]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Racist Cult]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits [[Pendragon House]] in Cornwall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Dark Chalice, Part 1: The Ghost in Glastonbury|The Dark Chalice, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Glastonbury | |"[[The Dark Chalice, Part 1: The Ghost in Glastonbury|The Dark Chalice, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Glastonbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Dark Chalice, Part 2: The Tomb of the Sorceress|The Dark Chalice, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Glastonbury | |"[[The Dark Chalice, Part 2: The Tomb of the Sorceress|The Dark Chalice, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Glastonbury | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Fratelli Spada stories]] === | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Ken, of the Dynasty]]" || [[Giorgio Cambiotti|Cambiotti]] || [[Annibale Casabianca|Casabianca]] || 18?? || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London, where [[The 19th Phantom|future 19th Phantom]] is studying | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 160: | ||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | !Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Pirate Fortress (Bastei Phantom Spezial story)|The Pirate Fortress]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || | |"[[Gold of the Green Hell]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || [[José Triay Cuenca|Triay]] || 1610 || [[The 3rd Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Pirate Fortress (Bastei Phantom Spezial story)|The Pirate Fortress]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || [[José Triay Cuenca|Triay]] || 1780 || [[The 10th Phantom]] visits Lewes | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Hot Track to Soho]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || [[Francisco Puerta Aparicio|Puerta]] || present || [[The current Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Twin Brother]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || [[José María Ortiz Tafalla|Tafalla]] || present || [[The current Phantom]] visits Scotland | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Locations]] | [[Category:Locations]] |
Revision as of 18:36, 23 November 2020
- This article is about United Kingdom as a location within Phantom stories. To read about the country and its connections to the Phantom comic in the real world, see The Phantom publications in the United Kingdom.
United Kingdom is a country in Europe.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Appearances
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Wig" | Falk | Barry | 1600–04 | The 3rd Phantom was an actor in London |
"The Fourth Son" | Falk | Barry | ||
"Little Toma" | Falk | Moore | ||
"Fathers and Sons" | Falk | McCoy | ||
"The Scorpia" | Falk | McCoy | mentioned | |
"Rex, the Missing Heir" | Falk | Barry | ||
"The Curse of the Sacred Image" | Falk | Barry |
Team Fantomen stories
Fratelli Spada stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Ken, of the Dynasty" | Cambiotti | Casabianca | 18?? | The 18th Phantom visits London, where future 19th Phantom is studying |
Bastei stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Gold of the Green Hell" | Mennigen | Triay | 1610 | The 3rd Phantom visits London |
"The Pirate Fortress" | Mennigen | Triay | 1780 | The 10th Phantom visits Lewes |
"Hot Track to Soho" | Mennigen | Puerta | present | The current Phantom visits London |
"The Twin Brother" | Mennigen | Tafalla | present | The current Phantom visits Scotland |