United Kingdom (location): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Appearances) |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | !Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Ring]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1541 || [[The 1st Phantom]] visits Portsmouth | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Usurer]]" || [[John Rassy|Rassy]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1542 || [[The 1st Phantom]] visits Portsmouth and Chichester | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Great Deception, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari]] || 1562 || [[The 2nd Phantom]] studies in London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Sir Thomas' Revenge]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1565 || [[The 2nd Phantom|The future 2nd Phantom]] comes to England to study | |"[[Sir Thomas' Revenge]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1565 || [[The 2nd Phantom|The future 2nd Phantom]] comes to England to study | ||
Line 44: | Line 50: | ||
|"[[The Legend of the Swords, Part 1: Excalibur]]" || [[Norman Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé]] || 1588 || [[The 2nd Phantom]] visits Salisbury | |"[[The Legend of the Swords, Part 1: Excalibur]]" || [[Norman Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé]] || 1588 || [[The 2nd Phantom]] visits Salisbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Hunchback]]" || [[ | |"[[The Secret Theatre, Part 1: The Man with the Silver Nose]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1589 || [[The 2nd Phantom]] arrives in the autumn of 1589 | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Secret Theatre, Part 3: The Final Performance]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1601 || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Hunchback]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1604 || [[The 3rd Phantom|The future 3rd Phantom]] is studying in England | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Pirates Prisoner]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1621-23 || [[The 4th Phantom|The future 4th Phantom]] is studying in England | |"[[The Pirates Prisoner]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1621-23 || [[The 4th Phantom|The future 4th Phantom]] is studying in England | ||
Line 53: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Forest of Horrors]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1635 || [[The 4th Phantom]] visits London and Sherwood | |"[[The Forest of Horrors]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1635 || [[The 4th Phantom]] visits London and Sherwood | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Hooded Justice, Part 1]]" || [[David Bishop]] || [[Sal Velluto]] || 1646 || [[The 5th Phantom]] visits Nottingham and Sherwood forest | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Hooded Justice, Part 2]]" || [[David Bishop]] || [[César Spadari]] || 1646 || [[The 5th Phantom]] visits Nottingham and Sherwood forest | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Jonathon Wild, Part 1: King of Thieves]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1725 || [[The 9th Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Jonathon Wild, Part 2: Sentenced to Hang]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1725 || [[The 9th Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Plunderers of Kinloch Island]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Bob McLeod|McLeod]] & [[Rod Whigham|Whigham]] || 1736 || [[The 10th Phantom]] in Scotland | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Sea Jackals]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1740 || [[The 10th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | |"[[The Sea Jackals]]" || [[Donne Avenell|Avenell]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1740 || [[The 10th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | ||
Line 60: | Line 80: | ||
|"[[The Hellhound]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || 1758 || [[The 11th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Hellhound]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || 1758 || [[The 11th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The | |"[[The Loch Ness Monster]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1759 ||[[The 11th Phantom]] visits Scotland in late summer of 1759 | ||
|- | |||
|"[[A Strong Case]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1765 & 1767 || The 11th Phantom visits London with his wife and Kit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Devil's Cauldron]]" || [[ | |"[[The Moor of Death]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1775 || [[The 12th Phantom]] travelling to Cornwall | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Devil's Cauldron]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1776 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Ambassador]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1776 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Dover | |"[[The Ambassador]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1776 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Dover | ||
Line 70: | Line 94: | ||
|"[[The Hood]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1781 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Portcullen | |"[[The Hood]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1781 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Portcullen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Golden Fleece, Part 3: Medea's Revenge]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1783 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits village Cromwell | |"[[The Golden Fleece, Part 3: Medea's Revenge]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1783 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits village Cromwell in the autumn of 1783 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Ghost Pirates (Team Fantomen story)|The Ghost Pirates]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1785 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | |"[[The Ghost Pirates (Team Fantomen story)|The Ghost Pirates]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1785 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Revenge of the Shipwreckers]]" | |"[[Revenge of the Shipwreckers]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Dick Giordano|Giordano]] || 1786 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Jamaica Jack's Treasure]]" || [[ | |"[[The Curse of Robert Fitzgiles]]" || [[Philip Madden|Madden]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1787 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Yorkshire | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Jamaica Jack's Treasure]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1789 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Mystery of the Crypt]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1790 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Wythstone, where [[The 13th Phantom|future 13th Phantom]] was staying | |"[[Mystery of the Crypt]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1790 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Wythstone, where [[The 13th Phantom|future 13th Phantom]] was staying | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Apprentice]]" || [[Ben Raab|Raab]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] ||17?? || The future [[The 13th Phantom|13th Phantom]] studies at Dragonsmore | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Burnt Offering]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1791 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Cornwall, where [[The 13th Phantom|future 13th Phantom]] was staying | |"[[Burnt Offering]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1791 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits Cornwall, where [[The 13th Phantom|future 13th Phantom]] was staying | ||
Line 84: | Line 112: | ||
|"[[The Lethal Science]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1791 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Lethal Science]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1791 || [[The 12th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Gold Fever, Part 1]]" || [[ | |"[[The Resurrection Man]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1799 || [[The 13th Phantom]] arrives in London after a visit to Cornwall | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Seaman Walker]]" || [[Peter Andersson|Andersson]], [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1804 || [[The 13th Phantom]] leaves England from Plymouth | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Grave Robbers]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1832 || [[The 15th Phantom]] visits Edinburgh | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Gold Fever, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1848 || [[The 16th Phantom|The future 16th Phantom]] was a student in London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Public Enemy Number One]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1851 || [[The 16th Phantom]] spends his honeymoon in London | |"[[Public Enemy Number One]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1851 || [[The 16th Phantom]] spends his honeymoon in London | ||
Line 91: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Secret Weapon]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1862 || [[The 16th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Secret Weapon]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1862 || [[The 16th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |||
|<!-- Frankensteins arvtagare --> || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1869 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 1: Pirates of the Arctic]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1880 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Oxford | |"[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 1: Pirates of the Arctic]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1880 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Oxford | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Shamur's Eye]]" || [[ | |"[[Shamur's Eye]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1884 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Death in the East End, Part 1: The College Ghost]]" || [[ | |"[[Death in the East End, Part 1: The College Ghost]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || 1885 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Whitecliff, where [[The 18th Phantom|future 18th Phantom]] was a student | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Death in the East End, Part 2]]" || [[ | |"[[Death in the East End, Part 2]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] || 1885 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits London, where [[The 18th Phantom|future 18th Phantom]] was captive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Death in the East End, Part 3: Castle in the Sea]]" || [[ | |"[[Death in the East End, Part 3: Castle in the Sea]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || 1885 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Jersey Coast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Orient Express, Part 1]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1887 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Orient Express, Part 1]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1887 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Lyre of Homer]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1888 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Wages of Sin]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Felmang]], [[Edward Morrik|Morrik]] || 1888 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Ghostly Ruins]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1889 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Oxford, where [[The 18th Phantom|future 18th Phantom]] was a student | |"[[The Ghostly Ruins]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1889 || [[The 17th Phantom]] visits Oxford, where [[The 18th Phantom|future 18th Phantom]] was a student | ||
Line 114: | Line 154: | ||
|"[[The Moriarty Experiment]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1890 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Moriarty Experiment]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1890 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The London Underground Murders, Part 1: Cutbush]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | |"[[The London Underground Murders, Part 1: Cutbush]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1891 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The London Underground Murders, Part 2: Maniac at Large]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1891 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The London Underground Murders, Part 2: Maniac at Large]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || 1891 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | ||
Line 126: | Line 166: | ||
|"[[The Ladykiller]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] || 1897 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Ladykiller]]" || [[Idi Kharelli|Kharelli]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] || 1897 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Mark of Death]]" || [[ | |"[[The Mark of Death]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Tierres]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || 1900 || [[The 18th Phantom]] visits England and Scotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Temple]]" || [[Ben Raab|Raab]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1908 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[The Temple]]" || [[Ben Raab|Raab]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1908 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits London | ||
Line 133: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[U-118]]" || [[Falco Pellerin|Pellerin]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1919 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits London | |"[[U-118]]" || [[Falco Pellerin|Pellerin]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1919 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits London | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Mystery at Pendragon House]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || November 1927 || [[The 19th Phantom]] visits Cornwall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Sir Phantom - Knight of the Round Table]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]], [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Cornwall | |"[[Sir Phantom - Knight of the Round Table]]" || [[Ulf Granberg|Granberg]], [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Cornwall | ||
Line 143: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Racist Cult]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits [[Pendragon House]] in Cornwall | |"[[The Racist Cult]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits [[Pendragon House]] in Cornwall | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Dirty Business (Team Fantomen story)|Dirty Business]]" || [[Philip Madden|Madden]]|| [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Dark Chalice, Part 1: The Ghost in Glastonbury|The Dark Chalice, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Glastonbury | |"[[The Dark Chalice, Part 1: The Ghost in Glastonbury|The Dark Chalice, Part 1]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || present || [[The 21st Phantom]] visits Glastonbury | ||
Line 169: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Twin Brother]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || [[José María Ortiz Tafalla|Tafalla]] || present || [[The current Phantom]] visits Scotland | |"[[The Twin Brother]]" || [[Peter Mennigen|Mennigen]] || [[José María Ortiz Tafalla|Tafalla]] || present || [[The current Phantom]] visits Scotland | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Gold Key/King/Charlton stories]] === | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Idol]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Pat Boyette|Boyette]] || present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Man of Destiny]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Pat Boyette|Boyette]] || present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Killers in the Mist]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Pat Boyette|Boyette]] || present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[A Far-Off Drum]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Pat Boyette|Boyette]] || present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Duel with Death]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Frank Bolle|Bolle]] || present || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Man in the Shadows]]" || [[Joe Gill|Gill]] || [[Don Sherwood|Sherwood]] || present || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Moonstone stories]] === | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Set in !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Treasures of Bangalla]]" || [[Ron Goulart|Goulart]] || [[Mike Collins|Collins]] and [[Art Nichols|Nichols]] || present || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Locations]] | [[Category:Locations]] |
Latest revision as of 18:06, 2 November 2023
- This article is about United Kingdom as a location within Phantom stories. To read about the country and its connections to the Phantom comic in the real world, see The Phantom publications in the United Kingdom.
United Kingdom is a country in Europe.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Appearances
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Wig" | Falk | Barry | 1600–04 | The 3rd Phantom was an actor in London |
"The Fourth Son" | Falk | Barry | ||
"Little Toma" | Falk | Moore | ||
"Fathers and Sons" | Falk | McCoy | ||
"The Scorpia" | Falk | McCoy | mentioned | |
"Rex, the Missing Heir" | Falk | Barry | ||
"The Curse of the Sacred Image" | Falk | Barry |
Team Fantomen stories
Fratelli Spada stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Ken, of the Dynasty" | Cambiotti | Casabianca | 18?? | The 18th Phantom visits London, where future 19th Phantom is studying |
Bastei stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Gold of the Green Hell" | Mennigen | Triay | 1610 | The 3rd Phantom visits London |
"The Pirate Fortress" | Mennigen | Triay | 1780 | The 10th Phantom visits Lewes |
"Hot Track to Soho" | Mennigen | Puerta | present | The current Phantom visits London |
"The Twin Brother" | Mennigen | Tafalla | present | The current Phantom visits Scotland |
Gold Key/King/Charlton stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Idol" | Gill | Boyette | present | |
"The Man of Destiny" | Gill | Boyette | present | |
"Killers in the Mist" | Gill | Boyette | present | |
"A Far-Off Drum" | Gill | Boyette | present | |
"Duel with Death" | Gill | Bolle | present | |
"Man in the Shadows" | Gill | Sherwood | present |
Moonstone stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Treasures of Bangalla" | Goulart | Collins and Nichols | present |