The Phantom (Frew) 2019: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Phantom 1850 (Frew)|1850]] ||"[[A Day at the Races]]" || [[Matt Kyme|Kyme]] || [[Matt Kyme|Kyme]] | | [[The Phantom 1850 (Frew)|1850]] ||"[[A Day at the Races]]" || [[Matt Kyme|Kyme]] || [[Matt Kyme|Kyme]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1852 (Frew)|1852]] ||"[[The Man Who Cannot Die]]" || [[Philip Madden|Madden]] || [[Jeremy MacPherson|MacPherson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Phantom 1843 (Frew)|1843]] || "[[Whirlpool Channel|The Whirlpool Channel]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | | [[The Phantom 1843 (Frew)|1843]] || "[[Whirlpool Channel|The Whirlpool Channel]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1851 (Frew)|1851]] || "[[The Wild Girl]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1851 (Frew)|1851]] || "[[Pirate Day]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1851 (Frew)|1851]] || "[[Mister Hog]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1851 (Frew)|1851]] || "[[The Carlyle's Good Mark]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1852 (Frew)|1852]] || "[[The Sky Band (story)|The Sky Band]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:52, 22 October 2019
This article is about a publication yet to be released. Details given might change, and are to be considered unconfirmed until the release. |
In the year 2019, a total of 28 issues of The Phantom are scheduled to be published.
Overview
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Covers
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Cover gallery
Contents
Phantom stories
Previously unpublished newspaper stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|
Previously unpublished Frew stories
Previously unpublished Team Fantomen stories
Previously unpublished Gold Key/King/Charlton stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1830 | "The Nazi Phantom" | Gill | Boyette |
Previously published newspaper stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1829 | "Ruler of Baronkhan" | Falk | Barry |
1829 | "Prince Rex and Princess Alicia" | Falk | Barry |
1830 | "The Phantom Goes to War" | Falk | Moore, McCoy |
1830 | "The Game of Alvar" | Falk | Moore |
1831 | "The Girls" part 1 | Falk | McCoy |
1831 | "The Underwater Diamond Thieves" | Falk | McCoy |
1831 | "The Slave Traders" | Falk | Moore |
1832 | "Prince Rex - Kidnapped" | Falk | Olesen, Williams |
1838 | "The Tiger Girl" | Falk | McCoy |
1838 | "The Phantom's Treasure" | Falk | Moore |
1838 | "Princess Valerie" part 2 | Falk | Moore, McCoy |
1843 | "Princess Valerie" part 1 | Falk | Moore, McCoy |
1843 | "The Crybaby" | Falk | McCoy |
1843 | "The Whirlpool Channel" | Falk | McCoy |
1851 | "The Wild Girl" | Falk | McCoy |
1851 | "Pirate Day" | Falk | McCoy |
1851 | "Mister Hog" | Falk | McCoy |
1851 | "The Carlyle's Good Mark" | Falk | McCoy |
1852 | "The Sky Band" | Falk | Moore |
Previously published Team Fantomen stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1830 | "Lost on the Phantom Trail" | Pélerin | Leppänen |
1841 | "Black Glove, Part 1" | Tierres | Westad |
1841 | "Black Glove, Part 2" | Tierres | Westad, Sydsæter |
Previously published Frew stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|