The Phantom (Frew) 2019: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Phantom 1830 (Frew)|1830]] || "[[Requiem]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] || [[Wendell Cavalcanti|Cavalcanti]] | | [[The Phantom 1830 (Frew)|1830]] || "[[Requiem]]" || [[Pidde Andersson|Andersson]] || [[Wendell Cavalcanti|Cavalcanti]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1832 (Frew)|1832]] || "[[Hero Complex]]" || [[Duncan Munro|Munro]] || [[Jeff Weigel|Weigel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1842 (Frew)|1842]] ||"[[Errand of Mercy]]" || [[Jeff Weigel|Weigel]] || [[Jeff Weigel|Weigel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1842 (Frew)|1842]] ||"[[Phantom by Gaslight Ep. 7: The Picture of Dominant Purple]]" || [[Christopher Sequeira|Sequeira]] || [[Jason Paulos|Paulos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1844 (Frew)|1844]] ||"[[Phantom by Gaslight Ep. 8]]" || [[Glenn Lumsden|Lumsden]] || [[Jason Paulos|Paulos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1845 (Frew)|1845]] ||"[[Phantom by Gaslight Ep. 9]]" || [[Glenn Lumsden|Lumsden]] || [[Jason Paulos|Paulos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1847 (Frew)|1847]] ||"[[Phantom by Gaslight Ep. 10]]" || [[Glenn Lumsden|Lumsden]] || [[Jason Paulos|Paulos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1850 (Frew)|1850]] ||"[[A Day at the Races]]" || [[Matt Kyme|Kyme]] || [[Matt Kyme|Kyme]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 76: | ||
!Issue !!Title !!Writer !!Artist | !Issue !!Title !!Writer !!Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Phantom 1833 (Frew)|1833]] || "[[The Dark Chalice, Part 1: The Ghost in Glastonbury]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1833 (Frew)|1833]] || "[[The Heart of Darkness V - Part 4: The Hideout]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1834 (Frew)|1834]] || "[[The Dark Chalice, Part 2: The Tomb of the Sorceress]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1834 (Frew)|1834]] || "[[The Heart of Darkness V - Part 5: The Sword in the Stone]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1835 (Frew)|1835]] || "[[Evil Forces]]" || [[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1836 (Frew)|1836]] || "[[The Angel of Retribution]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1836 (Frew)|1836]] || "[[The Heart of Darkness V - Part 6: Fight in the Underground]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1837 (Frew)|1837]] || "[[From Heaven Sent]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[Carlos Pedrazzini|Pedrazzini]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1837 (Frew)|1837]] || "[[The Heart of Darkness V - Part 7: The Booby Trap]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1839 (Frew)|1839]] || "[[The Ghost of Thanatos]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1839 (Frew)|1839]] || "[[The Heart of Darkness V - Part 8: In the Shadow of Death]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1840 (Frew)|1840]] || "[[The Trade War]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Bertil Wilhelmsson|Wilhelmsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1840 (Frew)|1840]] || "[[The Heart of Darkness V - Part 9: Uninvited Guest]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1844 (Frew)|1844]] || "[[The Slaves (1972 story)|The Slaves]]" || [[Magnus Knutsson|Knutsson]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1845 (Frew)|1845]] ||"[[The Scavengers]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Rafael Ruiz|Ruiz]], [[Coral Martínez|Martínez]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1846 (Frew)|1846]] ||"[[The Nuclear Pirates]]" ||[[Norman Worker|Worker]] || [[Georges Bess|Bess]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1847 (Frew)|1847]] || "[[The Ghost at Gallows' Inn]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1848 (Frew)|1848]] || "[[Guardian of the Eastern Dark, Part 1: The Man on the Zebra]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1848 (Frew)|1848]] || "[[The Heart of Darkness VI - Part 1: The Stowaway]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1849 (Frew)|1849]] ||"[[Guardian of the Eastern Dark, Part 2: The Mountain of Doom]]" || [[Mikael Sol|Sol]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1849 (Frew)|1849]] ||"[[The Heart of Darkness VI - Part 2: In the Dungeons of the Tower]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Phantom 1830 (Frew)|1830]] || "[[The Game of Alvar]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]] | | [[The Phantom 1830 (Frew)|1830]] || "[[The Game of Alvar]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1831 (Frew)|1831]] || "[[The Girls]]" part 1 || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1831 (Frew)|1831]] || "[[The Underwater Diamond Thieves]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1831 (Frew)|1831]] || "[[The Slave Traders]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1832 (Frew)|1832]] || "[[Prince Rex - Kidnapped]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[George Olesen|Olesen]], [[Keith Williams|Williams]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1838 (Frew)|1838]] || "[[The Tiger Girl]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1838 (Frew)|1838]] || "[[The Phantom's Treasure]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1838 (Frew)|1838]] || "[[Princess Valerie]]" part 2 || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]], [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1843 (Frew)|1843]] || "[[Princess Valerie]]" part 1 || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Ray Moore|Moore]], [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1843 (Frew)|1843]] || "[[The Crybaby (daily story)|The Crybaby]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1843 (Frew)|1843]] || "[[Whirlpool Channel|The Whirlpool Channel]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Phantom 1830 (Frew)|1830]] || "[[Lost on the Phantom Trail]]" || [[Th. Pélerin|Pélerin]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | | [[The Phantom 1830 (Frew)|1830]] || "[[Lost on the Phantom Trail]]" || [[Th. Pélerin|Pélerin]] || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1841 (Frew)|1841]] || "[[Black Glove, Part 1]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres ]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Phantom 1841 (Frew)|1841]] || "[[Black Glove, Part 2]]" || [[Michael Tierres|Tierres ]] || [[Knut Westad|Westad]], [[Tommy Sydsæter|Sydsæter]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:13, 4 October 2019
This article is about a publication yet to be released. Details given might change, and are to be considered unconfirmed until the release. |
In the year 2019, a total of 28 issues of The Phantom are scheduled to be published.
Overview
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Covers
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Cover gallery
Contents
Phantom stories
Previously unpublished newspaper stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|
Previously unpublished Frew stories
Previously unpublished Team Fantomen stories
Previously unpublished Gold Key/King/Charlton stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1830 | "The Nazi Phantom" | Gill | Boyette |
Previously published newspaper stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1829 | "Ruler of Baronkhan" | Falk | Barry |
1829 | "Prince Rex and Princess Alicia" | Falk | Barry |
1830 | "The Phantom Goes to War" | Falk | Moore, McCoy |
1830 | "The Game of Alvar" | Falk | Moore |
1831 | "The Girls" part 1 | Falk | McCoy |
1831 | "The Underwater Diamond Thieves" | Falk | McCoy |
1831 | "The Slave Traders" | Falk | Moore |
1832 | "Prince Rex - Kidnapped" | Falk | Olesen, Williams |
1838 | "The Tiger Girl" | Falk | McCoy |
1838 | "The Phantom's Treasure" | Falk | Moore |
1838 | "Princess Valerie" part 2 | Falk | Moore, McCoy |
1843 | "Princess Valerie" part 1 | Falk | Moore, McCoy |
1843 | "The Crybaby" | Falk | McCoy |
1843 | "The Whirlpool Channel" | Falk | McCoy |
Previously published Team Fantomen stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1830 | "Lost on the Phantom Trail" | Pélerin | Leppänen |
1841 | "Black Glove, Part 1" | Tierres | Westad |
1841 | "Black Glove, Part 2" | Tierres | Westad, Sydsæter |
Previously published Frew stories
Issue | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|