The Phantom (Frew): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''[[The Phantom (Frew) 2012|2012]]''' || [[The Phantom 1621 (Frew)|1621]] || [[The Phantom 1622 (Frew)|1622]] || [[The Phantom 1623 (Frew)|1623]] || [[The Phantom 1624 (Frew)|1624]] || [[The Phantom 1625 (Frew)|1625]] || [[The Phantom 1626 (Frew)|1626]] || [[The Phantom 1627 (Frew)|1627]] || [[The Phantom 1628 (Frew)|1628]] || [[The Phantom 1629 (Frew)|1629]] || [[The Phantom 1630 (Frew)|1630]] || [[The Phantom 1631 (Frew)|1631]] || [[The Phantom 1632 (Frew)|1632]] || [[The Phantom 1633 (Frew)|1633]] || [[The Phantom 1634 (Frew)|1634]] || [[The Phantom 1635 (Frew)|1635]] || [[The Phantom 1636 (Frew)|1636]] || [[The Phantom 1637 (Frew)|1637]] || [[The Phantom 1638 (Frew)|1638]] || [[The Phantom 1639 (Frew)|1639]] || [[The Phantom 1640 (Frew)|1640]] || [[The Phantom 1641 (Frew)|1641]] || [[The Phantom 1642 (Frew)|1642]] || [[The Phantom 1643 (Frew)|1643]] || [[The Phantom 1644 (Frew)|1644]] || [[The Phantom 1645 (Frew)|1645]] || [[The Phantom 1646 (Frew)|1646]] || [[The Phantom 1647 (Frew)|1647]] || [[The Phantom 1648 (Frew)|1648]] || [[The Phantom 1649 (Frew)|1649]] || [[The Phantom 1650 (Frew)|1650]] || [[The Phantom 1651 (Frew)|1651]] | ||'''[[The Phantom (Frew) 2012|2012]]''' || [[The Phantom 1621 (Frew)|1621]] || [[The Phantom 1622 (Frew)|1622]] || [[The Phantom 1623 (Frew)|1623]] || [[The Phantom 1624 (Frew)|1624]] || [[The Phantom 1625 (Frew)|1625]] || [[The Phantom 1626 (Frew)|1626]] || [[The Phantom 1627 (Frew)|1627]] || [[The Phantom 1628 (Frew)|1628]] || [[The Phantom 1629 (Frew)|1629]] || [[The Phantom 1630 (Frew)|1630]] || [[The Phantom 1631 (Frew)|1631]] || [[The Phantom 1632 (Frew)|1632]] || [[The Phantom 1633 (Frew)|1633]] || [[The Phantom 1634 (Frew)|1634]] || [[The Phantom 1635 (Frew)|1635]] || [[The Phantom 1636 (Frew)|1636]] || [[The Phantom 1637 (Frew)|1637]] || [[The Phantom 1638 (Frew)|1638]] || [[The Phantom 1639 (Frew)|1639]] || [[The Phantom 1640 (Frew)|1640]] || [[The Phantom 1641 (Frew)|1641]] || [[The Phantom 1642 (Frew)|1642]] || [[The Phantom 1643 (Frew)|1643]] || [[The Phantom 1644 (Frew)|1644]] || [[The Phantom 1645 (Frew)|1645]] || [[The Phantom 1646 (Frew)|1646]] || [[The Phantom 1647 (Frew)|1647]] || [[The Phantom 1648 (Frew)|1648]] || [[The Phantom 1649 (Frew)|1649]] || [[The Phantom 1650 (Frew)|1650]] || [[The Phantom 1651 (Frew)|1651]] | ||
|- | |||
||'''[[The Phantom (Frew) 2013|2013]]''' || [[The Phantom 1652 (Frew)|1652]] || [[The Phantom 1653 (Frew)|1653]] || [[The Phantom 1654 (Frew)|1654]] || [[The Phantom 1655 (Frew)|1655]] || [[The Phantom 1656 (Frew)|1656]] || [[The Phantom 1657 (Frew)|1657]] || [[The Phantom 1658 (Frew)|1658]] || [[The Phantom 1659 (Frew)|1659]] || [[The Phantom 1660 (Frew)|1660]] || [[The Phantom 1661 (Frew)|1661]] || [[The Phantom 1662 (Frew)|1662]] || [[The Phantom 1663 (Frew)|1663]] || [[The Phantom 1664 (Frew)|1664]] || [[The Phantom 1665 (Frew)|1665]] || [[The Phantom 1666 (Frew)|1666]] || [[The Phantom 1667 (Frew)|1667]] || [[The Phantom 1668 (Frew)|1668]] || [[The Phantom 1669 (Frew)|1669]] || [[The Phantom 1670 (Frew)|1670]] || [[The Phantom 1671 (Frew)|1671]] || [[The Phantom 1672 (Frew)|1672]] || [[The Phantom 1673 (Frew)|1673]] || [[The Phantom 1674 (Frew)|1674]] || [[The Phantom 1675 (Frew)|1675]] || [[The Phantom 1676 (Frew)|1676]] || [[The Phantom 1677 (Frew)|1677]] || [[The Phantom 1678 (Frew)|1678]] || [[The Phantom 1679 (Frew)|1679]] || [[The Phantom 1680 (Frew)|1680]] || [[The Phantom 1681 (Frew)|1681]] || [[The Phantom 1682 (Frew)|1682]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:36, 28 November 2012
The Phantom is the Australian comic book dedicated to "The Phantom". It has been published regularly since 1948, with over 1600 issues published as of 2011.
Issue 330, due to be released in 1966, was never published due to printing issues, the next published issue was 331 meaning there is no issue 330. The story The Game of Alvar was meant to appear in issue 330.
From Frew's first issue to Issue 918 Frew renamed many of the stories that they published. For a list of Frew Names and Original Names see Frew Story Titles.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Issue overview
The 1940's
1948 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1949 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
The 1950's
1950 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1951 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1952 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1953 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 65A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1954 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 76A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1955 | 76B | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1956 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1957 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1958 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1959 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 |
The 1960's
The 1970's
The 1980's
The 1990's
The 2000's
The 2010's