The 17th Phantom: Difference between revisions
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Of the Same Blood]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 1889 ||Present only as a corpse | |"[[Of the Same Blood]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 1889 ||Present only as a corpse | ||
|- | |||
|"[[Cloak of Darkness]]" || Reimerthi || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1893 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Last Shogun]]" || [[Norman Worker|Bull]] || [[Federico Maidagan|Maidagan]] || 1898 ||A brief notice, he freed the japanese island Ataka of pirates and became a samurai | |"[[The Last Shogun]]" || [[Norman Worker|Bull]] || [[Federico Maidagan|Maidagan]] || 1898 ||A brief notice, he freed the japanese island Ataka of pirates and became a samurai |
Revision as of 20:30, 13 October 2010
The 17th Phantom |
Active years (Team Fantomen): |
---|
1869-1889 |
Active years (Lee Falk): |
ca 1870-? |
Active years (Moonstone): |
ca 1880-? |
Active years (Bastei): |
N/A |
Active years (Other producers): |
? |
The 17th Phantom
Fictional Character Biography
According to Team Fantomen
He had a twin sister, Julie, who replaced him a couple of times. He married a quaker named Mary Stillwell and their son became the 18th Phantom.
Before his marriage, he had an illegitimate son with Lady Kate Sommerset, named Christopher Sommerset.
He died when he saved his illegitimate son and the mother.
According to Lee Falk
Born together with his twin sister in August 1852. The Female Phantom
According to Moonstone
According to Gold Key/King/Charlton
Notable Appearances
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Female Phantom" | Falk | McCoy | 1852, 18?? | |
"The Massacre" | Falk | Barry | 1850 | About the current Phantom's great-great grandfather. Attributed to the 16th Phantom by Team Fantomen creators. |
Team Fantomen stories
Gold Key/King/Charlton stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Riddle of the Witch" | Harris | Lignante | 18?? |
Moonstone stories
Fratelli Spada stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Ken, of the Dynasty" | Cambiotti | Casabianca | 18?? |
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
| |||
---|---|---|---|
The 21st and current Phantom The Past Phantoms |