The 17th Phantom: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|"[[The Female Phantom (story)|The Female Phantom]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] || 1852, 18?? || | |"[[The Female Phantom (story)|The Female Phantom]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Wilson McCoy|McCoy]] || 1852, 18?? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Massacre]]" || Falk || Barry || 1850 || About [[the current Phantom]]'s great-great grandfather.<br>Attributed to [[the 16th Phantom]] by Team Fantomen creators. | |"[[The Massacre]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || 1850 || About [[the current Phantom]]'s great-great grandfather.<br>Attributed to [[the 16th Phantom]] by Team Fantomen creators. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Snake Goddess]]" || Falk || Barry || "100 years ago" || | |"[[The Spy Ship]]" || [[Tony DePaul|DePaul]] || [[Jeff Weigel|Weigel]] || 1872, 1875 || Mentioned only. | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Snake Goddess]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || "100 years ago" || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Death Peddlers]] || Bishop || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || 1872 || | |"[[The Death Peddlers]] || Bishop || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || 1872 || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Vampire in Carpatia]]" || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]], Granberg || Vallvé || 1875 || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Treasure in Ronda]]" || [[Per-Erik Hedman|Hedman]] || Cruz || 1875 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Navajo]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || Spadari || 1876 || | |"[[Navajo]]" || [[Dag R. Frognes|Frognes]] || Spadari || 1876 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[ | |"[[The Mute Avenger]]" || Hedman || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || 1878 || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Runestone Saga]]" || [[Falco Pellerin|Pellerin]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || 1879 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The | |"[[The Elixir Maker]]" || Tierres || Eralp, Wilhelmsson || 1880s || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[ | |"[[Julie and the Witchdoctor]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || Felmang, [[Edward Morrik|Morrik]] || 1880? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[ | |"[[Mystery of the Golden Rune, Part 1: Pirates of the Arctic]]" || Worker || Leppänen || 1880 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Wolf is Coming]]" || Årnes || Spadari || 1880 || | |"[[The Wolf is Coming]]" || Årnes || Spadari || 1880 || | ||
Line 86: | Line 94: | ||
|"[[Death in the East End, Part 3: Castle in the Sea]]" || Tierres || Lindahl || 1885 || | |"[[Death in the East End, Part 3: Castle in the Sea]]" || Tierres || Lindahl || 1885 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Gold Monkey]]" || [[Terrence Longstreet|Longstreet]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || | |"[[The Gold Monkey]]" || [[Terrence Longstreet|Longstreet]] || [[Carlos Cruz|Cruz]] || 1887 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Curse of Rakshasa]]" || [[Ken Ikonen|Ikonen]], [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]], [[Kim McLaughlin|McLaughlin]] || Felmang, [[Anthony Benny|Benny]] || | |"[[The Curse of Rakshasa]]" || [[Ken Ikonen|Ikonen]], [[Jens Hansegård|Hansegård]], [[Kim McLaughlin|McLaughlin]] || Felmang, [[Anthony Benny|Benny]] || 1887 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Orient Express, Part 1]]" || Worker || Vallvé || | |"[[The Orient Express, Part 1]]" || Worker || Vallvé || 1887 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Orient Express, Part 2]]" || Worker || Vallvé || | |"[[The Orient Express, Part 2]]" || Worker || Vallvé || 1887 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Son of the Pirate Queen]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 18?? || | |"[[Son of the Pirate Queen]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 18?? || | ||
Line 99: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Julie (story)|Julie]]" || Worker || Bess || 1887 || | |"[[Julie (story)|Julie]]" || Worker || Bess || 1887 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Lyre of Homer]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 18?? || | |"[[The Lyre of Homer]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 18?? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Ghost Express]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 18?? || | |"[[Ghost Express]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 18?? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Wages of Sin]]" || Reimerthi || Felmang, Morrik || 1888 || | |"[[The Wages of Sin]]" || Reimerthi || Felmang, Morrik || 1888 || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Ghostly Ruins]]" || Reimerthi || [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]] || 1889 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Death of a Phantom]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 1889 ||Records his death | |"[[Death of a Phantom]]" || Bishop || Spadari || 1889 ||Records his death |
Revision as of 10:40, 12 January 2020
The 17th Phantom |
Active years (Team Fantomen): |
---|
1869-1889 |
Active years (Lee Falk): |
ca 1870-? |
Active years (Moonstone): |
ca 1880-? |
Active years (Bastei): |
N/A |
Active years (Other producers): |
? |
The 17th Phantom
Fictional Character Biography
According to Team Fantomen
He had a twin sister, Julie, who replaced him a couple of times. He married a quaker named Mary Stillwell and their son became the 18th Phantom.
Before his marriage, he had an illegitimate son with Lady Kate Sommerset, named Christopher Sommerset.
He died when he saved his illegitimate son and the mother.
According to Lee Falk
Born together with his twin sister Julie on August 3, 1852. The Female Phantom
He was the first of the Phantom line to encounter the Rope People The Tree House though it is also attributed to the 19th Phantom. The Rope People
According to Moonstone
According to Gold Key/King/Charlton
Notable Appearances
Daily/Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Female Phantom" | Falk | McCoy | 1852, 18?? | |
"The Massacre" | Falk | Barry | 1850 | About the current Phantom's great-great grandfather. Attributed to the 16th Phantom by Team Fantomen creators. |
"The Spy Ship" | DePaul | Weigel | 1872, 1875 | Mentioned only. |
"The Snake Goddess" | Falk | Barry | "100 years ago" |
Team Fantomen stories
Gold Key/King/Charlton stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"The Riddle of the Witch" | Harris | Lignante | 18?? | |
"The Secret of the Golden Ransom" | unknown | unknown | 18?? |
Tay Yayınları stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Badlands" | Eralp | Eralp | 1871 |
Moonstone stories
Fratelli Spada stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Set in | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
"Ken, of the Dynasty" | Fratelli Spada creators | Cambiotti, Casabianca | 18?? |
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
| |||
---|---|---|---|
The 21st and current Phantom The Past Phantoms |