Tønsbergs Blad: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Tønsbergs Blad''''' is a [[Norway|Norwegian]] newspaper that | '''''Tønsbergs Blad''''' is a [[Norway|Norwegian]] newspaper that published "[[The Phantom]]" [[daily strip]] to 2019. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery]]" || February 21, 2006 || July 11, 2006 || | | "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery]]" || February 21, 2006 || July 11, 2006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 2: | | "[[Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden]]" || July 12, 2006 || November 11, 2006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || November 13, 2006 || March 14, 2007 || | | "[[The Crime Apprentices]]" || November 13, 2006 || March 14, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Jungle Trek]]" || March 15, 2007 || July 21, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Return of Chatu]]" || July 23, 2007 || November 10, 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Doorman]]" || November 12, 2007 || March 14, 2008 || | | "[[The Doorman]]" || November 12, 2007 || March 14, 2008 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Mozznappers]]" || March 15, 2008 || July 24, 2008 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Voyaging Canoe]]" || July 25, 2008 || November 19, 2008 || | | "[[The Voyaging Canoe]]" || July 25, 2008 || November 19, 2008 || | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || April 6, 2009 || August 10, 2009 || | | "[[The Patrolwomen]]" || April 6, 2009 || August 10, 2009 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The | | "[[The Drill Boss]]" || August 11, 2009 || December 4, 2009 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Justice for the Python]]" || December 5, 2009 || April 10, 2010 || | | "[[Justice for the Python]]" || December 5, 2009 || April 10, 2010 || | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || December 10, 2010 || April 11, 2011 || | | "[[The Death of Diana Palmer Walker]]" || December 10, 2010 || April 11, 2011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Phantom | | "[[The Phantom at Sea]]" || April 12, 2011 || August 16, 2011 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || August 17, 2011 || December 13, 2011 || | | "[[Terror Cells of New York]]" || August 17, 2011 || December 13, 2011 || | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| "[[The Phantom Lion]]" || January 11, 2014 || September 1, 2014 || | | "[[The Phantom Lion]]" || January 11, 2014 || September 1, 2014 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Aeronaut]]" || September 2, 2014 || May | | "[[The Aeronaut]]" || September 2, 2014 || May 16, 2015 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Scoundrel]]" || May | | "[[The Scoundrel]]" || May 18, 2015 || October 6, 2015 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[John X]]" || October 7, 2015 || | | "[[John X]]" || October 7, 2015 || February 12, 2016 || | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Patrolman X]]" || February 13, 2016 || July 2, 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Challenge]]" || July 4, 2016<br>October 18, 2016 || October 17, 2016<br>October 26, 2016 || without the last three weeks<br>repeated strips from May 25 to June 2, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Twins' Futures]]" || October 27, 2016 || March 16, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Baronkhan Sedition]]" || March 17, 2017 || July 31, 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Farewell to the Deep Woods]]" || August 1, 2017 || January 3, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Phantom Stamp]]" || January 4, 2018 || May 19, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Curse of Old Man Mozz]]" || May 22, 2018 || September 1, 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Return of the Locust]]" || September 3, 2018 || January 30, 2019 || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Reckoning with the Nomad]]" || January 31, 2019 || May 4, 2019 || interrupted after the strip of May 17, 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:16, 23 September 2019
Tønsbergs Blad is a Norwegian newspaper that published "The Phantom" daily strip to 2019.
History
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Published stories
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Original story title | Start date | End date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"The Viper God" | ?, 2005 | June 18, 2005 | |
"The Locust God" | June 20, 2005 | October 14, 2005 | |
"Stripes" | October 15, 2005 | February 20, 2006 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 1: The U-Boat Mystery" | February 21, 2006 | July 11, 2006 | |
"Temple of the Gods, Part 2: Return to Eden" | July 12, 2006 | November 11, 2006 | |
"The Crime Apprentices" | November 13, 2006 | March 14, 2007 | |
"The Jungle Trek" | March 15, 2007 | July 21, 2007 | |
"The Return of Chatu" | July 23, 2007 | November 10, 2007 | |
"The Doorman" | November 12, 2007 | March 14, 2008 | |
"The Mozznappers" | March 15, 2008 | July 24, 2008 | |
"The Voyaging Canoe" | July 25, 2008 | November 19, 2008 | |
"Graffiti Phantom" | November 20, 2008 | April 4, 2009 | |
"The Patrolwomen" | April 6, 2009 | August 10, 2009 | |
"The Drill Boss" | August 11, 2009 | December 4, 2009 | |
"Justice for the Python" | December 5, 2009 | April 10, 2010 | |
"Crocco Island West" | April 12, 2010 | August 12, 2010 | |
"The Hunt for the Unknown Commander" | August 13, 2010 | December 9, 2010 | |
"The Death of Diana Palmer Walker" | December 10, 2010 | April 11, 2011 | |
"The Phantom at Sea" | April 12, 2011 | August 16, 2011 | |
"Terror Cells of New York" | August 17, 2011 | December 13, 2011 | |
"The Trail to Gravelines Prison!" | December 14, 2011 | April 16, 2012 | |
"Chatu's Fate" | April 17, 2012 | September 13, 2012 | |
"The College Kid" | September 14, 2012 | December 20, 2012 | |
"A Detente with Crime" | December 21, 2012 | April 26, 2013 | |
"The Den of Tigers" | April 27, 2013 | August 28, 2013 | |
"Mexico's Phantom" | August 29, 2013 | January 10, 2014 | |
"The Phantom Lion" | January 11, 2014 | September 1, 2014 | |
"The Aeronaut" | September 2, 2014 | May 16, 2015 | |
"The Scoundrel" | May 18, 2015 | October 6, 2015 | |
"John X" | October 7, 2015 | February 12, 2016 | |
"Patrolman X" | February 13, 2016 | July 2, 2016 | |
"The Challenge" | July 4, 2016 October 18, 2016 |
October 17, 2016 October 26, 2016 |
without the last three weeks repeated strips from May 25 to June 2, 2015 |
"The Twins' Futures" | October 27, 2016 | March 16, 2017 | |
"The Baronkhan Sedition" | March 17, 2017 | July 31, 2017 | |
"Farewell to the Deep Woods" | August 1, 2017 | January 3, 2018 | |
"The Phantom Stamp" | January 4, 2018 | May 19, 2018 | |
"The Curse of Old Man Mozz" | May 22, 2018 | September 1, 2018 | |
"The Return of the Locust" | September 3, 2018 | January 30, 2019 | |
"A Reckoning with the Nomad" | January 31, 2019 | May 4, 2019 | interrupted after the strip of May 17, 2018 |