Sotuland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|first= "[[The Diamond War]]" | |first= "[[The Diamond War]]" | ||
|creators= [[Magnus Knutsson]] | |creators= [[Magnus Knutsson]] & [[Jaime Vallvé]] | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
'''Sotuland''' is a neighbour country of [[Bangalla]]. Its capital is Sotubar.{{Storylink|The Diamond War}} | '''Sotuland''' is a neighbour country of [[Bangalla|Bengali]]. Its capital is Sotubar.{{Storylink|The Diamond War}} | ||
It is ruled by President Habare. {{Storylink|Dangerous Escape}} | It is ruled by President Habare. {{Storylink|Dangerous Escape}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Diana in the Jungle Patrol]]" || [[Magnus Knutsson|Knutsson]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | |"[[Diana in the Jungle Patrol]]" || [[Magnus Knutsson|Knutsson]] || [[Jaime Vallvé|Vallvé]] || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Gold Mystery]]" || [[Janne Lundström|Lundström]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || "Sotobar" is mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Dogai - The Road to Power]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | |"[[Dogai - The Road to Power]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The New Leader]]" || Reimerthi || Lindahl || | |"[[The New Leader]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Skull Murders (2011 story)|The Skull Murders]]" || Reimerthi || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | |"[[The Skull Murders (2011 story)|The Skull Murders]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Sal Velluto|Velluto]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Dangerous Escape]]" || Reimerthi || [[Felmang]] and [[Germano Ferri|Ferri]] || | |"[[Dangerous Escape]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Felmang]] and [[Germano Ferri|Ferri]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Fateful Meeting]]" || Reimerthi || Lindahl || | |"[[Fateful Meeting]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Hans Lindahl|Lindahl]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Encounter With Murder]]" || Reimerthi || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | |"[[Encounter With Murder]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Joan Boix|Boix]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Citadel of Death]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] || | |"[[Citadel of Death]]" || [[David Bishop|Bishop]] || [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Singh War, Part 1: The Flying Dutchman]]" || Reimerthi || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | | "[[Singh War, Part 1: The Flying Dutchman]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[César Spadari|Spadari]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Singh War, Part 2: Rodiagate]]" || Reimerthi || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || | | "[[Singh War, Part 2: Rodiagate]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Heiner Bade|Bade]] || mentioned only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Locations]] | [[Category:Locations]] |
Revision as of 09:51, 25 October 2018
Sotuland | |
First appearance: | "The Diamond War" |
---|---|
Created by: | Magnus Knutsson & Jaime Vallvé |
History
Sotuland is a neighbour country of Bengali. Its capital is Sotubar. The Diamond War
It is ruled by President Habare. Dangerous Escape
Appearances
This list of appearances is considered to be complete, with reservations for the possibility of mistakes.
Team Fantomen stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"The Diamond War" | Knutsson | Vallvé | |
"Diana in the Jungle Patrol" | Knutsson | Vallvé | |
"The Gold Mystery" | Lundström | Bade | "Sotobar" is mentioned |
"Dogai - The Road to Power" | Reimerthi | Lindahl | |
"The New Leader" | Reimerthi | Lindahl | |
"The Skull Murders" | Reimerthi | Velluto | |
"Dangerous Escape" | Reimerthi | Felmang and Ferri | |
"Fateful Meeting" | Reimerthi | Lindahl | |
"Encounter With Murder" | Reimerthi | Boix | |
"Citadel of Death" | Bishop | Saviuk | |
"Singh War, Part 1: The Flying Dutchman" | Reimerthi | Spadari | |
"Singh War, Part 2: Rodiagate" | Reimerthi | Bade | mentioned only |