Sal Velluto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || "[[The Phantom Cult]]" || [[Philip Madden|Madden]] || Velluto | | 17 || "[[The Phantom Cult]]" || [[Philip Madden|Madden]] || Velluto | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || "[[Blood Rain]]" || [[Andreas Eriksson|Eriksson]] || Velluto, [[Heiner Bade|Bade]], [[Alex Saviuk|Saviuk]],<br> [[Joan Boix|Boix]], [[Kari Leppänen|Leppänen]], <br>[[Carlos Pedrazzini|Pedrazzini]], [[César Spadari|Spadari]], [[Rafael Ruiz|Ruiz]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:55, 25 November 2018
Salvatore Velluto | |
Biographical information | |
Born: | 1956 |
---|---|
Died: | N/A |
Nationality: | Italian American |
Occupation: | Artist and Cover artist |
Website: | The Art of Sal Velluto (official web page) The Ghost Who Draws (official blog) |
Best Fantomen cover 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013 | |
Salvatore "Sal" Velluto (born 1956) is an Italian-born comics artist.
Biography
In 1984 he moved to USA to pursue a career as comic artist. He has worked for DC Comics, Marvel Comics, Acclaim, CrossGen, and many more, with his first major work being on the Marvel Comics title Power Pack.
In 2007 he joined Team Fantomen.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Phantom work by Sal Velluto
Stories
Team Fantomen stories
# | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1 | "The Death Peddlers" | Bishop | Velluto |
2 | "The New President" | Reimerthi | Velluto |
3 | "The Phantom Army" | Bishop | Velluto |
4 | "Blood Diamonds" | Bishop | Velluto, Almond1, Williams2 |
5 | "The Witch Hunt" | Bishop | Velluto, Almond1, Williams2 |
6 | "Hooded Justice, Part 1" | Bishop | Velluto, Almond1, Williams2 |
7 | "Johnny Hotwire – Outlaw Days" | DePaul | Velluto, Almond1 |
8 | "Patrolman Aurora" | Reimerthi | Velluto, Almond1 |
9 | "Walker's Ride" | Reimerthi | Velluto |
10 | "The Skull Murders" | Reimerthi | Velluto |
11 | "The Scapegoat" | Reimerthi | Velluto |
12 | "Valley of the Apes" | DePaul | Velluto |
13 | "The Final Days" | Pellerin | Velluto |
14 | "The Pandemic" | Madden | Velluto |
15 | "The Butcher from Clarksville" | Siverbo | Velluto |
16 | "The Rivals" | Madden | Velluto |
17 | "The Phantom Cult" | Madden | Velluto |
18 | "Blood Rain" | Eriksson | Velluto, Bade, Saviuk, Boix, Leppänen, Pedrazzini, Spadari, Ruiz |
Hermes Press miniseries
# | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1 | "The Ghost Who Walks Returns" | David | Velluto |
2 | "Clash of the Immortals" | David | Velluto |
3 | "Duel in the Skies" | David | Velluto |
4 | "Free Fall" | David | Velluto |
5 | "Trapped" | David | Velluto, Hallett, Molina |
6 | "The End?" | David | Velluto, Hallett |