Sal Velluto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || "[[The Rivals]]" || [[Philip Madden|Madden]] || Velluto | | 16 || "[[The Rivals]]" || [[Philip Madden|Madden]] || Velluto | ||
|- | |||
| 17 || || [[Philip Madden|Madden]] || Velluto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:51, 31 August 2016
Salvatore Velluto | |
Biographical information | |
Born: | 1956 |
---|---|
Died: | N/A |
Nationality: | Italian American |
Occupation: | Artist and Cover artist |
Website: | The Art of Sal Velluto (official web page) The Ghost Who Draws (official blog) |
Best Fantomen cover 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013 | |
Salvatore "Sal" Velluto (born 1956) is an Italian-born comics artist.
Biography
In 1984 he moved to USA to pursue a career as comic artist. He has worked for DC Comics, Marvel Comics, Acclaim, CrossGen, and many more.
In 2007 he joined Team Fantomen.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Phantom work by Sal Velluto
Stories
Team Fantomen stories
# | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1 | "The Death Peddlers" | Bishop | Velluto |
2 | "The New President" | Reimerthi | Velluto |
3 | "The Phantom Army" | Bishop | Velluto |
4 | "Blood Diamonds" | Bishop | Velluto, Almond1, Williams2 |
5 | "The Witch Hunt" | Bishop | Velluto, Almond1, Williams2 |
6 | "Hooded Justice, Part 1" | Bishop | Velluto, Almond1, Williams2 |
7 | "Johnny Hotwire – Outlaw Days" | DePaul | Velluto, Almond1 |
8 | "Patrolman Aurora" | Reimerthi | Velluto, Almond1 |
9 | "Walker's Ride" | Reimerthi | Velluto |
10 | "The Skull Murders" | Reimerthi | Velluto |
11 | "The Scapegoat" | Reimerthi | Velluto |
12 | "Valley of the Apes" | DePaul | Velluto |
13 | "The Final Days" | Pellerin | Velluto |
14 | "The Pandemic" | Madden | Velluto |
15 | "The Butcher from Clarksville" | Siverbo | Velluto |
16 | "The Rivals" | Madden | Velluto |
17 | Madden | Velluto |
Hermes Press miniseries
# | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1 | "The Ghost Who Walks Returns" | David | Velluto |
2 | "Clash of the Immortals" | David | Velluto |
3 | "Duel in the Skies" | David | Velluto |
4 | "Free Fall" | David | Velluto |
5 | "Trapped" | David | Velluto, Hallett, Molina |
6 | "The End?" | David | Velluto, Hallett |