Phantom's Universe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diana]] || [[Fantomen 17/2016|17/2016]] || | | [[Diana]] || [[Fantomen 17/2016|17/2016]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hero]] || [[Fantomen 18-19/2016|18-19/2016]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: References]] | [[Category: References]] |
Revision as of 01:07, 31 August 2016
The Phantom's Universe (Swedish: Fantomens universum) is a series of character dossiers, produced by Team Fantomen since 2014. Not comic stories, but text articles, each dossier portraits a character from the history of Phantom comics, detailing his or her in-universe history, while also feauturing a full body portrait created for the article, and basic data such as first appearance, base of operations, family, etc.
The text is written by Andreas Eriksson, and the art is provided by Henrik Jonsson for the first year, then by Elin Jonsson for year two, and thereafter by Henrik Sahlström.