Mikael Sol: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Phantom work by Mikael Sol: confirmed on FB that he used the alias Alan Sonne for writing short stories) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===== [[The World of the Phantom]] stories ===== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!# !!Title !!Writer !! Artist | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || "[[Heloise on Adventure]]" || Sonne || [[Kim W. Andersson|Andersson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || "[[Dangerous Waters]]" || Sonne || [[Kim W. Andersson|Andersson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || "[[Mysterious Fog]]" || Sonne || [[Kim W. Andersson|Andersson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || "[[Stolen Cargo]]" || Sonne || [[Kim W. Andersson|Andersson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || "[[Whoever Digs a Pit...]]" || Sonne || [[Elin Jonsson|Jonsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || "[[The Man in the Darkness]]" || Sonne || [[Elin Jonsson|Jonsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || "[[At the End of the Desert]]" || Sonne || [[Cristiano Crescenzi|Crescenzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || "[[On Jungle Patrol]]" || Sonne || [[Cristiano Crescenzi|Crescenzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || "[[A homage to Ray Moore]]" || Sonne || Sonne | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || "[[The Dragon's Treasure]]" || Sonne || [[Anders Végh Blidlöv|Végh Blidlöv]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Writers|Sol, Mikael]] | [[Category:Writers|Sol, Mikael]] | ||
[[Category:Editorial people|Sol, Mikael]] | [[Category:Editorial people|Sol, Mikael]] |
Revision as of 17:41, 9 April 2018
Mikael Sol | |
Biographical information | |
Born: | February 11, 1981 |
---|---|
Died: | N/A |
Nationality: | Swedish |
Occupation: | Writer, Editorial people |
Website: | (official website) |
Glenn Mikael Sol is the editor for Fantomen since Fantomen 10-11/2012, succeeding Ulf Granberg. In 2015 he succeeded Claes Reimerthi and Hans Lindahl as editor of the Team Fantomen production of stories.
Biography
Mikael Sol was born and raised in one of Stockholm's southern suburbs.
He has studied at Beckmans Designhögskola. He also has done layout for Larson! and other comic books.
In addition to his editorial work, layout, and design, Sol has written and drawn two graphic novels: "Till alla jag legat med" (2008) and "Psykiskt sjuk" (2014).
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
Phantom work by Mikael Sol
Stories
Team Fantomen stories
# | Title | Writer | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sol | Pedrazzini | ¤ |
The World of the Phantom stories
# | Title | Writer | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
1 | "Heloise on Adventure" | Sonne | Andersson |
2 | "Dangerous Waters" | Sonne | Andersson |
3 | "Mysterious Fog" | Sonne | Andersson |
4 | "Stolen Cargo" | Sonne | Andersson |
5 | "Whoever Digs a Pit..." | Sonne | Jonsson |
6 | "The Man in the Darkness" | Sonne | Jonsson |
7 | "At the End of the Desert" | Sonne | Crescenzi |
8 | "On Jungle Patrol" | Sonne | Crescenzi |
9 | "A homage to Ray Moore" | Sonne | Sonne |
10 | "The Dragon's Treasure" | Sonne | Végh Blidlöv |