Lamanda Luaga: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) (Added appearances) |
||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Rodia - Twilight]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Felmang]] || | |"[[Rodia - Twilight]]" || [[Claes Reimerthi|Reimerthi]] || [[Felmang]] || | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Frew stories]]=== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
!Title !!Writer !!Artist !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Rumble in the Jungle]]" || [[Jim Shepherd|Shepherd]] || [[Keith Chatto|Chatto]] || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Return of the Singh Brotherhood]]" || [[Jim Shepherd|Shepherd]] || [[Keith Chatto|Chatto]] || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Kings Cross Connection]]" || [[Jim Shepherd|Shepherd]] || [[Keith Chatto|Chatto]] || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Kidnapped]]" || [[Felmang|Roger]] || [[Felmang|Roger]] || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Honglong Kidnapping, Part 1]]" || [[Angelo Todaro|Todaro]] || [[Angelo Todaro|Todaro]] || Mentioned | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Honglong Kidnapping, Part 2]]" || [[Angelo Todaro|Todaro]] || [[Angelo Todaro|Todaro]] || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Rise of the Red Dragon, Part 1]]" || [[Dale Maccanti|Maccanti]] || [[Jason Paulos|Paulos]] || | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Rise of the Red Dragon, Part 2]]" || [[Dale Maccanti|Maccanti]] || [[Jason Paulos|Paulos]] || Mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:19, 20 July 2019
Lamanda Luaga | |
Luaga kidnapped in "Battle of the Jungle Boys" | |
First appearance: | "The Epidemic" |
---|---|
Created by: | Lee Falk & Sy Barry |
Dr Lamanda Luaga is the long time president of the republic of Bangalla.
Fictional Character Biography
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
According to newspaper strip
Lamanda Luaga comes from the Llongo tribe. He has a son named Lon who is married to Lila, the daughter of Luaga's archenemy General Bababu. The Frame-Up He has two brothers: the no-gooder Loka, who has attempted to steal the sacred twoheaded deer, the fortune symbol of the Llongo tribe The Curse of the Sacred Image; and father Morra, a priest who runs a jungle orphanage The Jungle Home, and a sister, whose son Ola Onord became Bangalla's chief of staff but plotted a coup against Luaga. The Man-Thing
Luaga married the schoolteacher of Kit and Heloise and former of Rex and Tom-Tom; Miss Tagama. Battle of the Jungle Boys
According to Team Fantomen
Lamanda's nephew Cy Tombago is married to Corinna. Secret of the Arctic
Luaga is no longer the president of Bangalla, following his dealings with high profile criminal and former Bangalla president Kigali Lubanga. The Farm Instead of proceeding as president, Luaga has returned to his former calling, and now serves as doctor in the slums of Bengete. Death in Cyberspace
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
According to Frew
The Singh Brotherhood murdered a niece and nephew of President Luaga. Return of the Singh Brotherhood
Appearances
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Daily & Sunday stories
Team Fantomen stories
Frew stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
"Rumble in the Jungle" | Shepherd | Chatto | |
"Return of the Singh Brotherhood" | Shepherd | Chatto | |
"The Kings Cross Connection" | Shepherd | Chatto | |
"Kidnapped" | Roger | Roger | |
"The Honglong Kidnapping, Part 1" | Todaro | Todaro | Mentioned |
"The Honglong Kidnapping, Part 2" | Todaro | Todaro | |
"Rise of the Red Dragon, Part 1" | Maccanti | Paulos | |
"Rise of the Red Dragon, Part 2" | Maccanti | Paulos | Mentioned |
DC stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"Framed, Part 2" | Verheiden | McDonnell |
Moonstone stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"End War Part 3" | Bullock | Szilagyi |
RGE stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"Red Death in White Belt" | unknown | Amaral |