Lamanda Luaga: Difference between revisions
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) (Added appearance) |
Paramjitmann (talk | contribs) (Added appearances) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Luaga's Undercover Tour]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || | |"[[Luaga's Undercover Tour]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[The Mission]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Witchman]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Curse of the Sacred Image]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[T]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || | |"[[T]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || | ||
|- | |||
|"[[S.S. Blitz]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Return of the Terrorists]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || | |"[[Return of the Terrorists]]" || [[Lee Falk|Falk]] || [[Sy Barry|Barry]] || |
Revision as of 14:16, 17 November 2018
Lamanda Luaga | |
Luaga kidnapped in "Battle of the Jungle Boys" | |
First appearance: | "The Epidemic" |
---|---|
Created by: | Lee Falk & Sy Barry |
Dr Lamanda Luaga is the long time president of the republic of Bangalla.
Fictional Character Biography
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
According to newspaper strip
Lamanda Luaga comes from the Llongo tribe. He has a son named Lon who is married to Lila, the daughter of Luaga's archenemy General Bababu. The Frame-Up He has two brothers: the no-gooder Loka, who has attempted to steal the sacred twoheaded deer, the fortune symbol of the Llongo tribe The Curse of the Sacred Image; and father Morra, a priest who runs a jungle orphanage The Jungle Home, and a sister, whose son Ola Onord became Bangalla's chief of staff but plotted a coup against Luaga. The Man-Thing
Luaga married the schoolteacher of Kit and Heloise and former of Rex and Tom-Tom; Miss Tagama. Battle of the Jungle Boys
According to Team Fantomen
Lamanda's nephew Cy Tombago is married to Corinna. Secret of the Arctic
Luaga is no longer the president of Bangalla, following his dealings with high profile criminal and former Bangalla president Kigali Lubanga. Instead of proceeding as president, Luaga has returned to his former calling, and now serves as doctor in the slums of Bengete.
This article, or section of an article, is very short. You can help PhantomWiki by expanding it. |
According to Frew
The Singh Brotherhood murdered a niece and nephew of President Luaga. Return of the Singh Brotherhood
Appearances
This list is incomplete - you can help PhantomWiki by expanding it.
Daily & Sunday stories
Title | Writer | Artist | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
"The Epidemic" | Falk | Barry | |
"Luaga's Undercover Tour" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Mission" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Witchman" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Curse of the Sacred Image" | Falk | Barry | |
"T" | Falk | Barry | |
"S.S. Blitz" | Falk | Barry | |
"Return of the Terrorists" | Falk | Barry | |
"Phantom Wedding" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Wedding of the Phantom" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Return of General Bababu" | Falk | Barry | |
"Kit and the Little People" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Terrorists" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Embassy Siege" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Presidents" | Falk | Barry | |
"Drug Busters" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Tarashima Terrorists" | Falk | Barry | |
"Return of the Thuggees" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Moxley Awards" | Falk | Barry | |
"The Dakk Pirates" | Falk | Barry | |
"Battle of the Jungle Boys" | Falk | Doescher, Olesen, Fredericks | |
"Mr Big" | Falk | Olesen, Williams | as Lumanda Luaga |
"The Kidnappers" | Falk, Elizabeth Falk | Olesen, Fredericks | |
"The Doorman" | DePaul | Ryan |